ATHERTON - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Atherton Tc (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.62
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
1/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Snowy, Shoneck Affair,
Lot 1752 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Bailey Racing
Lot 273 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
2
1.0
1/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (59)
1/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 114 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optimum Racing Syndicate
3
1.2
1/1
Scott Cooper
Emily Cass (58)
1/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 364 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: FNQ Partnership
Lot 34 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.4
1/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
1/1
5
2.6
1/1
R A Schluenz
M Abe (59)
1/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.0
1/1
Ronald Finch
Krysten Swaffer (57.5)
1/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.8
1/1
F J Wieland
S Wilson (59.5)
1/1
Race 2 - Tolga Markets Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.03
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
A G Malliff
Emily Cass (57.5)
1/1
2
0.1
1/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57.5)
1/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Melaina Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
3
2.6
1/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (59)
1/1
4
4.3
1/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (57)
1/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.3
1/1
Sharlee Hoffman
M Abe (57.5)
1/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
7.8
1/1
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (59)
1/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
7
8.8
1/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59.5)
1/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.0
1/1
Maria Potiris
P Romeo (59)
1/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
13.0
1/1
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (56)
1/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Jerrihaul (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
13.5
1/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (57)
1/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Potluck (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
11
16.5
1/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (59)
1/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
18.8
1/1
Nicole Homann
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
1/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x High Spire (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Central Tyre Service Plate-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.31
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58)
1/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 642 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr P Katos
2
1.5
1/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (56)
1/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
4.3
1/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (59.5)
1/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Shez Not Suzies (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
5.2
Osmond (6)
1/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (58)
1/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
5.6
1/1
A G Malliff
G Watson (59)
1/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.1
1/1
Stephen Potiris
Scott Gittos (56.5)
1/1
4g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
Race 4 - Goodyear Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
Sharlee Hoffman
F Edwards (60)
1/1
Lot 48 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 443 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.8
1/1
Allan Holmes
G Watson (58.5)
1/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
3
1.0
1/1
S Massingham
N Yadi (59.5)
1/1
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 255 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.7
1/1
Michael Whitehouse
P Romeo (57.5)
1/1
4g Citiwyse (AUS) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
1/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (60)
1/1
6
3.0
1/1
A R Bailey
Krysten Swaffer (58)
1/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.7
1/1
Maria Potiris
Rhiannon Payne (56)
1/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.8
1/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (56)
1/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
9
7.8
Sujani (6)
1/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (56.5)
1/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Kantha (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.8
1/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (56)
1/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - All Wheel Drive Centre Hcp-50 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
Ronald Finch
S Wilson (56.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Formula Galore,
2
3.8
1/1
Stephen Potiris
P Romeo (59)
1/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
3
3.9
1/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
1/1
5m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.8
1/1
Stephen Potiris
W D'Avila (60.5)
1/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.0
1/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (55.5)
1/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
1/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (57)
1/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.3
1/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (57)
1/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.3
1/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (61)
1/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
11.6
1/1
Stephen Potiris
Rhiannon Payne (56)
1/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))