BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Monday, August 19

Race 1 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.11
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (54)
7/4
Last start: 10 - Flemington 2/03/2019, Very Special Kids Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Angel Of War,
Lot 496 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
2/1
Pat Cannon
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 627 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$72,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: D Legudi
3
1.5
13/4
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
13/4
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 309 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
1.7
Modulo (2)
11/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (58.5)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.2
5/1
Kylie Vella
Logan McNeil (53.5)
5/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Carbonated (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
6.2
100/1
Allan Peterson
Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Samurtriark (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
7
16.2
150/1
N M Kelson
Alana Kelly (56.5)
150/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Palm Avenue (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 2 - Pipe Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.81
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
Ms S Naylor
Declan Bates (58)
11/4
Last start: 4 - Ballarat Synthetic 2/08/2019, Polytrack Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Pearly Avenue, Sweet Missile,
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$900
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Naylor
2
0.8
10/9
Thomas Carberry
D Yendall (55.5)
10/9
Lot 111 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Roche
3
3.3
9/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Fred W Kersley (58)
9/2
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.6
7/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (58)
7/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.4
9/1
R D Griffiths
H Coffey (58)
9/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
11.4
100/1
Bryan Marsden
Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
7
41.4
100/1
S Fliedner
N Callow (58)
100/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Zest Amour (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (56.5)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ballarat Synthetic 9/08/2019, Suez Mdn Plate, 1500m
Winning siblings: Miss Pistolaro,
Lot 188 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
2.3
6/4
Rodney Foster
J Lorensini (58.5)
6/4
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
Ms A Macpherson
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 30 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 138 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$82,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 441 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
8.7
30/1
Pat Cannon
Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
5
8.9
5/1
Rachael Cunningham
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
6
10.9
6/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
7
16.9
25/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Precarious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
19.2
100/1
K F Watson
Logan McNeil (53.5)
100/1
6m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Denise Margaret (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
19.3
100/1
Deanne Taylor
Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Madeline (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
20.5
100/1
Philip Campbell
Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m All American (AUS) x Acid Storm (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/10
3f Choisir (AUS) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 1/08/2019, Racing.Com Mdn, 1100m
Lot 324 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
Lot 27 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (54)
9/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 388 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
3
4.3
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Candy Bridge (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
8.0
3/1
Tony McEvoy
D Yendall (56)
3/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.7
40/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Caribbea (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
10.7
20/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Illuminating (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
20.7
50/1
N A Blackiston
Denicious Smith (58.5)
50/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ashkazana (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
40.7
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
K M Keys
M J Walker (60)
2/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Lotta Joy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 1/08/2019, John Duff & Co (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Poleaxed,
2
0.4
9/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.9
Trupt (1)
15/2
Ryan Balfour
Logan McNeil (58.5)
15/2
8m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.4
7/4
N A Blackiston
Declan Bates (59.5)
7/4
5m Shocking (AUS) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
30/1
R D Daniel
J Lorensini (58)
30/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
16.4
80/1
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (61)
15/8
4g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ballarat Synthetic 30/07/2019, Sportsbet/Grubs On Tour (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Austria, Blazing Inferno, Lumberjack,
Lot 842 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
2
0.8
8/1
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (59.5)
8/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
2.8
13/2
Archie Alexander
J Noonan (61.5)
13/2
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Lamington Coup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 801 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
3.7
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (59)
25/1
5
6.0
11/2
J F Moloney
M J Walker (57)
11/2
6m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
7.2
14/1
Pat Cannon
Denicious Smith (59)
14/1
5g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
7.6
9/2
N A Blackiston
Ms L J Meech (61)
9/2
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Dee Flawless (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
9.1
11/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (57)
11/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.9
16/1
Shay Keating
Ms C Puls (60.5)
16/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.6
40/1
M Sell
H Coffey (56)
40/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet - Grubs On Tour-Bm58 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.41
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Moe 3/08/2019, Ladbrokes Hcp (58), 2075m
Winning siblings: Arch Tycoon,
2
1.0
9/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
Harry Grace (59)
9/2
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
Jamie Scott
H Coffey (57)
20/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
5.0
4/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (60)
4/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (61)
11/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.5
13/2
Dean Larsson
D Yendall (60.5)
13/2
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.5
5/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58)
5/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.7
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
N Callow (57)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
17.7
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Walker (57)
11/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
24.7
60/1
Glenn Cross
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
11
27.0
80/1
Ted Grogan
Logan McNeil (53.5)
80/1
8g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
31.0
100/1
R D Daniel
Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
9g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
L E Robertson
H Coffey (61)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Maitland Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 1 - Donald 10/08/2019, Donald Lions Club Mdn Plate, 1204m
Winning siblings: Gold Grace, Maitland Magic,
2
1.3
7/1
Brady Cross
J Lorensini (56.5)
7/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 47 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
4/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58.5)
4/1
7g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.5
8/11
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/11
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
5
3.8
80/1
A M Burns
Harry Grace (52.5)
80/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
15/1
Pat Cannon
Alana Kelly (58)
15/1
7
6.5
80/1
Stephen Lenehan
Denicious Smith (54)
80/1