BENDIGO - Wednesday, November 13

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
4/5
3f Toronado (IRE) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Daze, Kwai,
Lot 14 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
2
2.5
13/4
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/4
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Shriver (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 267 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Michael C Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 102 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
2.9
11/2
Cameron Thompson
Teodore Nugent (55)
11/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 179 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
3.9
8/1
N F Kennedy
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
Joshua Julius
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
20/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
J Keating (56.5)
50/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Jucasuma (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
P J Sullivan
A Lynch (58.5)
15/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 2 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.74 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Nerone (8)
10/9
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
10/9
3c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Popular, Raising Dubai, Raitza,
2
0.1
10/1
Ms H Powell
L Nolen (57)
10/1
3
0.3
11/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (57)
11/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 469 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
2.0
3/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57)
3/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
6.0
50/1
L, D & T Wells
A Lynch (58.5)
50/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.2
100/1
Julius Sandhu
R Cuneen (58.5)
100/1
7
6.5
Amma (11)
50/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55)
50/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fashion Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
V Proctor
C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
9
9.3
66/1
Michael Gibson
Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
9.8
30/1
N A Blackiston
Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Canny Rouge (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
10.2
50/1
S Fliedner
J Keating (57)
50/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Dancin Perfect (USA) (Pleasantly Perfect (USA))
Race 3 - Bendigo Mazda Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Robert Hickmott
Zac Spain (57)
6/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Love A Rose, Mitrust, Super Winner,
Lot 526 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/2
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (57)
5/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Silent Eyes (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.7
3/1
D T O'Brien
L Currie (57)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Star Of Sydney (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 377 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
2.8
4/1
A R Coffey
Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.8
Tapping (10)
16/1
Archie Alexander
J Noonan (57)
16/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Inventive (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.3
8/1
Brett Conlon
Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
7.4
66/1
K Hann
J Keating (57)
66/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.2
16/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (57)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Counted (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
10
11.7
25/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Roll The Dice Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.11 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56.5)
4/6
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Life In A Metro (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 205 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
11/2
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (56.5)
11/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 125 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Busuttin Rcg/Paul Willetts
3
3.8
14/1
Dane Smith
D Yendall (58)
14/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
4.2
11/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Rocktruder (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
7.1
100/1
Ms H Burns
J Lorensini (58)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
7
7.3
9/2
S A Dwyer
J Keating (58)
9/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
9.3
150/1
M & L Cerchi
J Maskiell (58)
150/1
4m Americain (USA) x Kimiko (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
9.4
66/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
66/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Kaapfleur (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Budget Car & Truck Rental-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 110 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2
1.8
4/7
M, W & J Hawkes
L Nolen (56)
4/7
4h Sebring (AUS) x Black Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.8
Canelo (2)
12/1
M & L Cerchi
J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
Lot 176 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
5.0
8/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (57)
8/1
5
7.5
80/1
Ms E Haworth
J Mallyon (54.5)
80/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Midland Irrigation Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.66 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (60)
11/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
2
0.1
7/2
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (58.5)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 342 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.9
5/4
Mitchell Freedman
D Yendall (60)
5/4
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
5.6
10/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Of The Essence (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
6.3
7/1
Alexander Rae
Ben Allen (60)
7/1
6
7.3
12/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x L'accord (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
7
8.3
25/1
M D Hinton
Fred W Kersley (55)
25/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
9.1
150/1
Ms E Haworth
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
150/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Our Nic (AUS) (Nickelmine (AUS))
9
9.8
66/1
Kevin Adcock
Madison Lloyd (52.5)
66/1
10
13.8
100/1
Ms H Burns
Teodore Nugent (54)
100/1
7m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Sandhurst Cleaning Supp.-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.48 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Joshua Julius
Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/4
5m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
2.0
15/1
Julius Sandhu
Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 438 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.5
14/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 209 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Riverina Downs
4
4.5
16/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (57.5)
16/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.7
40/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.9
11/2
D C Harrison
Ben Allen (59.5)
11/2
7
5.2
20/1
C V Kelly
Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
8
6.2
Eaton (10)
40/1
M & L Cerchi
Patrick Moloney (57)
40/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.9
15/2
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (59)
15/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Atmos (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.4
11/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (61)
11/1
6g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
11
12.2
16/1
N A Blackiston
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
13.7
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
50/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Unexpected (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
13
14.2
150/1
G W Browney
J Baldock (54)
150/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
14.3
40/1
Jarrod Robinson
Juana Andreou (60)
40/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.56 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
7/4
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Wide Open (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: In Full View,
Lot 221 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.8
25/1
Daniel Bowman
Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
3
1.0
9/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (58.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Posy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 326 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.2
Lianne (16)
7/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Cybercyn (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
6
1.5
Kamien (8)
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58)
7/2
7
3.0
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
M & L Cerchi
Patrick Moloney (57)
30/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.0
Weapon (12)
16/1
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (57.5)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gather (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.7
66/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
66/1
11
4.9
150/1
C V Kelly
J Baldock (54)
150/1
12
5.9
60/1
Patrick Keane
Ben Allen (56.5)
60/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
13
6.0
25/1
D C Harrison
Ethan Brown (59.5)
25/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
8.0
Igniter (11)
40/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57.5)
40/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
15
19.5
Roar (9)
100/1
Anthony Peacock
J Keating (58)
100/1