BALLINA - Tuesday, April 7

Race 1 - Win Network Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.30 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
R J Agnew
Kirk Matheson (56)
40/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Special Order (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.5
40/1
Allan Kehoe
R Hutchings (58)
40/1
2c Arlington (AUS) x Azarcea (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
3
1.7
10/9
R J Agnew
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
10/9
2f Sun Of May (AUS) x Miss Moguls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (58)
12/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
5
5.0
10/9
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (58)
10/9
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Power Flow (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
M R Stitt
L P Rolls (58)
40/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bingo Rose (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
Jason Reilly
Olivia Pickering (53)
100/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Mariposa Lily (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
8
6.0
11/1
Jason Reilly
M Paget (55.5)
11/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Vintage Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
18.0
60/1
T Pratt
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.47 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56.5)
8/15
Winning siblings: Alshahhad, Short Term,
Lot 187 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2
3.0
13/2
M J Dunn
R Hutchings (58.5)
13/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Rare Ruby (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 1991 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
4.5
9/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (57)
9/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
4
6.0
60/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (57)
60/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.3
200/1
A J Pilling
Jayden Barrie (56)
200/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Jenifer Or Kings (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
6
7.8
100/1
D Chujo
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
100/1
4g Storm Shadow (AUS) x Jet Mazette (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
50/1
8
9.6
4/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (59)
4/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Jay (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
9
9.8
200/1
K J Randall
Olivia Pickering (55)
200/1
10
10.2
40/1
Allan Kehoe
M Paget (59)
40/1
11
10.9
30/1
Shane Everson
Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
12
11.1
100/1
D W Dwane
C P Franklin (57)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Cav Security Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.18 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/7
M J Dunn
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
1/7
Winning siblings: Havana Storm,
Lot 381 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
1.3
14/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (57)
14/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
3
3.3
Ramrod (1)
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Hutchings (59)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Lot 2219 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
Lot 266 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
4
5.3
Rogue (8)
20/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
5.9
66/1
N H Boyle
Paul Payne (56.5)
66/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Leica Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
5.9
Somnia (12)
20/1
Alan Boyd
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
20/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Lostris (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.0
30/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (57)
30/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
6.5
150/1
D J Graham
Cejay Graham (58.5)
150/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Hollywood Drive (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.6
Rahaan (9)
15/1
Ms J Pratten
Leah Kilner (56.5)
15/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
10
7.7
150/1
Ms L Watkins
Ms J Worley (59)
150/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Charm (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
S J Randall
M Mc Guren (59)
100/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.36 (39.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Allan Kehoe
M Mc Guren (56)
1/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Cass, Snow Robin,
Lot 793 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: J King
Lot 517 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
5.5
14/1
P J Evans
Emily Atkinson (54.5)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
6.3
Maleko (1)
30/1
N H Boyle
Paul Payne (59)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 128 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
7.3
3/1
Brad Munro
L P Rolls (55)
3/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Jazz Song (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.7
25/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (59)
25/1
4g All American (AUS) x Ausbred Silk (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
8.4
15/2
D J Graham
Cejay Graham (57.5)
15/2
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rose Of Malmaison (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.0
100/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
11.9
40/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
12.2
11/1
S J Bennett
Kirk Matheson (55)
11/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
12.4
12/1
Cathy Chapman
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
12/1
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
11
14.9
80/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
80/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Moon Glitter (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
12
22.3
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Assertion (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Tursa (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.60 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ms S Pepper
Kirk Matheson (55)
20/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 719 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
13/2
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (58.5)
13/2
Lot 237 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.7
8/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (57)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
S B Lee
R Hutchings (57)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.7
16/1
W R Pholi
L P Rolls (55)
16/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
3.4
50/1
Daniel Want
Olivia Pickering (58)
50/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
7
4.5
Jakuta (6)
5/1
S B Lee
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.7
60/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (61)
60/1
9
7.3
2/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57.5)
2/1
10
7.6
16/1
Ethan Ensby
Cejay Graham (55)
16/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
7.7
Delius (12)
30/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (55)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
8.8
9/2
M J Dunn
Ms B Hodder (60)
9/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
10.1
40/1
Ms J Pratten
Jayden Barrie (60.5)
40/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.31 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cubix (8)
4/1
M J Dunn
R Hutchings (58.5)
4/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Novaspirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Shy Ruby,
Lot 559 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Jenkinson / M Dunn
2
2.5
11/2
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (59.5)
11/2
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (60.5)
20/1
4
3.4
11/1
W K Sutton
M Paget (58)
11/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.6
15/2
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (56)
15/2
4m Publishing (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.7
Shinar (17)
11/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
11/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.3
3/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (61.5)
3/1
8
6.4
8/1
T Pratt
J Grisedale (56)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
6.5
30/1
M J Dunn
Kirk Matheson (57)
30/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
Ajani (15)
9/1
Carolyn Halliday
Leah Kilner (56.5)
9/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
M J Dunn
C P Franklin (60.5)
40/1
12
8.4
50/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (55)
50/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
13
9.3
66/1
D J Graham
Cejay Graham (57)
66/1
14
19.8
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
100/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Ohmygod (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 7 - Ballina Fair (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.97 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (61)
10/1
2
1.0
5/2
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (57)
5/2
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Lot 1036 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
9/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (54.5)
9/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
S Cumming
Ms J Worley (62.5)
11/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
Mick O'Neill
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
14/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
6
3.4
13/2
Allan Kehoe
Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
13/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
4.0
Mecum (9)
30/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (57.5)
30/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
3/1
P J Evans
Jayden Barrie (54.5)
3/1
9
4.9
100/1
D Chujo
Olivia Pickering (53)
100/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
10
5.0
12/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Grisedale (55)
12/1
11
10.6
20/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (64)
20/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
10.9
Anzio (6)
150/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms B Hodder (59.5)
150/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
11.6
25/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (56)
25/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Solar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
14.3
150/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
150/1