BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, July 1

Race 1 - Agfert Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.73
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/10
J E Hickmott
B Vorster (58.5)
12/10
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 360 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
2
1.0
Whys (7)
10/1
T L Day
Sairyn Fawke (57)
10/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Zeds (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 686 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 48,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
1.3
9/1
D W O'Leary
Kayla Crowther (57)
9/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.0
Baldy (1)
22/10
Peter Nolan
K H Zechner (59)
22/10
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (55)
12/1
6
6.6
6/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (56.5)
6/1
7
8.2
50/1
D W O'Leary
Margaret Collett (56)
50/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Souffle (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 2 - Btr Excavations Plate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.74
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (55)
2/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cock Match, Westover,
Lot 946 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
6/1
R & C Jolly
J Maund (53)
6/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Gracie May (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 57 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: J Kelly Carabooda WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
3
0.4
9/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
9/10
2g Magnus (AUS) x Fortrus Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 596 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
2.4
Sarnia (6)
30/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (55)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Garden Island (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59)
16/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tavette (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (55)
25/1
3f Golden Lake (AUS) x Perfectly Written (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
P F Blanch
P Gatt (57)
20/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10.4
60/1
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (53)
60/1
2f Barbados (AUS) x Our Miss Vitality (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
22.6
100/1
G D Searle
R J Hurdle (57)
100/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Our Condoleezza (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 3 - Coopers Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.62
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (58)
4/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Fawayez (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Ahmar, Hyami, Mas'ud, Miss Piggy Bank,
Lot 372 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T P & L A Treloar
2
1.0
5/1
P Stokes
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
5/1
Lot 179 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
2.5
4/1
T R Montgomerie
K H Zechner (58)
4/1
4
2.6
25/10
S G Padman
J Holder (58)
25/10
4g Barbados (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.0
20/1
G D Searle
J Maund (55.5)
20/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Belle Paris (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
6.2
25/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Todd Pannell (58)
25/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
Alexander Justice
Sophie Logan (53.5)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Stimulass (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
8.2
5/1
T T Oxlade
B Vorster (57.5)
5/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Voice Mail (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
12.2
20/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
13.7
100/1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Buzzing Away (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 4 - Taylors Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
9/1
G D Fryer
Sairyn Fawke (58)
9/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Special Kate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Spectate,
2
1.0
7/1
T Dansie & Ms N Storr
P Gatt (55.5)
7/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Classic Cameo (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 306 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
45/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
45/10
2f Host (CHI) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
2.3
22/10
P Stokes
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
22/10
3f Dissident (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.9
14/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms E Finnegan (56)
14/1
6
3.7
28/10
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (58)
28/10
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.0
60/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (58)
60/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (58)
16/1
5g Silent Action (AUS) x Dublev (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
7.7
40/1
J D Smith
J Holder (56)
40/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Two Sugars (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
8.7
50/1
John Hyam
Sophie Logan (56)
50/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Mrs Hadlee (AUS) (Hat Trick (JPN))
11
12.3
50/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
50/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Addicted To Wealth (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
14.7
200/1
Jason Coe
Alice Lindsay (54)
200/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Setatrend (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - My Butcher (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.80
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
2/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Raischek (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
10.0
8/1
Cody Reardon
Teagan Voorham (54)
8/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 595 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 179 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
10.3
50/1
Bryan Holtham
K H Zechner (54.5)
50/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 221 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
Lot 358 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
10.7
5/1
Ms J Giles
Eran Boyd (56.5)
5/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Minnaleo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
12.7
11/1
Travis Doudle
D Caboche (60)
11/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Sentebale (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
12.9
25/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (57.5)
25/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
14.4
66/1
Ms M Oliver
Alice Lindsay (54)
66/1
8m Mint Lane (USA) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
16.5
25/10
Michael Hickmott
B Vorster (57.5)
25/10
5g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
17.7
9/1
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (55.5)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
19.0
30/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (57)
30/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Heiniger Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.83
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
65/10
D C Saxon
J Holder (57.5)
65/10
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
1.3
22/10
Michael Hickmott
Margaret Collett (56)
22/10
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 637 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 190 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$250,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Amarina Farm
3
1.4
8/1
Ms S Kotz
Todd Pannell (60)
8/1
4
1.5
12/1
G D Searle
B Vorster (54.5)
12/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
John Hyam
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
6
2.0
2/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (58)
2/1
7
3.3
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
3f Time For War (AUS) x Grand Bird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
David Tootell
D Tootell (56)
60/1
6g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
6.6
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms C Jones (58)
10/1
10
8.2
100/1
T R Montgomerie
K H Zechner (54)
100/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
11.0
40/1
Grant Kluske
Sophie Logan (52)
40/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Haulmark Trailers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
45/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
45/10
2
0.8
7/1
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
7/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 432 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
0.9
2/5
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
2/5
Lot 772 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
4
1.1
16/1
D J McMahon
R J Hurdle (56.5)
16/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (60)
40/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Kinky Dee (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
5.9
150/1
Garret Lynch
Alice Lindsay (54)
150/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.6
150/1
D J Halliday
J Maund (54)
150/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.0
Helpeny (11)
100/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
7.3
16/1
David Tootell
Margaret Collett (52.5)
16/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
8.9
200/1
Kirsten Mooney
Kayla Crowther (54)
200/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Simian Express (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
9.5
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Atatood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Mid North Tyre (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
65/10
Shayne Cahill
R J Hurdle (58)
65/10
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Lady Jeumont (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Charlie,
2
0.4
35/10
G D Searle
J Holder (59.5)
35/10
4g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
1.2
45/10
P Stokes
Sophie Logan (57.5)
45/10
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Duet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
12/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (59.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (59)
11/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.8
Mihany (15)
25/1
D C Saxon
J Maund (58)
25/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (59)
20/1
5g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.0
Keysor (10)
12/1
Kristi Evans
Teagan Voorham (58.5)
12/1
9
5.3
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
10
5.7
Gravity (16)
65/10
W A Bogarts
Margaret Collett (53.5)
65/10
5g Danerich (AUS) x Festival Parade (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
10.2
55/10
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (60)
55/10
6g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
10.4
Kepta (13)
100/1
David Tootell
D Tootell (56)
100/1
6m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
16.0
50/1
Luke O'Connor
Alice Lindsay (61)
50/1