BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.18 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
40/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57)
40/1
2g Sessions (AUS) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Young Thor,
Lot 288 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.2
9/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Klaase Dancer (AUS) (Redoute's Dancer (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (57)
5/2
2g I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Tiara Mak (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (57)
20/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Mardella Miss (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
2.5
13/8
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (56)
13/8
6
4.7
11/2
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (57)
11/2
2g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.4
Demito (11)
100/1
I F Shield
Jade Mc Naught (55)
100/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Vainito (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
8
10.2
16/1
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
9
12.6
8/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
8/1
2g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Starlight Lady (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm72+) (1300m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.52 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
1/8
G & A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
1/8
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
2.5
12/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (59)
12/1
8g Universal Ruler (AUS) x General's Delight (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
5.0
40/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.2
60/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
60/1
6
5.4
25/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59)
25/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
5.6
25/1
Ms J Panizza
S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
8
7.1
20/1
M Morton
P Knuckey (55.5)
20/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Cardera (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.25 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
9/4
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
2
0.5
6/1
Ms S L Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
6/1
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
3
1.3
6/4
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
6/4
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 229 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.5
Megadon (10)
20/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (54.5)
20/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
5.4
16/1
Brett Mathews
Jarrad Noske (57)
16/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Madam Gunda (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
7.5
Parisa (11)
30/1
C R Green
Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Academy Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
8.2
50/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
50/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
9.0
20/1
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
20/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
20/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
11
10.8
100/1
T N Pike
Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
12
13.7
66/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (54.5)
66/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Diamonds N Bling (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
Race 4 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.54 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
1/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
1/1
Lot 660 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter (54)
6/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 789 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock / L Smith
Lot 84 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 7,000
3
0.6
5/4
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
5/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Defying Gravity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 40 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
6.3
150/1
C G Willis
P Knuckey (54)
150/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.9
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
50/1
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
8.4
200/1
G C Ballantyne
Kate Fitzgerald (54)
200/1
7
11.3
20/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (54)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Eladdair (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
16.6
150/1
M Santich
S O'Donnell (54)
150/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Stella Vain (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
Race 5 - Hahn Superdry-Strickland Stake (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.72 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
14/1
J T Warwick
P Harvey (59)
14/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
2
1.8
11/8
A G Durrant
P Carbery (57)
11/8
3
1.9
13/4
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (59)
13/4
4
2.1
9/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
9/4
6
3.6
25/1
J T Warwick
Jarrad Noske (59)
25/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (57)
30/1
8
8.9
40/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (59)
40/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.78 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (55)
5/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delayed Response,
2
0.5
10/1
G & A Williams
Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
10/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
12/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
Holly Taylor
J Whiting (54)
30/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Chong Nonsi (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
Campbell McCallum
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
40/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
3.1
5/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.2
150/1
T N Pike
Natasha Faithfull (54)
150/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cleopatra's Party (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
M Knox
Ms K Yuill (57)
12/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Pure Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.6
150/1
Ms C Stelmach
Jade Mc Naught (54)
150/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
11
6.1
8/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
8/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
12
8.6
5/2
Ms J Panizza
Mitchell Pateman (60)
5/2
4g Ouqba (GB) x Testa Altezza (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
9.0
50/1
Deborah Murphy
Ms E Asphar (54.5)
50/1
7m McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.75 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
Flow (2)
20/1
Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman (61.5)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flit, Speedway,
2
0.1
9/10
D & B Pearce
W Pike (58)
9/10
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 319 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
1.5
Hoboken (10)
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
5
2.2
12/1
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy (58)
12/1
6
2.6
20/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (63)
20/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (59)
8/1
8
3.4
8/1
Luke Fernie
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
8/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
8.6
60/1
Ms J Leeson
Laqdar Ramoly (54)
60/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.85 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
15/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Enticing Star, Forever Diamonds,
2
1.0
20/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (57)
20/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
10/9
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57.5)
10/9
3g Patronize (AUS) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
1.9
50/1
J E Grieve
Natasha Faithfull (54)
50/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
5
2.0
12/1
J E Grieve
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
2.8
15/1
J E Grieve
Jordan Turner (57)
15/1
7
3.1
50/1
G M Ayres
S O'Donnell (54)
50/1
7m Therock (AUS) x Modern Classic (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
3.5
40/1
K G Buswell
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
40/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
J G Pike
J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
7.9
10/1
D Miller
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
10/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Rosie Can (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
12
8.3
25/1
Cliff Howe
Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
13
10.8
40/1
Brock Lewthwaite
B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
40/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Seeking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 9 - Vale Ron Nicol (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.18 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/2
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (60)
13/2
Winning siblings: Barbie Will Do, I'm A Love Man,
Lot 285 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.4
13/2
G & A Williams
Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
13/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
3
1.9
13/2
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
4
2.1
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5
2.3
30/1
Brian Kersley
C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Timesin (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55)
30/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.3
25/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (58)
25/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
5.2
20/1
J T Warwick
P Harvey (56.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
5.4
4/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (58.5)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.3
14/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (55)
14/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
12
8.5
8/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
13
12.6
9/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
9/1
14
12.8
20/1
Brett Pope
S Mc Gruddy (57)
20/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
15
14.2
100/1
Robyne Martin
Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
9g Fath (USA) x Sericite Sal (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
16
24.3
100/1
Jessica Valas
Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
100/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Lavender Lane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))