ASCOT - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm57+) (1100m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (57)
11/8
Lot 101 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
3
1.3
13/8
Simon Miller
W Pike (59.5)
13/8
Lot 151 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Wesley & Sheree Martin
4
3.0
10/1
L P Luciani
P Harvey (59)
10/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.2
16/1
Vaughn Sigley
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
16/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
6
3.9
9/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Even Astar (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
7
5.6
80/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (56)
80/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.6
150/1
Kevin Anderson
Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
150/1
9
7.6
30/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Wrangler Jane (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
14.7
100/1
Raquel Reid
Ms L Staples (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Crown Perth (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.52 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (55.5)
9/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Catch The Cat (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Lot 40 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer:
2
1.0
11/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
11/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
2.0
Kelvin (2)
10/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (60.5)
10/1
3g Heritage (AUS) x Sheer Royalty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
D M Luciani
W Pike (57)
13/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenic Fair (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.3
3/1
S J Wolfe
P Harvey (59)
3/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T M Andrews
Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Rachine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
W J Bradshaw
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
40/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
5.3
40/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
40/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Dark Attack (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
M Santich
B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Stella Vain (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
10
5.9
40/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58.5)
40/1
11
6.3
20/1
D L Morton
Chris Graham (58)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Molto Allegro (AUS) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
12
8.2
13/2
B Wilkinson
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
13/2
3g Sessions (AUS) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 289 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
2
1.3
7/1
G P Evans
Ms K Yuill (56)
7/1
3
1.5
10/9
Brett Pope
Chris Graham (57.5)
10/9
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (58)
5/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/2
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
F R Kersley
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
15/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
4.7
66/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (55)
66/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Claise Brook (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Beef (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kramden (12)
14/1
D R Couper
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
14/1
Winning siblings: Quantative Easing, The Squirt,
2
3.0
5/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (57.5)
5/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
4
3.2
5/1
S & J Casey
P Carbery (57.5)
5/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Little Black Fish (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.3
3/1
L P Luciani
W Pike (59)
3/1
6
3.6
15/1
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.0
Parisa (10)
60/1
C R Green
S Parnham (56.5)
60/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Academy Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (55.5)
25/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
4.9
8/1
Greg Cave
J Whiting (60.5)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
5.4
14/1
Tameeka Brown
Brodie Kirby (59.5)
14/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
5.6
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
20/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
6.9
8/1
Holly Locke
Ms K Yuill (57)
8/1
13
7.0
30/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
14
8.0
20/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+) (2400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.08 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
J T Warwick
C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.2
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58.5)
15/2
Lot 56 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
2.1
8/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (57)
8/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
I F Shield
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
16/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Crash Hot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.0
13/8
G & A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
13/8
4g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Hyden (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.7
8/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (60)
8/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (55)
20/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
5.8
200/1
Brian Rogers
Emma Stent (55)
200/1
11
6.2
100/1
P V Morley
Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
12
6.8
100/1
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
13
7.5
16/1
Ms E Strempel
P Carbery (55)
16/1
6g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
7/2
Lot 324 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.8
14/1
Roy Rogers
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
14/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (59.5)
7/1
4g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (60)
7/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (58)
16/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
6
3.7
Smarty (5)
11/2
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/2
4m Galah (AUS) x Pearls Of Wisdom (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
7
4.1
5/2
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (59)
5/2
4m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.2
80/1
C R Green
S Parnham (57)
80/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (56)
100/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
5.7
100/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (57)
100/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
12
5.8
66/1
A F Beckett
J Whiting (56)
66/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
6.6
200/1
D R Couper
N Rudland (56)
200/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
14
8.0
200/1
J G Pike
C Haddon (59)
200/1
9g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.23 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (55.5)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silentium (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
2
1.0
20/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Once Upon A Crime (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
Lot 268 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
1.2
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
8/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
4
1.3
10/1
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
10/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
5/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
11/2
7
3.4
Laufey (10)
150/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (55)
150/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (55.5)
30/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
5.0
25/1
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter (60)
25/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
10
5.8
7/2
P J Fernie
J Whiting (55)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.8
80/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
80/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
12
23.3
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (57.5)
11/1
2g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahyoka Frost, Wild Ava,
Lot 128 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
2
0.1
10/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
10/1
Lot 30 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
40/1
Roy Rogers
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
40/1
Lot 145 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
0.7
1/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57.5)
1/2
5
1.8
10/1
M Santich
J Whiting (55.5)
10/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Starfield Image (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
Simon Miller
W Pike (55.5)
20/1
7
2.7
Solaia (12)
16/1
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Isola Blu (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
S & J Casey
P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
9
4.2
100/1
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
100/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Playhouse Theatre (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
5.6
80/1
Luke Fernie
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
80/1
2f All American (AUS) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
5.7
80/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (55.5)
80/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Jinsky Magic (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
12
6.5
100/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (55.5)
100/1
2f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Ava's Angel (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
7.2
66/1
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
66/1
14
9.3
80/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
80/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Top Show (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 9 - Amelia Park Wines (Bm78+) (1100m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
9/4
Lot 34 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
10/9
S & J Casey
P Carbery (55)
10/9
3g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
Lot 288 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
0.6
11/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
Roy Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
20/1
5
3.7
100/1
Kieran McDonagh
Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
6
4.0
Floyd (1)
11/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (61)
11/1
7
4.1
20/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
20/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Red Fish Blue Fish (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.4
10/1
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
Luke Fernie
C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
4.9
25/1
P J Fernie
W Pike (55)
25/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Chardes (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
100/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
12
8.6
Zetorio (13)
80/1
Roy Rogers
B Parnham (55)
80/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
13
13.1
150/1
S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood (59.5)
150/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (AUS) (State City (USA))