BALLARAT - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.95 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Hervor (4)
20/1
G A Osborne
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Apres Cougar, Maximus Moonard,
2
0.3
8/11
Henry Dwyer
Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/11
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Champagne Joy (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 600 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.5
11/2
Shea Eden
M J Walker (57.5)
11/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Das Machen (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 330 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
13/2
D J Bourne
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
13/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Jemerica (AUS) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
5.5
9/1
A W Noonan
M J Dee (59.5)
9/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Hushrose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
Logan McGill
W Gordon (57.5)
30/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Catevie Grace (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
8.0
20/1
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Renediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.0
11/1
M D Moroney
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Za Star (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
15.7
50/1
Logan McGill
Chris Symons (57.5)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.06 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58)
11/2
2c Savabeel (AUS) x O'Fille (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 259 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.3
16/1
James Cummings
Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
2c Teofilo (IRE) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.8
Choir (5)
25/1
James Cummings
D Yendall (58)
25/1
2c Teofilo (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
5.5
Halic (14)
25/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
25/1
2c Golden Horn (GB) x Dysphonia (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
7.0
80/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
80/1
6
7.5
9/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56)
9/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Sweet Nothings (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
9.0
8/1
K M Keys
M Zahra (58)
8/1
8
9.2
13/2
Anthony Freedman
W Egan (58)
13/2
9
9.7
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
10
11.0
100/1
Brian Lawlor
Neil Farley (56)
100/1
11
12.2
Ikara (6)
9/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (58)
9/1
12
13.7
15/8
S J Richards
D Oliver (58)
15/8
2g Scissor Kick (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Evergreen Turf Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.75 (39.78)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gallatin, Jaipur Gem, The Weald, Union Gap, Wander,
2
0.2
60/1
Rhys Archard
M J Dee (56.5)
60/1
3
3.0
9/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
Lot 487 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 421 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
4
3.1
Solodka (11)
60/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Lewis German (56.5)
60/1
5
4.4
5/1
S B Laming
D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
17.6
150/1
Ms H Burns
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
8
23.6
1/2
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (58.5)
1/2
9
25.6
30/1
Kelvin Southey
C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
10
26.9
100/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4h Polanski (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
41.9
150/1
John Keane
Randy Tan (58.5)
150/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Suez Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.35 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/15
M D Moroney
M Zahra (59.5)
8/15
3g Sebring (AUS) x Class (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 74 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
3/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (59.5)
3/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Little Wen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
20/1
Q J Scott
B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mother Superior (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
D T O'Brien
W Egan (57.5)
5/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Eternal Sunshine (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
D C Schmitt
J Baldock (57.5)
100/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
6.3
80/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (59.5)
80/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Preparation (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
100/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
8
10.5
15/1
G A Osborne
C Newitt (59.5)
15/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
13.2
150/1
Shea Eden
A Lynch (57.5)
150/1
10
13.4
200/1
Keith Hall
J Maskiell (57.5)
200/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
15.2
100/1
Logan McGill
Chris Symons (57.5)
100/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Fernande (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.22 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
Symon Wilde
M Zahra (60.5)
3/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Diva, Looks Like Elvis,
Lot 225 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / Price Bloodstock Hong Kong
2
1.5
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 399 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $160,000
Lot 343 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.6
4/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
Lot 1120 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 463 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Woodridge Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
1.8
7/1
Gregory Daffey
Ms C Puls (59)
7/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Chortova (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
5
1.9
4/1
P A Chow
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
6
3.4
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
4/1
Richard Cully
Alana Kelly (56)
4/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
Gavin Bedggood
C Newitt (57)
20/1
9
11.1
20/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (60)
20/1
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.19 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Gibbon (1)
5/1
B J Goodwin
Harry Grace (59.5)
5/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Magic,
2
1.3
20/1
Ms C Knight
Alana Kelly (54)
20/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
2.6
11/2
Ms J Collins
D Yendall (57)
11/2
6m Bushranger (IRE) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 113 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hesket Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Millwater Farm
4
3.5
14/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (58.5)
14/1
5
3.6
3/1
Brian Lawlor
Neil Farley (59.5)
3/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.8
Auxin (9)
9/2
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.0
5/2
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (58.5)
5/2
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
8
7.0
20/1
E P Francese
A Lynch (60)
20/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
J B Carstein
Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
10
23.8
50/1
Peter Jaques
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
6g Musket (AUS) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.77 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Bones (3)
5/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jye McNeil (59)
5/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Admission, Bauble, Strat's Flyer,
Lot 36 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
Lot 29 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
30/1
Adele Garraway
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: R & S Montague
3
1.5
11/2
G A Osborne
C Newitt (60.5)
11/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
100/1
Rhys Archard
Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
8m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.8
Frazil (11)
5/2
James Cummings
D Oliver (56)
5/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (58)
9/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
9/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
16/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (55.5)
16/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
Anthony Cosgriff
D Yendall (59)
8/1
10
8.0
20/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (57)
20/1
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.3
150/1
J B Carstein
Neil Farley (56)
150/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.32 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Will Price (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Chalaza,
Lot 226 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
2
0.1
14/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
14/1
Lot 53 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: United Syndications
3
1.4
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (59.5)
9/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x On A Given Day (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 557 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
1.5
8/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (59.5)
8/1
7m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
5
2.3
100/1
S G Noble
Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
Robert Hickmott
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/1
7
2.9
25/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
C Newitt (56)
25/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Chalons (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x L'accord (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
9
4.3
13/4
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58.5)
13/4
4m All American (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.3
8/1
D T O'Brien
W Egan (60.5)
8/1
4m Pivotal (GB) x Yanabeeaa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Stamford Tyres (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.74 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
1/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (59.5)
1/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
2
0.1
13/2
M J Williams
D Yendall (58.5)
13/2
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
15/2
A J & T Edmonds
D Moor (58)
15/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 700 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Yulong Investment
4
2.2
11/2
M D Moroney
M J Dee (60)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55.5)
25/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
3.4
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Jaden Lloyd (54)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
Richard Cully
Alana Kelly (59.5)
20/1
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
6.3
14/1
M J Williams
Laura Lafferty (56.5)
14/1
10g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))