ASCOT - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.96 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
H S McLaren
P Carbery (55)
11/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Yardi Yardi (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
2
0.3
7/4
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
7/4
3g Sessions (AUS) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
Ms J Busslinger
Kristy Bennett (55)
25/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 66 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer:
4
1.4
20/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
20/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/2
3f The Brothers War (USA) x Sea Stories (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (55)
30/1
3f Time For War (AUS) x Kelendria (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
2.6
11/2
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (55)
11/2
3f So Secret (AUS) x Wrangler Jane (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
2.8
Return (5)
100/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (56)
100/1
9
2.9
11/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
11/4
10
5.0
100/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (57)
100/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Race 2 - Midweek Twilight Racing (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.48 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
5/2
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Amphlett (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.1
15/2
L P Luciani
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
15/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.2
13/2
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (58.5)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.0
Norton (9)
5/1
Ms V Harper
Jade Mc Naught (53)
5/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.2
25/1
D S White
Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
25/1
6
1.3
20/1
Nakita Barber
P Carbery (56)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.2
7/4
L Smith
P Harvey (59)
7/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Movie Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
8.6
14/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57.5)
14/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Relinquish (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.72 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
Kieran Regan
P Harvey (58)
11/2
2
0.3
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (59.5)
5/4
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
3
0.4
10/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
10/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Strawberry Street (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
4
0.5
10/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57.5)
10/1
5
1.8
11/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (57)
11/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Around Jindabyne (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
6
2.0
50/1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting (54)
50/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
7
2.4
16/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
16/1
8
2.5
11/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
2.6
25/1
G W Hammarquist
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
25/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Suspicion (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
10
3.3
9/1
S J Miller
Chris Graham (56.5)
9/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
3.5
Galiba (11)
50/1
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
4.1
30/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57)
30/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lady Sherifa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Pimm's (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.56 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
2/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, In Love With Paris,
2
0.5
10/1
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (56.5)
10/1
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Jeverre (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 88 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.9
7/2
A G Durrant
Chris Graham (56.5)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
13/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Silver Piranha (NZ) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
16/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Almachino (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
Meryl Hayley
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Temple Church (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.4
9/4
J T Warwick
W Pike (56.5)
9/4
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.15 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
10/9
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Choice,
2
0.8
9/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (59.5)
9/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 298 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
16/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 550 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
3.5
50/1
T M Andrews
J Whiting (57)
50/1
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Cosmetic Offer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.9
Crezee (8)
50/1
H S McLaren
Ryan Hill (56)
50/1
3g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Havana City (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.0
25/1
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Dark Attack (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
4.1
11/4
L Smith
B Parnham (57)
11/4
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
7
4.1
14/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Annapak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
12/1
Race 6 - Devil's Lair (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
4m City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Santa Fe, Platform, Sporting Image,
2
0.8
11/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
11/2
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
3
0.9
7/1
Ms R L Williams
W Pike (57.5)
7/1
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.1
11/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (58)
11/2
5
3.8
60/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (54)
60/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
6
4.2
9/4
Ms J Busslinger
Kristy Bennett (56.5)
9/4
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
C R Green
S Parnham (54)
20/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.6
100/1
E A Martinovich
Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
100/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
4.9
6/1
L Smith
P Harvey (57.5)
6/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.3
14/1
N D Parnham
C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
11
7.0
Alcina (8)
25/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54)
25/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
12
8.2
100/1
Krista Pike
C Nicoll (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (53.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 233 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
1.0
6/1
J P Taylor
Chris Graham (56)
6/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 210 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: J Taylor
3
1.5
8/1
Russell Stewart
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
8/1
4
2.3
30/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
Altani (6)
5/2
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (56.5)
5/2
6
3.7
11/4
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
11/4
4m Patronize (AUS) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
3.9
5/1
R W Price
W Pike (55.5)
5/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
4.3
Lookout (10)
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
16/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (58.5)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
4.9
50/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (55)
50/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Scenic Grin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
9.1
50/1
Ms P Kenney
C Johnston-Porter (59)
50/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
12
9.7
100/1
J S Latham
N Rudland (57)
100/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bowemma (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 8 - Autumn Ascot Carnival Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.78 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Simon Miller
W Pike (57)
5/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
2
1.5
Cambist (12)
11/2
Ms R Lockwood
S Parnham (57)
11/2
Lot 36 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
2.9
15/4
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/4
5
3.3
Sowar (6)
8/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (58)
8/1
6
3.5
12/1
B P Fitzgerald
C Johnston-Porter (59)
12/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
8
4.8
11/2
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (59)
11/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Mega Role (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
5.0
Sunol (8)
40/1
Ms R Lockwood
Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
10
5.5
30/1
S V Vahala
Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
7.3
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (58.5)
30/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
10.6
10/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57.5)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
11.6
100/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (59)
100/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))