BALLARAT - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Ac Accounting-Ballarat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T & K O'Sullivan
B Prebble (58)
13/2
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Dawn's Fight,
Lot 244 2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: TKO Racing
Lot 206 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
Lot 230 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 55,000
2
0.4
3/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
3/1
2c Shamus Award (AUS) x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 613 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
H Coffey (58)
16/1
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 275 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
4
0.8
Squami (9)
25/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
2g Squamosa (AUS) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
15/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
15/4
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.0
Lorely (11)
10/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56)
10/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Demon Queen (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
Anthony Chibnall
Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
4.8
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (58)
7/1
2c Turffontein (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
10.8
20/1
Robert Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
15.8
12/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
12/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Freshness (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.88 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
Kylie Vella
D Yendall (56.5)
1/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Carbonated (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
2
6.0
15/4
T J Andrews
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
15/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fantastic Voyage (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
7.8
13/8
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (56)
13/8
3f Magnus (AUS) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 115 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: N Barker Thoroughbreds Swansea Tas
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
10.2
20/1
T & K O'Sullivan
B Prebble (56.5)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kesari (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
14.5
60/1
Kate Rousseaux
Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
6
20.5
50/1
L E Robertson
Will Price (54.5)
50/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Zarana (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
25.5
100/1
L E Robertson
J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nordice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ajm Contracting Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.51 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (56.5)
3/1
4m Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
9/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.1
9/2
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (58)
9/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
2.2
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (56)
9/1
5
3.4
30/1
Ms B Dunn
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Mary Marvel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.7
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/4
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.4
15/1
S S Cunningham
Lewis German (58.5)
15/1
8
8.2
100/1
S S Cunningham
Will Price (56.5)
100/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x The Night's Hot (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Race 4 - Eclipse Ford Ballarat Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.50 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
6/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Phoebe (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (58)
9/2
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ultra Explosive (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 1060 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
0.9
10/1
Jason Warren
R Mc Leod (58.5)
10/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Azzaden (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.3
5/4
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
5/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lovetrista (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.6
60/1
G M Lamb
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
60/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
M W Greig
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Fleur De Lion (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Racv Goldfields Resort (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.20 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zoulah (9)
5/1
T & C McEvoy
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 555 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
13/4
Mitchell Freedman
John Allen (60)
13/4
Lot 700 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
3
5.3
Atame (8)
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 192 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: R Anderson
4
5.4
5/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
5/2
5
5.5
7/1
Patrick Payne
B Rawiller (61.5)
7/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Shamardal Luck (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
5.6
Goethe (5)
30/1
Ms T Cox
Ben Thompson (59)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Solarco (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
6.6
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
12/1
8
7.4
10/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (57.5)
10/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
7.8
16/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Jordan Childs (59.5)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.45 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (59.5)
10/9
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Zacchera (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (58)
5/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 320 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
3
3.0
10/1
James Cummings
Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
P G Payne
Ms C Puls (54.5)
50/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
4.0
16/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
Richard Cully
Declan Bates (57)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
12/1
Symon Wilde
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
12/1
9
5.0
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (60)
40/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.78 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57)
9/4
Winning siblings: Jest A Jilly, Reap The Benefit,
Lot 542 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: T Luke
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2
0.8
20/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (55)
20/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 547 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
3
0.9
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
Samuel Payne (57.5)
10/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Giggling Girl (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
4
2.6
13/4
T & C McEvoy
D Oliver (60)
13/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
20/1
P W McKenna
Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (61)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.8
11/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (61)
11/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Hold Me Closer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.0
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (57.5)
10/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
9
5.1
15/2
D T O'Brien
Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.8
66/1
Jamie Scott
Dean Holland (55)
66/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sing For Us (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet-Elite Average (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.81 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
S V Gebert
Alana Kelly (58)
11/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Hookup (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
2
1.3
3/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
3/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 312 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
Lot 15 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $130,000$ 160,000
3
2.3
5/1
M M Laurie
B Prebble (58)
5/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 737 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
4
2.4
Trygve (8)
8/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (58.5)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.6
Runbro (4)
9/1
L & T Corstens
Jordan Childs (60)
9/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.7
Mockery (10)
7/2
John McArdle
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
3f Verrazano (USA) x Madoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.0
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
Will Price (59.5)
9/1
8
4.3
30/1
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
9
5.3
12/1
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.0
11/1
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
11/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Cameo Minx (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Proposal,
Lot 325 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred
2
3.8
2/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (58.5)
2/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 404 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
Lot 346 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
4.1
8/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
4.3
16/1
Jason Warren
R Mc Leod (58.5)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
12/1
D F Daffy
H Coffey (62)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.8
Ronay (13)
40/1
P G Payne
Samuel Payne (56.5)
40/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.0
16/1
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
7.1
5/2
L Smith
Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/2
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Dancing Forever (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
7.5
60/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (56)
60/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
11.8
Orakai (12)
66/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (56.5)
66/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Diamond Orchid (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))