ATHERTON - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Panorama Views Estate (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Beraht (1)
5/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (63.5)
5/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advantage,
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.8
4/5
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57)
4/5
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 163 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 29 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
13/4
Dean Piccolo
Ms B Thomson (55)
13/4
Lot 174 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Michael Piccolo
4
2.4
5/1
R J Miller
M Abe (55.5)
5/1
5
3.9
6/1
Gareth Horner
F Edwards (57)
6/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.6
9/1
Ms L Ashford
P Cullen (55)
9/1
7
11.9
11/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (56.5)
11/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Costa Berry Blitz (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Tecza (2)
4/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Rainbow Dane,
2
0.8
11/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (57)
11/1
3
1.1
9/2
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (59)
9/2
5m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.2
3/1
G Porter
Ms A Thomson (62)
3/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
1.3
11/1
Nicole Homann
M Elliott (57)
11/1
6
1.5
11/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (55)
11/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.5
7/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (57.5)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
Stefanie Horner
P Cullen (58)
11/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
4.7
9/1
A R Bailey
M Kai (58.5)
9/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
Stefanie Horner
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
20/1
5g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.9
7/1
Bonnie Thomson
P Romeo (58)
7/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.7
15/1
J J Ball
G Watson (57)
15/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Savannah Campers&Trailers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
J J Ball
F Edwards (56.5)
7/2
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Cool Edition (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
2
0.2
Taveuni (10)
11/4
R J Miller
M Abe (56.5)
11/4
4m Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
Dean Piccolo
Ms B Thomson (56)
9/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x New Light (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms/Mick Price Racing
4
1.1
5/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (57)
5/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56.5)
30/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
10/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.1
4/1
O Chillemi
P Romeo (56)
4/1
8
7.1
12/1
Gareth Horner
P Cullen (56.5)
12/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.8
30/1
A R Bailey
M Kai (56.5)
30/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
10
9.8
30/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (56.5)
30/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.0
30/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (58.5)
30/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
17.0
Fure (2)
11/1
G Tsakissiris
M Elliott (58.5)
11/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Chokktorque (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Central Tyre Service Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.31
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (58)
8/11
7g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
2
3.0
2/1
Michael Lee
F Edwards (60.5)
2/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
6.0
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (55)
5/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
6.1
16/1
Scott Cooper
P Cullen (55)
16/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
7.3
8/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (61)
8/1
6
11.6
30/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (55)
30/1
7
12.3
11/2
O Chillemi
P Romeo (60)
11/2
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Tableland Vet. Service (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.87
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
Michael Jokic
P Cullen (61)
12/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Winning siblings: House Of Fun, Quad, Tictacs,
2
0.1
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (58)
7/2
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 247 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
3
2.1
2/1
O Chillemi
P Romeo (63.5)
2/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 253 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
4
2.2
11/4
K J Mearns
W D'Avila (62.5)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (55)
30/1
6m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
2.8
25/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (59)
25/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (58.5)
20/1
8
4.2
20/1
Gareth Horner
M Abe (58)
20/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
9
4.4
9/1
A R Bailey
Scott Gittos (53.5)
9/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
4.9
7/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (56)
7/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.7
12/1
A G Malliff
J Felix (55.5)
12/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
24.2
12/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (56.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Barron Valley Hotel/Liquor Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.63
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Buxton (7)
5/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (55)
5/1
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
2
1.0
7/4
R Fransen
M Abe (55)
7/4
6g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 267 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
3
1.1
5/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (59)
5/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 388 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
1.8
Agility (10)
7/1
R J Miller
G Watson (55)
7/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (57)
6/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
3.0
25/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (55)
25/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tide (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (54)
9/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.3
25/1
K J Mearns
J Felix (55)
25/1
6m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
9
6.6
12/1
Stephen Potiris
W D'Avila (55)
12/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.0
7/1
S Massingham
M Kai (63)
7/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
11
11.5
11/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55)
11/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
22.5
40/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (55)
40/1
8g Hayil Augustus (AUS) x Tiara Zip (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))