ASCOT - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Budget Car&Truck Rental-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.87 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
10/9
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Weaponess (AUS) (Fath (USA))
Winning siblings: Shesapocket Rocket,
2
3.0
11/1
Ms J Erkelens
P Knuckey (56)
11/1
Lot 134 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
3
4.3
25/1
L P Luciani
Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.7
10/1
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
10/1
5
6.1
6/4
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
6/4
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
Jeff Noske
Jerry Noske (57)
25/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Secret Scandal (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
7
10.5
20/1
Luke Fernie
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Miss Ay Jay (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Race 2 - Western Racepix Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
G & A Williams
P Hall (56.5)
5/4
2
2.3
20/1
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Serena Miss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
Ms K Fleming
Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
7/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Meyet (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.2
9/4
Simon Miller
Chris Graham (52.5)
9/4
3f Rubick (AUS) x Moguls (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
B P Newnham
Kristy Bennett (53)
11/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lyrical Queen (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
L Smith
P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chelsey's Image (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
8
6.4
Aurae (9)
66/1
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
66/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Viello (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
7.0
15/1
J T Warwick
P Harvey (56.5)
15/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Heaven Tonight (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (58)
50/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x High Aims (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
11
8.7
100/1
G P Slater
T Turner (54.5)
100/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Amathia (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
12
15.5
80/1
Alanis O'Hara
Fiona Bell (56)
80/1
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Bronze Sculpture (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.48 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
3/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 53 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
0.2
Alcina (11)
30/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 4 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
1.2
9/4
G C Ballantyne
Chris Graham (57.5)
9/4
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
12/1
5
2.6
15/4
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
15/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Movie Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
Ms K Kersley
Harry Grace (53.5)
25/1
7
3.1
100/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
8
3.5
6/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55)
6/1
9
4.1
150/1
T N Pike
Jerry Noske (55.5)
150/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (59.5)
20/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
5.1
11/1
Ms J Clements
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
11/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Agribiz (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.69 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
0
0.0
6/1
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
6/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
1
7/1
E A Gardiner
J Brown (55.5)
7/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlotte De Berry, Ekraarstatic,
2
0.2
11/1
Ms P Wagg
P Knuckey (58)
11/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Around Jindabyne (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Lot 162 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Clare Downs Stud Mount Barker WA
Buyer: Paula Wagg
3
0.3
30/1
Campbell McCallum
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
4
0.9
5/1
C H Webster
T Turner (59)
5/1
5
1.4
30/1
Kallie Monaghan
Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
6
1.5
8/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham (54)
8/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
1.6
13/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
13/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
3.0
15/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
M W Bairstow
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
12/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.4
4/1
Jeff Noske
Harry Grace (57)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 5 - Salinger Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57.5)
2/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Dun Dreamin',
Lot 298 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
13/2
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
13/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 161 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$34,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
0.7
7/2
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Guessing Game (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 271 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
1.0
13/4
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59)
13/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
1.1
100/1
Ms K Farrell
Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (59)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.5
9/1
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
9/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
25/1
10
40.2
16/1
K J Mifflin
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
16/1
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.47 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
8/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 131 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
0.5
25/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 550 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
1.8
30/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57.5)
30/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
4
1.9
11/2
Brian Rogers
C Staples (56)
11/2
5m So Secret (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
2.1
9/10
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham (55)
9/10
3f Playing God (AUS) x Living Colour (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
3.5
Galiba (10)
20/1
R C McPherson
P Harvey (57.5)
20/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (59)
5/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Demon Queen (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
S V Vahala
Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
20/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
7.5
100/1
John Stampalia
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
10
8.4
16/1
Gavin Foster
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
16/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ice Artist (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
8.5
40/1
T N Pike
Jerry Noske (56.5)
40/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Rose (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
Race 7 - All Flags Signs/ Banners-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Altani (10)
13/2
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (54.5)
13/2
2
0.4
30/1
Greg Beauglehole
Andrew Castle (54.5)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Brookesmebaby (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
1.4
10/1
L Smith
P Hall (58)
10/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
1.5
4/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
4/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
1.8
4/1
Russell Stewart
Chris Graham (53.5)
4/1
6
2.0
7/1
Roy Rogers
Jarrad Noske (59)
7/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
2.3
Jenja (6)
13/2
D L Morton
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
13/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.6
66/1
Roy Rogers
Harry Grace (56.5)
66/1
9g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
9
3.8
7/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
P Harvey (59)
7/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
Alanis O'Hara
Fiona Bell (55.5)
40/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
11
4.6
40/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54.5)
40/1
7g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
4.8
100/1
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
Brodie Kirby (53)
100/1
8g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
13
5.5
60/1
Ms S L Miller
Emma Stent (52.5)
60/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
14
7.4
80/1
E A Martinovich
S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
80/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))