BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
Ms S L Miller
Emma Stent (53)
11/1
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Belmont Park 28/08/2019, Ascot Carnival-Irish Day (C3), 1650m
2
0.5
15/8
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (56)
15/8
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (60)
8/1
4
3.2
11/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (58.5)
11/2
5
4.4
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
9/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Copita Mak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.3
6/4
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
6/4
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
11.2
40/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (54.5)
40/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner (58)
11/8
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 14/03/2019, G Force Printing Mdn, 1200m
2
0.2
15/2
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (58)
15/2
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Dragon Maiden (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
3
2.2
11/1
C R Green
S Parnham (56)
11/1
4
2.3
25/1
Ms S Bakranich
Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hotspurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
7/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
7/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Saraama (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
R G Turrell Jnr
P Carbery (56)
11/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
J N Pateman
W Pike (58)
8/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Paris Moon (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.2
60/1
Garry Hampson
Emma Stent (56)
60/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.0
100/1
Jade Tangaroa
B Parnham (56)
100/1
6m So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (56)
100/1
11
6.2
25/1
E A Martinovich
Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Dane Smile (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - Susan Olive Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.74 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (54)
10/9
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 28/08/2019, Furphy (Rs0ly), 1200m
Winning siblings: Assetro,
Lot 254 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.5
5/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
5/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.0
12/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58.5)
12/1
4
2.3
20/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (54)
20/1
5
2.8
9/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (54)
9/4
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Dreamaway (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
12/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Kezzabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.0
80/1
Tony Ward
P Knuckey (56)
80/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
7.4
50/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (52)
50/1
9
9.1
Tunis (9)
100/1
Kieran McDonagh
J Brown (54)
100/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Azzaden (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.34 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55)
13/4
6g Demerit (AUS) x Glamd (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 21/08/2019, Crown Perth Hcp (C1), 1300m
2
0.2
11/4
Martin Allan
Brodie Kirby (55)
11/4
4g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 307 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
0.4
11/2
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (59)
11/2
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
0.5
5/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (55)
5/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.3
6/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
6/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.0
Monash (7)
8/1
Shannon Roughan
W Pike (55.5)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.3
8/1
M W Bairstow
Kate Witten (59.5)
8/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
20/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Bm76+) (2200m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4
J T Warwick
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/4
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 24/08/2019, Amelia Park (Bm76+), 2100m
Winning siblings: Prince Weston,
2
0.5
9/2
L Smith
P Knuckey (58.5)
9/2
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 497 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 307 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cockram & Hall Bloodstock
3
0.9
9/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
9/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 209 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
3.2
12/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55)
12/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
15/4
Ms P Wagg
T Turner (56.5)
15/4
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
M H Wallace
Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
7
6.3
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
100/1
8
6.5
100/1
Summer Dickson
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
100/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.39 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Belmont Park 24/08/2019, Vale Jack Cohen (Rs1mw), 1000m
Winning siblings: Black Vega, Glitterbell,
Lot 319 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
0.8
60/1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (56)
60/1
3
1.6
15/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58)
15/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.7
8/11
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
8/11
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (53.5)
16/1
6
1.9
Shinju (3)
11/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
3.2
8/1
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (57.5)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
3.4
25/1
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (57.5)
25/1
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm64+) (1300m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.75 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
4h My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 24/08/2019, Ian Riley 60th Birthday-Rs1mw, 1400m
Winning siblings: Senorita Bonita,
2
0.3
5/2
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/2
5g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
D R Harrison
Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/2
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 142 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
4
1.4
30/1
M Santich
Brodie Kirby (53)
30/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
M W Bairstow
J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.5
11/2
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
11/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
30/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
9
8.3
Cognac (2)
9/1
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (56)
9/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
9.9
100/1
B Wilkinson
T Turner (57.5)
100/1
7m Viscount (AUS) x Poziere (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 8 - D'Orsogna (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
P E Roberts
B Parnham (60)
20/1
7r So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 20/04/2019, Glenroy Chaff (Bm76+), 1500m
Lot 230 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Prowse
2
1.3
3/1
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (59)
3/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Red Fish Blue Fish (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
11/8
B A Miller
P Carbery (57.5)
11/8
4g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
4
1.7
Akiko (6)
14/1
Ms S Childs
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
M Morton
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
5/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Cardera (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
2.7
14/1
N D Parnham
Mollie Clark (58)
14/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
4.5
20/1
D R Harrison
Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x National Glory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (54)
8/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
14.2
50/1
S R Casey
Bonnie Palise (55)
50/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58.5)
15/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 24/08/2019, J&S Mongol Derby Recog.-Bm64+, 1650m
Lot 97 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Patricia Floan
2
0.1
15/2
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
15/2
3
1.1
9/2
B P Graham
Randy Tan (57)
9/2
7g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
9/2
S J Rowe
S Parnham (54.5)
9/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
D R Harrison
J Whiting (57)
15/2
6
3.0
66/1
Jeff Noske
P Knuckey (56)
66/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
3.5
5/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (56.5)
5/1
8
4.4
5/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (58)
5/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.7
50/1
Shannon Roughan
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
50/1
10
5.0
12/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
12/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
11
5.2
9/1
R W Price
Kate Witten (57)
9/1
12
6.5
50/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56)
50/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))