ATHERTON - Sunday, August 25

Race 1 - James Home Serv. Atherton Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
0
0.0
11/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56.5)
11/1
4m Rocker (AUS) x Sequaboomwa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
1
9/1
Sharlee Hoffman
M Elliott (56.5)
9/1
Last start: 12 - Townsville 20/07/2019, Channel 7 Mdn Hcp, 1400m
2
0.5
5/2
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55)
5/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 930 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.6
13/4
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (58.5)
13/4
4g Carrara (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Norocos (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (56.5)
5/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Cool Edition (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (56.5)
12/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
Lapels (2)
11/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
11/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Fusaichi Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
Gareth Horner
P Romeo (58.5)
30/1
8g Hayil Augustus (AUS) x Tiara Zip (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
R J Cussons
J Felix (56.5)
25/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Yes She Can (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
7.7
3/1
S Massingham
M Kai (58.5)
3/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
23.2
9/1
F J Wieland
Rhiannon Payne (56)
9/1
3g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Karoonda (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - Wholelife Pharmacy Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56.5)
2/1
5m All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 3 - Cairns 3/08/2019, Traffic Services Hcp (C2), 1250m
Lot 1820 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
1.0
3/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55.5)
3/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Moon Candy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
7/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (60)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1864 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants
Lot 312 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kennedy
4
4.0
5/2
Dean Piccolo
M Abe (60)
5/2
5
4.1
15/1
Peter Rowe
Rhiannon Payne (55)
15/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Because I Am (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58)
11/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.1
11/1
Stephen Wilson
N Yadi (58.5)
11/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
8
6.3
11/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (57)
11/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gloravega (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Tableland Top Meats Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (59.5)
5/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Cairns 10/08/2019, Norlift Hcp (C1), 1250m
Lot 292 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
2
0.5
10/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (55)
10/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
Peter Rowe
W D'Avila (58)
5/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1797 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
Lot 440 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$5,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Smith
4
2.5
11/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (57)
11/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.7
4/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56)
4/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
4/1
M A Dale
J Felix (58)
4/1
5m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
5.2
11/8
S Massingham
M Kai (60)
11/8
8
5.3
Jackoh (10)
12/1
R J Cussons
Scott Gittos (52)
12/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
5.5
12/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (55)
12/1
6g Botswana (AUS) x Coconut Kisses (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
10
6.0
30/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (55)
30/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
Race 4 - Tonkin Steel (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Buxton (5)
4/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (55)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Townsville 15/08/2019, Carlton/United Breweries-Bm60, 1400m
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
2
0.3
7/4
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (60)
7/4
8g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (56.5)
2/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
4.8
5/2
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (60)
5/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (55)
9/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
6.0
9/2
L A Reys
M Abe (55.5)
9/2
8g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
11.0
9/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (55)
9/1
Race 5 - The Tolga Hotel (Bm55) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.64
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4
R J Miller
M Abe (57)
7/4
7g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 2 - Cairns 10/08/2019, Csf Industries (Bm60), 1600m
Winning siblings: Pied A Terre, Residence,
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
4.3
4/1
K J Mearns
Ms A Thomson (55)
4/1
6m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
3
4.4
4/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (57)
4/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
4
6.1
6/1
Gareth Horner
F Edwards (56.5)
6/1
6g Over (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
10.3
7/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55)
7/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
10.8
14/1
A R Bailey
P Romeo (55)
14/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
7
11.3
30/1
Stephen Wilson
N Yadi (59)
30/1
7r Wanted (AUS) x Georgia (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
11.8
15/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (55)
15/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
21.1
6/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (62.5)
6/1
8g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
10
27.8
4/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (57)
4/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))