BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.12 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
D L Morton
S Parnham (56)
11/2
4m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Glasgow Girl,
Lot 279 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $40000
2
1.0
4/1
R G Turrell Jnr
S McGruddy (56)
4/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
12/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 332 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $37500
4
1.9
2/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
2/1
5
2.9
11/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Saraama (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
3.8
66/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (56)
66/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Conakey (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
Tracey Diederich
P Knuckey (56)
11/1
8
6.4
40/1
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
4m City Place (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
30/1
K J Reeves
T Turner (56)
30/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Bellay (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
10
10.1
Tirade (9)
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - Singapore Turf Club Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.97 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
15/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet 3yo, 1400m
Winning siblings: Sea Lake,
2
0.5
9/2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
9/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 218 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
3
0.7
15/2
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56)
15/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 254 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
1.2
10/1
L Smith
P Harvey (58)
10/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
D L Morton
Jade McNaught (52)
20/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.7
9/10
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
9/10
7
8.5
12/1
D M Luciani
Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenic Fair (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
14.3
9/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.67 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
10/9
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 20/07/2019, Quayclean (Rs1mw), 2000m
Winning siblings: Zarzali, Zarzing,
Lot 472 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
2
1.3
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
30/1
3
1.5
7/1
C R Green
Chris Parnham (54.5)
7/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 584 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.6
50/1
H S McLaren
Ben Paterson (57.5)
50/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
P H Jordan
J Brown (54.5)
7/1
6
3.1
20/1
J T Warwick
Jade McNaught (53.5)
20/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
3.9
2/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
2/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57.5)
100/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 4 - Nathan Bennett 40th Bday-Bm64+ (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.23 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (55)
16/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Mrs Mac's (Rs1mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Composing, Magnier, Meteor Shower,
2
0.5
10/9
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
10/9
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 225 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
3
0.6
11/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
11/1
4
1.1
50/1
P H Jordan
J Brown (58)
50/1
5
2.3
11/2
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.5
11/4
D R Harrison
T Turner (55.5)
11/4
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
3.6
30/1
A G Durrant
Jade McNaught (58)
30/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
4.1
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Kate Witten (56)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (58)
30/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.8
60/1
V A Brockman
S McGruddy (54)
60/1
7g Musket (AUS) x The Two Of Us (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
11
6.6
15/1
H S McLaren
P Carbery (54)
15/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Havana City (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
7.2
40/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Belmont Newmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.57 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9
L Smith
W Pike (55)
10/9
7g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 6/07/2019, Crown Perth (Bm76+), 1300m
Winning siblings: I Have A Dream,
2
2.0
14/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (60)
14/1
Lot 149 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge
Buyer: OZ RACING
3
2.5
8/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (54)
8/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
2.6
40/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (59.5)
40/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
Tamasa (7)
5/2
L Smith
Randy Tan (54)
5/2
5h So You Think (NZ) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
5.2
4/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
4/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
7.2
25/1
P and M Giadresco
Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - D'Orsogna (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.15 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (52)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Last start: 7 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Mrs Mac's (Rs1mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Any Wonder, Celtic Dancer,
Lot 321 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.3
15/4
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58.5)
15/4
5g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 178 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.3
11/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
11/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.0
7/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
7/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58)
8/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
D R Harrison
J Whiting (56)
9/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
4.3
40/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
Brett Pope
Kate Witten (52)
100/1
7g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Brendan Kane 60th B'day-Bm70+ (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.43 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
D and B Pearce
Chris Parnham (57)
8/11
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Go Racing For Free (Bm69+), 1000m
Winning siblings: Can La,
2
0.5
Floyd (2)
9/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
9/1
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Gangemii Racing
3
1.3
14/1
Chris Gangemi
Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
14/1
4
2.4
6/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
6/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
40/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.7
Cognac (4)
60/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57)
60/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.8
14/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55)
14/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.0
4/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
4/1
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.86 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55)
5/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Crown Perth (Bm76+), 1300m
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
2
1.0
3/1
Martin Allan
W Pike (59)
3/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 309 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
1.1
6/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (58.5)
6/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
4
3.6
10/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (54)
10/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Stormy Zaph (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.9
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
20/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.3
11/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
11/4
4g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
7
5.0
30/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (56.5)
30/1
8g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
40/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
9
8.0
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59.5)
20/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
10
12.9
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
100/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
11
13.4
60/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (60)
60/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
31.1
100/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (59)
100/1
Race 9 - Vale Beaux Art (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.95 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Purist (15)
100/1
Ms L M Newman
Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Kabushka (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Belmont Park 3/08/2019, Rosanna Smith 60th B'day-Rs1mw, 1600m
Winning siblings: Transgressor,
Lot 111 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
2
1.8
20/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (54)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 226 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.9
1/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
1/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
8/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.4
30/1
Ms P Kenney
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
7
2.9
5/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
5/1
8
3.5
Marabel (10)
20/1
C R Green
P Harvey (57)
20/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.1
11/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (58)
11/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.5
60/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (54)
60/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
5.3
16/1
A G Durrant
Jade McNaught (56.5)
16/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
9.2
66/1
M H Wallace
Emma Stent (58.5)
66/1
13
14.8
150/1
Joshua Krispyn
P Carbery (54)
150/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))