BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.53 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
15/4
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 2/06/2019, Mandurah Mail Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Doc Friar, Husson Maid,
2
1.0
2/1
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (53)
2/1
2g Sessions (AUS) x Miss Begotten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
5/2
4
1.9
100/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Locus Standi (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.1
40/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.1
9/2
B Wilkinson
S O'Donnell (57)
9/2
2g Sessions (AUS) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.0
11/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57)
11/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Passion Cantata (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
14.1
15/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (54)
15/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
9
16.7
150/1
B P Fitzgerald
L Newman (56)
150/1
2g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Bella Krystelle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
34.5
30/1
S J Miller
P Harvey (56)
30/1
2g Playing God (AUS) x Stormvielle (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.78 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
10/9
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
10/9
3g Showcasing (GB) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, La Mouline, Le Grazie,
Lot 779 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.8
2/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (58.5)
2/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
Tiarnna Robertson
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
13/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
Alcina (8)
60/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (57)
60/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (58.5)
12/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
10/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (56)
20/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58.5)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Old Mate's Sports Bar Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.97 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
S R Casey
Jordan Turner (58)
7/4
Last start: 6 - Ascot 8/12/2018, Tourism Wa Trophy, 1000m
2
1.8
12/1
S R Casey
P Knuckey (60)
12/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Super Web (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.0
15/8
V A Brockman
W Pike (60)
15/8
4
2.1
10/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (59)
10/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (57.5)
40/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (56)
7/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Halon (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
3.7
Dipara (6)
40/1
K J Mifflin
S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
10/1
3f City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Trophies Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.23 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/8
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
11/8
3g Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Last start: 7 - Belmont Park 29/05/2019, Women Of The Goldfields Mdn, 1000m
Lot 179 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.8
16/1
R S Haley
Jade McNaught (55)
16/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Lot 94 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
3
2.9
4/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
4/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
4
3.0
10/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
10/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Broadway And Fifth (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.3
150/1
T W Widdeson
Andrew Castle (58)
150/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.6
Calag (7)
14/1
S R Casey
P Knuckey (58)
14/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
6.6
14/1
Natalie Burke
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
7.0
100/1
P E Roberts
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Belle Heed (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
9.0
66/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (56)
66/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x China Aster (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
P R Bamford
Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
12
9.6
50/1
B Monteleone
L Newman (58)
50/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
14.3
12/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (56)
12/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
14
16.4
12/1
Fenella Martin
W Pike (58)
12/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fairy Fix (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
15
24.4
150/1
R J Lewis
L Camilleri (58)
150/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Perth Racing Club M'ship (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.98 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (59.5)
9/4
3f Maschino (AUS) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 22/05/2019, Racing At Pinjarra Sunday (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Miss Izzy, Missalfie, Western Star,
Lot 235 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.2
16/1
R C McPherson
P Harvey (57)
16/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
3
1.0
8/1
S R Casey
Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Reackou (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
1.1
7/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
7/4
5
2.0
30/1
M M Sheridan
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
30/1
6
2.3
20/1
Natalie Burke
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (57)
16/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
4.4
11/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
11/2
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Copita Mak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.0
12/1
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (58)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.6
150/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56)
150/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.65 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
5/2
Hayden Ballantyne
Jade McNaught (55.5)
5/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 5 - Belmont Park 5/06/2019, Iron Jack Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
0.4
8/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
8/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.2
12/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (55.5)
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 233 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
2.6
14/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
14/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
5.2
6/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
6/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
5.5
5/1
L P Luciani
W Pike (58)
5/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
Peter Lynch
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
40/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
8
7.5
5/2
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/2
9
8.1
80/1
Ms P Wagg
P Knuckey (54)
80/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Around Jindabyne (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
10
9.5
12/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (59)
12/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lady Sherifa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Pink Ladies Luncheon 6/7-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.20 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
4/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Northam 3/06/2019, Northam Traders' Sprint Hcp-C5, 1300m
Winning siblings: We Belong,
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
3
0.3
20/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (57)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
1.1
Halusa (2)
16/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (56)
16/1
8g Oratorio (AUS) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
5
1.2
M'lady (8)
13/2
Ms A King
Chris Parnham (56.5)
13/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.9
9/10
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jade McNaught (56)
9/10
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.2
Sigil (4)
9/2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
9/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (58.5)
20/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.81 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (59)
5/2
3f Playing God (AUS) x Just Marika (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 29/05/2019, Esther Roadknight Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
2
0.8
7/2
Ms S L Miller
Emma Stent (56.5)
7/2
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
3
2.1
Apollo (2)
14/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59.5)
14/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 345 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
3.4
7/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
7/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
4/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.6
30/1
M L Lane
Kate Witten (58.5)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
9.4
8/1
S V Vahala
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
8/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
8
10.9
60/1
Ms K Kersley
S Parnham (54)
60/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
11.7
40/1
L P Luciani
P Knuckey (57.5)
40/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.1
9/1
Holly Taylor
Jade McNaught (56)
9/1
6g Passenger (AUS) x Sister Golden Hair (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
17.5
25/1
Ms D Baillie
Jerry Noske (55)
25/1
5m Pitleco (AUS) x Twosidedstory (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 9 - The Peninsula Dining Room (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:45.27 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
E J Hanna
Ms L Staples (56.5)
20/1
8g Fath (USA) x Corporate Joy (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Belmont Park 29/05/2019, Esther Roadknight Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Corporate God,
2
0.1
20/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (55)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
0.6
25/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
25/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
0.7
10/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (60)
10/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Yule Dancer (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.2
12/1
Adam Fairey
Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
Ms P Kenney
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
2.2
11/4
A D Mathews
S O'Donnell (59)
11/4
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
2.5
8/1
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (56.5)
8/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
2.8
30/1
L Smith
L Newman (56)
30/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
3.7
5/2
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (56)
5/2
11
5.0
80/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (54)
80/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
12
12.1
8/1
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (58.5)
8/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
13
99.9
20/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))