AVONDALE - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.26 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Ms A S Johnson
A J Calder (58.5)
3/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Inara Belle (NZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 751 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
11/2
T G Autridge
M T Coleman (55.5)
11/2
2g Burgundy (NZ) x Waitoki Flower (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
2.9
Razor (1)
5/1
S Ralph
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
5/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Meadows (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
4
3.2
16/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
R E Scott (53.5)
16/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
5
5.0
15/2
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (56.5)
15/2
4m Ego (NZ) x Manderley (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
Ms D Waddell
V A Colgan (56.5)
60/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Bay Point (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.9
12/1
S B Marsh
C M Burdan (53.5)
12/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
6.3
Dundrum (13)
6/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (53.5)
6/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Ballycahill (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
9
6.8
25/1
N J Elliott
E A McCall (55.5)
25/1
4g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Replete (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
8.7
60/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
M Hashizume (54.5)
60/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Jungle Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
9.2
30/1
S T Wenn
R L Smyth (56.5)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
12
9.3
14/1
Ms N Tanner
L H Satherley (56.5)
14/1
13
9.5
60/1
Ms D Waddell
M Kareem (54.5)
60/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
14
15.2
Forgetz (15)
20/1
J and B Vance
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g Remind (USA) x Ms Tiz (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 2 - Mulholland Stronger Voice Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.47 (40.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
G J Old
T D Thornton (57.5)
15/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Regent Street,
2
0.3
13/2
R D Collett
A J Calder (55.5)
13/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 303 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.6
60/1
R P Liefting
R E Scott (52.5)
60/1
3f Move Faster (NZ) x Haere Ra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.7
Frozen (6)
9/2
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (55.5)
9/2
3f Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
Mekelle (19)
5/2
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (55.5)
5/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.2
60/1
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (55.5)
60/1
3f Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.6
9/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (55.5)
9/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
8
7.8
Pango (5)
12/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (57.5)
12/1
9
11.5
Lisalei (13)
40/1
Alan Young
T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
10
15.7
20/1
P W Lock
M Kareem (53.5)
20/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Almadaam (USA) (Swain (IRE))
11
18.9
11/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (57.5)
11/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Our Sacred Anna (AUS) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
12
30.3
Showcat (15)
40/1
D R Weatherley
C M Burdan (52.5)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Party Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Race 3 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.07 (40.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
1.8
8/1
N W Tiley
V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 199 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
3.3
Mianjo (14)
60/1
Alan Young
A J Calder (56.5)
60/1
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Al's Angel (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.5
Cassio (5)
20/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Classic Babe (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
6
5.2
50/1
M H Brosnan
L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Heather's Magic (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
J and B Vance
D J Danis (56.5)
9/1
3g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
5.4
3/1
N W Tiley
M Cameron (58.5)
3/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.3
25/1
G N Richardson
S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
3f Zed (NZ) x Nosecondprize (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
6.9
80/1
Ms Kim Knight
T Yanagida (54.5)
80/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Padstow Heights (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
8.3
14/1
R James and R Wellwood
D A Mansour (56.5)
14/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
9.2
60/1
Ms A J Parker
C Dell (58.5)
60/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Speedos (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
10.1
60/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A B Collett (58.5)
60/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x One Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
11.1
50/1
Tayla Wenn
R L Smyth (56.5)
50/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Circe (USA) (Minardi (USA))
15
11.9
60/1
P and J Brosnan
A F Jones (58.5)
60/1
Race 4 - West Brook Wines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.74 (40.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
3/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Platinum Xena (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 12 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 286 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.3
30/1
J A Price
A F Jones (56.5)
30/1
3
4.1
Zealand (16)
6/1
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (56.5)
6/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 118 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
4.4
25/1
J Hatton
R E Scott (53.5)
25/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Starry Heights (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
4.7
40/1
S C Tierney
L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
C Dell (56.5)
12/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Acapela (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.9
5/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
F T Ritchie
D A Mansour (56.5)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Ivy Avenue (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
9
8.0
60/1
P and J Brosnan
T Yanagida (56.5)
60/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.6
20/1
K and G Opie
D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
11
8.7
60/1
D S Wilson
M Kareem (52.5)
60/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Whoshe (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
12
9.6
15/4
G Richardson and G Parker
C J Grylls (56.5)
15/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Real Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
11.8
20/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
13.7
12/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
15
30.2
60/1
P P Mirabelli
A B Collett (56.5)
60/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x War Bride (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Race 5 - Echoes Of Heaven (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.47 (40.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms S Logan
T Yanagida (57.5)
8/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brandy, Goodtago, Hannah Mary, Wrecking Crew,
Lot 871 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Miss SM Logan
Lot 188 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
6.0
15/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (56.5)
15/1
Lot 1046 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
Lot 371 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Egyptian Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
9.3
4/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
4/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
10.1
7/2
Ms N Kelly
S C Spratt (59)
7/2
3g Fabulous (NZ) x Iamthewind (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
10.3
9/4
K and G Opie
A J Calder (58.5)
9/4
6
21.3
15/4
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56)
15/4
4m Dabirsim (FR) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
22.1
50/1
Mrs R Masters
C Dell (54.5)
50/1
8m St Reims (NZ) x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
29.4
60/1
Ms E Shattock
N Alam (51)
60/1
9
47.8
Mueled (5)
20/1
Ms C Cameron
D J Danis (55)
20/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Auckland Alarms (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.30 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (59)
14/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Andrassy Avenue,
Lot 67 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
S B Marsh
A B Collett (58)
4/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.4
25/1
S T Wenn
E A McCall (51)
25/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
4
0.6
10/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (59.5)
10/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
A W Pike
C M Burdan (57)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
P and J Brosnan
R L Smyth (56.5)
20/1
7m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.7
25/1
R R Manning
D A Mansour (55)
25/1
8
3.9
11/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
M Hashizume (52.5)
11/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
5.7
30/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
5.8
66/1
I L George
R E Scott (53)
66/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
5.9
25/1
M H Brosnan
L H Satherley (55)
25/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (56)
40/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
13
7.9
4/1
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (56)
4/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Papilio (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.7
12/1
P and D Williams
D J Danis (53.5)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tranquility Cove (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
15
14.0
40/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
16
18.0
60/1
Ms D Waddell
M Kareem (53.5)
60/1
6m Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Gorky Park (NZ))
Race 7 - Newmarket Stud (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.30 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/2
Mrs R Masters
V A Colgan (56)
15/2
6m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
0.2
9/1
D A Walker
M Hashizume (55.5)
9/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 1144 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
0.5
13/4
S D Cole
D J Danis (59)
13/4
Lot 466 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
0.7
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (56)
20/1
5
1.5
25/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
E A McCall (54.5)
25/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.8
5/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
7m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
P and D Williams
J A Castano (54)
11/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.1
80/1
K M Dell
C Dell (54)
80/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
9
4.2
Pushka (11)
80/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (51)
80/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
10
5.2
30/1
F S Neill
J Kam (55)
30/1
9g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.9
5/2
J W Richards
C M Burdan (54.5)
5/2
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Every Reason (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10.4
Ichiban (12)
25/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (54)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Mike Brown 60th Birthday Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.68 (39.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/1
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Escapologist,
2
1.3
14/1
G and T Shaw
T Yanagida (56.5)
14/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
Lot 516 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 128 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 456 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.8
Leaf (1)
15/4
Ms K D Nicholson
M Cameron (58.5)
15/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.3
4/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
4/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Lola Beetle (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
5.8
5/1
F T Ritchie
D J Danis (56.5)
5/1
6
7.6
Rodolfo (18)
20/1
S Ralph
A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Brooke (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
7
8.0
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
9.6
9/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (58.5)
9/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Touch Of Spark (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
14.5
50/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
E A McCall (55.5)
50/1
10
15.2
20/1
Ms D Waddell
V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
29.3
50/1
S D Cole
D A Mansour (58.5)
50/1
12
53.8
9/2
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
9/2
3g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))