BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Gourmet Takeaway (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.20 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Nuhad (10)
9/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (55)
9/4
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Nafisah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
2.3
4/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
2g Sessions (AUS) x Sebring Lane (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 123 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.1
9/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
9/4
2c I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Explosive Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
5.0
12/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
12/1
2f Bull Point (AUS) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Elite Ateates (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.9
7/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
7
7.0
30/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55)
30/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Beautiful Dreams (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.35 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/9
G & A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
4/9
Lot 660 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
J T Warwick
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
14/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Pearls Of Wisdom (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
4
2.9
12/1
D T McAuliffe
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
12/1
5
4.5
25/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
25/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
6
4.8
Kohlee (8)
50/1
T M Andrews
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
50/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
5.0
7/2
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
20/1
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Blonde Rapture (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (56.5)
150/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
12.7
200/1
P R Bamford
Ms R Forrest (59)
200/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.50 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Steele Casey
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
4/1
Lot 100 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Brad McDougall
2
2.3
8/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (60)
8/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (58.5)
25/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Traxa (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
4
3.0
7/4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (61)
7/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.0
10/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
10/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Guessing Game (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
7.1
5/2
B V Watkins
P Harvey (61.5)
5/2
7
7.5
9/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (57)
9/1
8
9.5
40/1
T N Pike
Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Strategic Choice (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
3/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Glasgow Girl, Sherpa Lass,
2
0.5
4/6
Simon Miller
W Pike (61)
4/6
3g Husson (ARG) x Defying Gravity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 40 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
3.8
6/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (61)
6/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Anya (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
3.9
12/1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Remediate (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
4.1
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
20/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ephoral (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (59)
40/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
6.6
Katona (4)
30/1
R G Turrell Jnr
Jarrad Noske (59)
30/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.6
40/1
Ms K Kersley
P Harvey (58)
40/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.53 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
13/8
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Creatrix (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
1.0
11/2
B G Lucas
Jarrad Noske (61)
11/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 29 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
3.5
3/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58.5)
3/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 178 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
4.9
12/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
12/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.1
5/2
J T Warwick
Chris Parnham (55)
5/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
17.2
40/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (55)
40/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
19.6
30/1
Donald Hale
J Brown (55)
30/1
6g Startac (USA) x Emmajule (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
8
24.9
60/1
T N Pike
Ms R Forrest (55)
60/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 6 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.96 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Tiarnna Robertson
Madi Derrick (58.5)
13/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Designer Prince, Mordor,
2
1.0
13/4
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
13/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1
L Smith
Victoria Corver (59.5)
2/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
3.5
60/1
T N Pike
Ms R Forrest (55)
60/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
5
4.0
9/2
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (60.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (55)
50/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
M M Sheridan
Keshaw Dhurun (52)
16/1
6m Rogano (AUS) x Caldo (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
8
4.6
80/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
80/1
7g Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
9
4.7
16/1
Simon Miller
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
16/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Jacinta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.0
30/1
M Santich
Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
30/1
3f Proart (AUS) x Starfield Image (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
11
6.2
80/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
80/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
6.3
Jenja (5)
30/1
M W Bairstow
S Parnham (59.5)
30/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.9
66/1
Nikki Davies
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
66/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.20 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
9/4
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
Lot 229 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
3.5
9/2
Ms S L Miller
J Brown (55)
9/2
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
3
5.0
2/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57.5)
2/1
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
5.5
15/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (55)
15/1
8g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
7.1
40/1
D R Pateman
Victoria Corver (52)
40/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
7.4
60/1
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
60/1
7
7.7
15/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (55)
15/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
8.0
4/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (59)
4/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
10
9.9
40/1
Campbell McCallum
Kate Southam (57.5)
40/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
P R Bamford
Kristy Bennett (58)
40/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))