BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Ross Brayley Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.54
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/14
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
1/14
Winning siblings: Big Bad Bruce,
Lot 317 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.8
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (52.5)
40/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Bless Me Katie (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 191 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.9
9/1
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ratatat Lass (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 171 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
2.2
40/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (54.5)
40/1
5
3.9
15/1
Francis Smith
J Potter (57.5)
15/1
2g Mint Lane (USA) x Nilreen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.4
40/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
7
6.3
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms C Lions (55.5)
60/1
2f Kaphero (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Phyllis O'Dea Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/5
3f Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 429 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2
1.5
9/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (59)
9/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 127 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 366 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
3
1.9
10/1
Ms K Huxtable
Eran Boyd (54)
10/1
Lot 48 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lorimer Park, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Kylie Huxtable
4
2.6
14/1
R and C Jolly
P Gatt (55)
14/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
2.9
Rushwa (2)
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms C Jones (57)
4/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
4.0
45/10
Will Clarken
D Tourneur (56)
45/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
8
8.9
100/1
Ms H Gower
Sophie Logan (52)
100/1
Race 3 - Ron Baum Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.39
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
40/1
Darryl Ryan
S Price (58)
40/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.5
4/1
R and C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
4/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sophina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Entranz (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 82 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
Lot 242 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: T Patelmo
4
2.4
12/10
Will Clarken
S Cahill (57.5)
12/10
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elusive Diva (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Mrs Hadlee (AUS) (Hat Trick (JPN))
6
4.9
55/10
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55.5)
55/10
7
5.7
25/1
Ms K Huxtable
J Maund (56)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
7.1
5/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Atatood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.1
11/1
R F Moore
Ms C Jones (57.5)
11/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
9.3
150/1
Steven Schrader
Sophie Logan (53)
150/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
13.0
80/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Ian Barton Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.67
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
Travis Doudle
D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
2
0.4
18/10
Will Clarken
Ms C Jones (57.5)
18/10
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 193 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Melanie O'Gorman Racing
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
3
0.6
10/1
C Curtis
Gary Lo (56)
10/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 51 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: On Focus Lodge Morphettville SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
3.9
6/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
6/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
S P Gower
J Maund (57.5)
20/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.5
100/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (58)
100/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.8
8/1
S G Padman
S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
9.6
5/1
Travis Doudle
S Price (58)
5/1
4h Bullet Train (GB) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
11.0
100/1
Steven Schrader
P Gatt (57.5)
100/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Time Of Hope (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
10
12.1
100/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
11
15.4
Issara (13)
20/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
16.9
40/1
Jon O'Connor
K J Cowan (51.5)
40/1
2f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Light Lustre (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
18.4
150/1
D J Stone
Justin Huxtable (58)
150/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Wave To Lottie (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Race 5 - Wink Hall Mdn Plat3 (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.70
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Eran Boyd (58)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jay Venture, Monterey Magic,
Lot 327 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
14/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (53.5)
14/10
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tornado Miss (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 396 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
1.8
25/1
Philip Day
P Gatt (58)
25/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
Luke O'Connor
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
5
3.8
8/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
8/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
4.2
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55.5)
15/2
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.8
Ciroc (1)
22/10
Jake Stephens
S Cahill (58)
22/10
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Drunken Sister (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.0
Helpeny (10)
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
11.7
100/1
John Hyam
R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
10
13.0
66/1
Cody Reardon
D Tourneur (58)
66/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Silk Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
19.8
66/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
66/1
3g Super Kid (NZ) x Meadows Chip (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 6 - Des Ross (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
K and H Frew
Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Ya Don't Say,
2
1.0
8/1
Will Clarken
P Gatt (57)
8/1
Lot 154 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.3
45/10
D M Koch
Ms C Jones (59)
45/10
4g Equiano (FR) x Zedawind (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
J E Hickmott
J Potter (55)
11/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.9
16/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
16/10
3f Mossman (AUS) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
4.4
15/2
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur (58)
15/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.6
9/1
Grant Young
J Maund (54)
9/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.4
100/1
G D Searle
Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.6
10/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (59.5)
10/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
7.1
14/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (55.5)
14/1
11
18.7
Futago (8)
60/1
G D Searle
Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 7 - Austin Condon (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
Nikki Pollock
S Cahill (58.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
2
1.8
15/2
Grant Young
J Maund (56)
15/2
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.1
16/10
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58.5)
16/10
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 193 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing / Chong Bin Wu
4
3.6
11/1
John O'Loughlin
D Tourneur (58)
11/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
6.2
14/1
K and H Frew
Kayla Crowther (58)
14/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
6.7
25/1
K J Matson
W Lau (51)
25/1
7
8.2
10/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (54.5)
10/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.5
22/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55)
22/10
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.7
50/1
Ms J Giles
Gary Lo (52)
50/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
K and H Frew
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
11
13.2
50/1
Steven Tootell
Wesley Cave (55.5)
50/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 8 - Stan Evans (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (58)
22/10
6g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
Lot 375 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: M Ballantine
2
1.8
25/10
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/10
3
2.2
35/10
K and H Frew
P Gatt (59.5)
35/10
7g Bianconi (USA) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur (54)
50/1
9g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
6
7.4
Outlaw (16)
150/1
Ms H Gower
D McWhinney (54)
150/1
7
10.9
15/1
R and C Jolly
W Lau (52)
15/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
12.1
25/1
R and C Jolly
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
25/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.5
55/10
Travis Doudle
R J Hurdle (55.5)
55/10
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Curtain (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
10
13.6
20/1
Steven Tootell
Eran Boyd (57.5)
20/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
14.8
40/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Maund (55)
40/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
18.6
80/1
Michael Vassallo
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
80/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Endearment (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
23.5
100/1
Francis Smith
J Potter (54)
100/1
12g Desert Fox (GB) x Be Em Cee (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
14
24.9
150/1
Ms S Ratsch
Gary Lo (52)
150/1