BEAUMONT - Monday, February 17

Race 1 - Australian Bloodstock (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.45 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
2/1
Lot 677 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
3.5
Meyer (3)
2/1
K A Lees
Tom Sherry (57.5)
2/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 691 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Darren Weir
3
3.6
10/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59.5)
10/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T & P Vigouroux
Madison Waters (52)
20/1
9m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.1
80/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
6
6.8
20/1
M R Mulholland
R Brewer (60)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.9
7/2
R R Milligan
G Buckley (56.5)
7/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.7
14/1
R R Milligan
J Ford (55)
14/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - Prime7 Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.99 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57.5)
10/9
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Fabulous, Nowyousee, Rufus Ruffcut,
Lot 387 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
2
1.3
7/2
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings (58)
7/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Johanski (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
4
2.4
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
12/1
5
3.7
Whatsin (10)
15/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55.5)
15/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Sempervirent (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.7
14/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Aphroditis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (57.5)
16/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Fashion Week (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
10.6
Scarab (12)
66/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
66/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
10.7
20/1
M S Minervini
L Cumberland (58)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Angel's Spell (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.22 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (61.5)
15/8
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Having A Blast (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
2
2.5
8/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 398 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
3.3
11/1
K J Lantry
B Griffiths (54)
11/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1849 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Lynne Smith
4
3.5
8/1
Ben Hill
D Mc Lellan (54)
8/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.0
Hibern (6)
13/2
K A Lees
C Reith (55.5)
13/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Berna (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.7
Armina (9)
8/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (54)
8/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Rich Man's Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
S J Hodge
Tom Sherry (53)
20/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Albertical (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.0
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
20/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Visona Gold (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
6.4
13/4
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (58)
13/4
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 4 - New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.42 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings (58.5)
5/4
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Miss Montire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
7.0
15/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (55)
15/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Chill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 392 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Deburgh Equine
3
7.1
9/2
J G Sargent
J Ford (56.5)
9/2
3f Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 352 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd - Turangga Farm
Lot 282 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
4
8.9
5/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58.5)
5/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Second Draw (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
10.4
100/1
Jay Hopkins
G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
6
12.3
30/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (56.5)
30/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
16.4
100/1
Ms K Owen
Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
17.1
40/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
40/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
17.4
14/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
14/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Al Julhara (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
19.4
60/1
Joseph Pride
J Penza (58.5)
60/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x I've Got Rhythm (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
50.7
20/1
R & M Freedman
George Wood (58.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Sharp Electronics Group (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.62 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
C Reith (58)
5/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Knead The Dough, Redeem The Dream,
Lot 351 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo B/Stock/Mr M Cumani
2
0.1
5/2
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (60.5)
5/2
Lot 548 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
3
0.4
12/1
Ms D Lumsden
J Penza (58)
12/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
0.5
7/2
J G Sargent
J Ford (55)
7/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
1.3
11/1
D Wagstaff
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
11/1
6
4.2
Sebonna (12)
5/2
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (58.5)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Epona Princess (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.2
15/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (54)
15/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
11.8
100/1
D J Nugent
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
100/1
9g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Race 6 - Cessnock Leagues Club Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.09 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (60)
12/1
2
0.8
13/4
D I Atkins
B Griffiths (59.5)
13/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Theophany (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 132 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
1.8
7/4
K A Lees
Tom Sherry (60.5)
7/4
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 343 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
4
4.0
9/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (56)
9/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.7
Cosimo (5)
20/1
Lauri Parker
George Wood (57)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tuscan Haze (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.2
11/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
11/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
11.5
40/1
T & P Vigouroux
J Penza (56.5)
40/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
12.0
13/2
R T Dawson
G Buckley (55.5)
13/2
10
13.3
Tinai (4)
25/1
J N Englebrecht
R Thompson (57.5)
25/1
Race 7 - East Cessnock B.C. (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.83 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Burn'm (10)
7/1
Ms K Owen
Ms R Murray (58)
7/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheat'm,
2
0.8
Titus (6)
9/2
P M Perry
R Hutchings (60)
9/2
5g Excites (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.3
13/8
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (61.5)
13/8
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Encosta Bell (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 44 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$18,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.6
11/2
K A Lees
C Reith (58.5)
11/2
5
3.0
15/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
15/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (59.5)
7/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
5.0
150/1
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
8
5.7
30/1
Tanya Randell
Ms S Metcalfe (61)
30/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
6.0
Empathy (11)
20/1
A Newing
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
20/1
10
18.2
20/1
Mick Attard
R Brewer (61.5)
20/1
7g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))