BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Monday, July 22

Race 1 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Orvieto (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 559 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56)
5/2
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Sweet Serenity (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Lot 174 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
3.0
8/11
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58)
8/11
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rococco (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 250 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
6.2
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Maid In Secret (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
7.9
15/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
15/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
7
22.9
60/1
Ms K Durden
Chelsea Hall (56)
60/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ruby's Power (AUS) (Power Of Destiny (AUS))
Race 2 - The Haymarket Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
N A Blackiston
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ballarat Synthetic 25/06/2019, Polytrack Mdn Plate, 2200m
Winning siblings: Blizzard, Furore, Smart Supreme,
Lot 1062 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/1
Mark C Webb
J Bowditch (58.5)
9/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 712 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
3
1.5
14/1
Brittany Raymond
Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Gill'n'i (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (56.5)
10/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Fernande (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.1
66/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
66/1
6
5.1
8/11
Julius Sandhu
Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/11
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
30/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
9.6
80/1
Ms E Haworth
J Lorensini (56.5)
80/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
39.6
100/1
C V Kelly
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 3 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Tatura 1/07/2019, Phoenix Designs Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Longing For,
Lot 1839 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Lot 375 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Tarcoola Stud
2
0.1
16/1
Ms K Durden
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
0.9
3/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (58)
3/1
4
2.1
5/2
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
5/2
5
3.8
13/8
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
13/8
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Candy Bridge (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
60/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (55)
60/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Blu Elsy (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.53
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Penthesilea (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ballarat Synthetic 2/07/2019, Polytrack Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Tswalu,
2
1.5
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Heaven Has Eyes (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 796 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
2.0
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
11/8
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Lot 428 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
6.7
30/1
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (56.5)
30/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
13.2
100/1
Brittany Raymond
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x My Peggy Fu (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
14.0
100/1
Bryan Marsden
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
7
14.1
100/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Zest Amour (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
17.1
Ibanez (5)
50/1
Stephen Lenehan
Denicious Smith (56.5)
50/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
9
19.8
50/1
Luke Oliver
Zac Spain (56.5)
50/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Second Sight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Caulfield 13/07/2019, Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Chloe's King,
Lot 417 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.8
25/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58.5)
25/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 27 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.6
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (61)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 708 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
1.9
6/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
2.1
11/4
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (59.5)
11/4
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
20/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.4
14/1
L Smith
D Yendall (56)
14/1
8
3.4
30/1
G A Osborne
Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
3.5
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Thomas Stockdale (60)
7/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
Aaron Purcell
H Coffey (60.5)
30/1
11
6.0
25/1
Wendy Potter
J Lorensini (59.5)
25/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Samurtriark (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
D J McCarthy
J Lorensini (61.5)
9/2
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Corowa 2/07/2019, Cann's Bus Lines Hcp (C2), 1000m
Lot 341 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
Lot 364 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
3.5
20/1
G C Strang
Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
5.0
150/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
4
5.5
15/2
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
5
5.6
15/2
S Fliedner
H Coffey (61)
15/2
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.3
15/4
G A Osborne
D Yendall (60)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.5
11/2
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
11.0
16/1
Alan Hanrahan
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
16/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
12.8
2/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/8
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 27/02/2019, Atc Honours Sebring Sprint Mdn, 1100m
Lot 314 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.0
15/2
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
15/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
Wendy Potter
Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Nordica (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
4
2.2
7/4
L and T Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (62)
7/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Manhattan Mam (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
6
6.3
6/1
Ms D Loos
Madison Lloyd (62.5)
6/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
15.3
Shebaa (8)
30/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
35.3
30/1
Pat Cannon
Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Raffine (10)
13/2
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
13/2
Last start: 5 - Ballarat Synthetic 30/06/2019, Polytrack Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
1.8
6/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
2.1
Runbro (2)
15/4
L and T Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/4
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 133 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
8/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (60)
8/1
5
3.4
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
20/1
8g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.6
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
6.1
Menina (11)
14/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
14/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (59)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
8.0
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/4
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
8.1
11/1
Shay Keating
Ms C Puls (58)
11/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.5
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (60.5)
15/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rothchild (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
8.7
60/1
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (57.5)
60/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))