BALNARRING - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.87
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/1
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (67)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer: Psd $105000 Res $110000
2
0.8
6/4
Saab Hasan
Ms C Pace (65)
6/4
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.0
13/4
G F Thornell
Shaun Cooper (65)
13/4
5m All American (AUS) x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
John Keane
Ms D Walker (67)
9/2
8g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
14/1
8m Zuberi (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
2.9
20/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (64)
20/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
3.1
7/1
P E Kramer
Chelsea Heard (64)
7/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
F Creamona
J Eady (65)
30/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
20.1
20/1
Ms K Strong
Ms T Johnson (63)
20/1
10
35.1
8/1
Darryl Horner
Maxwell Keenan (64)
8/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rosetti (AUS) (Marmottan (AUS))
Race 2 - Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/1
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (65)
6/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Inflatable Miss,
2
0.3
11/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64)
11/4
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 124 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dr RI McInnes
3
1.6
4/1
D F Hill
Ms C Pace (64.5)
4/1
6m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Ms D Walker (68)
6/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kinder (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
K J Fythe
Joanne Geddes (61)
11/2
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
Brittany Raymond
Ms T Johnson (66)
12/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.4
12/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
12/1
9
14.4
11/1
Ms R Miles
Mr L Taylor (64)
11/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Mr G Seccombe (69)
8/1
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, La Sobrina,
2
1.3
4/1
P W Boag
Ms C Pace (64)
4/1
8m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (67.5)
15/2
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sweet Bea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
3.4
4/1
D M Noonan
Ms M Morris (67.5)
4/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1
Marcus Fahler
Tim Grace (70.5)
3/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Bon Beach (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
3.9
4/1
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (71.5)
4/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.3
7/2
P L Caboche
Shaun Cooper (66)
7/2
7g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
9.3
15/1
Gavin Bedggood
Maxwell Keenan (71.5)
15/1
8g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
9.7
25/1
R J Carmichael
Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Wild Logic (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
P Foster
Mr L Taylor (67)
5/2
5g Trojan Of Troy (AUS) x Light Up My Life (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: My Royal Miss, Would You Believe,
2
0.4
11/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
11/4
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Alderman
3
4.9
7/1
Ms C Martindale
Shaun Cooper (67)
7/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
5.9
6/1
Ms L Shand
Mr G Seccombe (67)
6/1
5
11.9
5/2
Robert Kingston
Ms C Pace (65)
5/2
Race 5 - Trophy Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.68
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10
Rachael Cunningham
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
9/10
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 363 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
11/2
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (68)
11/2
7g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
R J Caldwell
Jack Virgona (60.5)
20/1
9g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
R J Linnell
Tim Grace (63)
20/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2
D M Noonan
Ms M Morris (69)
7/2
10g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.9
15/1
R Gillahan
Mr L Taylor (66)
15/1
10g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
9.9
7/2
D M Noonan
Ms D Walker (68.5)
7/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
Race 6 - Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
5/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Command A Heart, Press Release,
2
1.8
Jocks (2)
3/1
Kasey Wilson
Shaun Cooper (67.5)
3/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
3.3
6/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
6/4
5m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
4
5.2
7/1
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (65.5)
7/1
10m Kempinsky (AUS) x Bros Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
5.5
12/1
Ms L Shand
Jack Virgona (60)
12/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
7.3
4/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (63.5)
4/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
7.5
25/1
R Gillahan
Chelsea Heard (60)
25/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))