BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 21

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
9/2
Last start: 11 - Ascot 6/04/2019, Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Turbo Power,
Lot 17 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
2.5
15/1
Darren Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
15/1
3
3.0
Beret (7)
30/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (51.5)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
5.0
12/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
12/1
5
6.3
Secait (2)
9/10
L Smith
Randy Tan (56)
9/10
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rovigo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
10.7
50/1
Rhys Radford
Kate Witten (51.5)
50/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Betty Bottletop (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
10.9
100/1
Holly Taylor
Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Elegancy (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
45.9
9/4
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (53.5)
9/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Isola Blu (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
11/4
Last start: 4 - Belmont Park 7/08/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rsoly, 1200m
2
0.4
3/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
3/1
3f City Place (USA) x Ruby Blue Eyes (AUS) (Patronize (AUS))
Lot 274 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
3
0.9
4/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (59)
4/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 298 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.0
3/1
J F Miller
Chris Parnham (57)
3/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
3.6
9/2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (57)
9/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
D & B Pearce
W Pike (56)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Keeper Quiet (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
7
5.7
66/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (59)
66/1
3c God Has Spoken (AUS) x Split Step (AUS) (State City (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
100/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Free Entry To Belmont Park-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Brian Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
5/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Last start: 5 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Go Racing For Free (Bm69+), 1000m
Winning siblings: Freexaar, Takeshi,
Lot 269 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mount Barker, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
2
0.5
16/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
16/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.6
Alcina (6)
8/1
P H Jordan
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
8/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 4 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
0.8
5/1
L P Luciani
W Pike (58.5)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
0.9
9/10
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/10
4m Denman (AUS) x Messenger Miss (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (57.5)
9/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
4m City Place (USA) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
8
3.9
66/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
66/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chillisa (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Prive Fashion Platform Hcp-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.39 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
5/2
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Last start: 4 - Belmont Park 31/07/2019, Heineken Hcp (C3), 1650m
Winning siblings: Gracie May, Kelly's Callisto,
2
0.3
16/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
66/1
Trevor Roche
J Whiting (57.5)
66/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Flashy Doll (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 311 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Andrew De Campo
4
3.4
6/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57.5)
6/1
5
4.9
30/1
Daniel O'Connor
Kristy Bennett (54)
30/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Endless Reef (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.0
100/1
P V Morley
Ben Paterson (56.5)
100/1
7
5.1
Katusha (11)
20/1
V A Brockman
Brodie Kirby (54)
20/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Geil (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
8
5.2
5/2
Summer Dickson
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/2
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Our Rio (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
A H Mortimer
Ms N Hopwood (58)
12/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
9.2
8/1
Mark Wright
Mitchell Pateman (59)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
11
10.6
11/2
S R Wallace
P Carbery (60.5)
11/2
7g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Race 5 - Seacorp (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.03 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (55.5)
15/4
Last start: 10 - Belmont Park 10/08/2019, Prive Fashion Platform (Bm64+), 1200m
2
0.1
15/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
15/2
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
3
0.2
16/1
Cliff Howe
Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
4
1.0
12/1
Tracey Diederich
S Parnham (57)
12/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.2
7/2
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (55.5)
7/2
4m Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
6
1.3
4/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (58.5)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
Mark Wright
L Newman (59)
5/1
9g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
K A Adams
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
9
3.5
25/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (58.5)
25/1
10
5.1
8/1
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Heineken Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.06 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (59)
9/10
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Bunbury 24/03/2019, Bull & Bush Charter Mdn Plate, 1208m
Winning siblings: Hypermotard, Spin Da Wheels, You Am I,
2
0.5
14/1
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (57.5)
14/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2
D & B Pearce
Brodie Kirby (58)
5/2
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
30/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Strategic Choice (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (59.5)
16/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (56)
30/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Go Bella (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
7
2.6
15/2
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (58)
15/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Left Alone (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
40/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
4.3
100/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (57.5)
100/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
10
5.8
66/1
P D Tapper
Ben Paterson (56)
66/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.59 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
G A Crispin
P Harvey (58.5)
15/2
6g Demerit (AUS) x Glamd (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Belmont Park 7/08/2019, Perth Racing Club M'ship (C1), 1200m
2
1.5
4/1
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 323 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
2.5
4/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (60)
4/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Split The Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
2.8
9/4
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (60)
9/4
4g Playing God (AUS) x Choubain (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
4.0
9/2
R J Piercey
W Pike (60)
9/2
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
R C McPherson
Lucy Warwick (59)
11/1
6
4.5
50/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (58.5)
50/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
W R Wilson
Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
7g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
A W Maley
Brodie Kirby (54)
30/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
10.3
100/1
Kallie Monaghan
Shelby Bowtell (55.5)
100/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
11
10.4
100/1
T R Clancy
Ms P Edwards (59)
100/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
13.8
80/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (57.5)
80/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Belle Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
13
25.1
40/1
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (60)
40/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Condition (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))