ASCOT - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
13/8
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fa'em, Isan Express, Tsunami Express,
2
2.3
9/4
B P Newnham
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lyrical Queen (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
8/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.0
Return (7)
14/1
B M Kay
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
5
6.0
9/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (58)
9/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Lead Rope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
6
6.3
6/1
Summer Dickson
N Rudland (58)
6/1
5g Shags (AUS) x Zedream (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
Ray Miller
J Whiting (56)
30/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Queen Of Quincy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.4
66/1
John Stampalia
Chris Graham (55)
66/1
9
11.7
25/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (53)
25/1
4m Americain (USA) x Malaika (AUS) (Fighting Falcon (USA))
Race 2 - Salinger Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.32 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
S J Wolfe
Ryan Hill (54)
15/4
Lot 30 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
5/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (58)
5/1
3
0.4
9/4
Luke Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/4
2f All American (AUS) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (56)
8/1
5
3.0
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
10/1
6
4.3
30/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (54)
30/1
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
G P Poletti
Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
8
5.9
20/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (56)
20/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Luv Playing To Win (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
M Santich
Brodie Kirby (56)
25/1
2g Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
2g Zoustar (AUS) x More Black Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.6
Zadok (9)
15/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56)
15/2
2c Longma (AUS) x Porto Cristo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.25 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/4
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 131 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
0.1
7/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
7/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Strawberry Street (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
3
0.4
5/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (60)
5/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
4
1.1
7/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (58)
7/1
4g War Chant (USA) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
3.4
Ionyx (4)
8/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (58)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Dark Rock (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Svara (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
S J Miller
Chris Graham (56.5)
10/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Lyn Lynch (Bm72+) (2100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.11 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/2
2
1.3
40/1
K J Reeves
T Turner (55)
40/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
Ms E Strempel
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
11/2
6g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (59.5)
10/1
5
1.7
9/2
J T Warwick
Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57)
11/2
7
4.0
3/1
G & A Williams
Chris Graham (57)
3/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
Ms D Baillie
B Parnham (55)
20/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
9
4.9
20/1
Campbell McCallum
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
20/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
10
7.0
30/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Race 5 - Julie And Mike's B'day (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Shinju (7)
15/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (55)
15/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pearl Princess, Red Pearl,
Lot 303 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 53 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/15
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/15
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Camille's Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 192 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Mark Nelson
3
0.4
7/2
Ms K Kersley
Chris Graham (51.5)
7/2
4m Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
0.5
20/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.0
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
20/1
6
2.2
11/1
D L Morton
B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Molto Allegro (AUS) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (55.5)
30/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
8
3.4
50/1
M W Bairstow
Kristy Bennett (57)
50/1
9
4.7
40/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Daina (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Vale Donald Kent (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
G & A Williams
P Hall (58)
9/10
Winning siblings: Allez Bien, Its Our Showtime, Ruettiger,
Lot 62 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
3
0.3
6/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
6/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (59.5)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
5
2.5
66/1
Ms R Elliott
Ryan Hill (55)
66/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
14/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (58)
20/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
60/1
Brett Pope
Chris Graham (54.5)
60/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
9
7.2
9/1
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.7
Jaspara (12)
40/1
K J Mifflin
J Whiting (54.5)
40/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 7 - Detonator Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.12
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
R W Price
P Harvey (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lakeview And Star,
2
0.5
6/1
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
3
1.0
10/1
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (55)
10/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.2
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
2.6
8/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
8/1
8g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
6/4
A G Durrant
P Hall (59.5)
6/4
7
5.4
25/1
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
H S McLaren
P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
6.8
80/1
Jarrad Humphries
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
80/1
9g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 8 - All Flags Signs&Banners-Bm62+ (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4
Winning siblings: Boat Race, Lost Crown,
Lot 151 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Wesley & Sheree Martin
2
2.3
9/1
S J Wolfe
P Harvey (56.5)
9/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 298 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.7
25/1
B Wilkinson
Jarrad Noske (56)
25/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
Gavin Foster
Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Forest Flight (USA) (Forestry (USA))
6
3.3
13/8
G & A Williams
P Hall (58.5)
13/8
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Celebrity Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
14/1
8
5.6
60/1
J G Pike
T Turner (54)
60/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
H S McLaren
P Carbery (54)
20/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Yardi Yardi (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (59)
20/1
Race 9 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/4
2
0.3
7/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
P Harvey (58.5)
7/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (54.5)
16/1
4m Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (54.5)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54.5)
12/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
6
3.6
100/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kristy Bennett (51)
100/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
Russell Stewart
Jarrad Noske (56)
20/1
8
5.8
30/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (58.5)
30/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Meander (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
V A Brockman
Chloe Azzopardi (60)
25/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
9.8
Akiko (3)
25/1
Martin Allan
Chris Graham (57)
25/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.3
6/1
Luke Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (60.5)
6/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
10.5
8/1
R J Lewis
S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))