BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, August 14

Race 1 - Agfert Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.71
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
Jordan Frew
Sophie Logan (55)
8/1
4h Equiano (FR) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Little Chunky,
2
2.3
28/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
28/10
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Jillheroo (AUS) (Von Costa De Hero (AUS))
Lot 400 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds Swan Hill Vic
Buyer: John Hickmott
3
3.1
55/10
G D Searle
Jake Toeroek (58)
55/10
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Lot 532 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gary Searle Racing / S Vandermyle
4
3.7
15/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
15/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
J Holder (56)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Mountcat (USA) (Mountain Cat (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur (56)
9/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Leica Gossip (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
5.4
55/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
55/10
8
5.5
65/10
R and C Jolly
W Lau (52)
65/10
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.7
12/1
R F Moore
P Gatt (58)
12/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
7.2
100/1
T H Jolly
J Maund (56)
100/1
3g Typhon (AUS) x Eagle Juan (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
11
10.2
7/1
Jon O'Connor
Gary Lo (56)
7/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Curtail (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 2 - Team Wiss Agronomy Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.28
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
9/10
4m Makfi (GB) x Moonlight Lily (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Road,
Lot 301 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.4
12/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 366 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
Issara (4)
5/1
Jon O'Connor
Gary Lo (55.5)
5/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
R and C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
30/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x In The Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Wealthy Elsie (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
6.8
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (54.5)
30/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (55.5)
16/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
8
7.2
8/1
R A Campbell
P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T H Jolly
J Maund (57.5)
100/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
10
10.0
80/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
80/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
10.1
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
15/2
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
12
14.2
50/1
J Dodgson
Eran Boyd (57.5)
50/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Damascus Road (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
Race 3 - Mid North Tyre Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.64
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (53)
18/10
Winning siblings: Kim's Call, Tennessee Raider,
2
1.5
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
22/10
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.8
20/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (56)
20/1
Lot 428 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic
Buyer: CeCe Crash Repairs
4
3.5
30/1
Steven Schrader
Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
4.0
14/1
G L Lesnikowski
J Holder (56)
14/1
6
5.0
10/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56)
10/1
4m Terango (AUS) x Fitzgibbons (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
Jordan Frew
Sophie Logan (53)
25/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Honey Bee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.8
Ciroc (1)
55/10
M J Seyers
D Tourneur (58)
55/10
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Drunken Sister (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
Jordan Frew
Eran Boyd (58)
30/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Cats Pause (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
10.4
20/1
Ms R Day
P Gatt (56)
20/1
3g Dedline (AUS) x Courage Tattoo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
29.9
40/1
K M Sweeney
J Maund (58)
40/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Bicker (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 4 - Mid North Party Hire (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.92
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10
5m Duporth (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coffee Amour, Exoterical,
Lot 400 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Christopher Bieg
2
2.8
25/10
Ryan Balfour
Gary Lo (54.5)
25/10
Lot 135 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.2
11/1
P Huserot
R J Hurdle (59)
11/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Jolly
4
3.6
45/10
R and C Jolly
P Gatt (54)
45/10
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.3
28/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (57.5)
28/10
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
D W O'Leary
Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Antiquorum (NZ) (Nicolotte (GB))
7
12.3
40/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Plains Producer (Bm60) (2210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (57.5)
5/1
7g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 567 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.3
9/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (55)
9/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
12/1
8m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 1017 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$8,000
4
5.2
8/1
Grant Young
J Potter (55)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.4
5/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (54.5)
5/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
6.7
7/1
W A Bogarts
Jerry Chau (52)
7/1
10g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
7
8.0
Sagaab (2)
10/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
10/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
D W O'Leary
Alice Lindsay (53)
16/1
11g Untouchable (AUS) x Rekindled (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
9
9.0
Marman (5)
12/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
12/1
8g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.1
100/1
J R Searle
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
11
11.6
9/1
C Curtis
Gary Lo (55)
9/1
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
15.6
65/10
P Huserot
Lachlan Neindorf (58)
65/10
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Terminus Hotel Balaklava-Bm60 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/10
J A Glatz
J Holder (55)
16/10
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon,
Lot 7 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
Ms E Hubbard
Sairyn Fawke (57)
16/1
3
0.7
16/1
Ms G Henderson
S Price (59.5)
16/1
7g Golden Lake (AUS) x True Yield (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
1.2
32/10
R and C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
32/10
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sophina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
G D Fryer
W Lau (52)
20/1
9m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Koria Girl (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
1.8
Rushwa (7)
15/2
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54.5)
15/2
5g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
2.0
8/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (58.5)
8/1
8
3.1
4/1
Steven Schrader
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
8.4
React (10)
150/1
Ms H Gower
Alice Lindsay (53)
150/1
7m Reaan (AUS) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Race 7 - Balaklava Stitch Joint Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (58.5)
4/5
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Cash's Reject, Once In A Lifetime,
Lot 258 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
4.3
15/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
15/2
3
5.3
55/10
P Stokes
Gary Lo (55.5)
55/10
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
5.5
10/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
10/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
6.6
40/1
D J Halliday
J Maund (54.5)
40/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
100/1
J Dodgson
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.3
Outlaw (9)
100/1
Ms H Gower
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
9
9.5
100/1
Robert Atkinson
Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
10
20.4
66/1
T H Jolly
D Tootell (54.5)
66/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Balaklava Transport (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
B J Jones
J Holder (59.5)
8/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Predecessor,
Lot 392 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA
2
1.3
15/2
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (58)
15/2
8m Stratum (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
2.1
40/1
Jordan Frew
J Potter (55)
40/1
10g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 646 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.3
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (57.5)
8/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (57.5)
11/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.9
35/10
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
35/10
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
4.0
18/10
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (55.5)
18/10
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
8
6.4
Akerboy (10)
80/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (55)
80/1
11g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
K M Sweeney
J Maund (56.5)
100/1
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
7.2
100/1
A B Beswick
D Tourneur (57.5)
100/1
7m Pendragon (NZ) x Wester Skeld (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Gary Lo (57.5)
16/1
11g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
9.9
15/1
D E Magro
Alice Lindsay (57.5)
15/1
8g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
13
12.7
100/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms K Bishop (59)
100/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Just A Nibble (AUS) (Sharkbite (AUS))