ASCOT PARK - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - McCallums Group Stayers (Bm65) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
J R Phillips
C W Johnson (54)
15/2
Last start: 9 - Omakau 3/01/2019, Mee Family Memorial (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Dermott Brown,
2
0.1
2/1
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (53.5)
2/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
7.9
5/2
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (53)
5/2
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1115 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
11.9
15/2
J R Dalton
J R Lowry (59)
15/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
13.9
13/2
K F Cairns
A Bohorun (54.5)
13/2
8g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Connie Cairns (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
100
0.0
4/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Selvan (55.5)
4/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 2 - Central Southland Freight Mdn (2130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Anna Hewitson
J L Morris (56.5)
3/1
Last start: 2 - Wingatui 24/01/2019, K B Contractors Mdn, 2200m
Winning siblings: Casino El Jay,
2
5.0
15/2
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (57.5)
15/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Bubble (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
5.5
5/2
J R Dalton
C R Barnes (58.5)
5/2
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.0
Luuka (9)
11/2
Ms S McKay
C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
5
6.1
30/1
N and B Blatch
L Callaway (58)
30/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
Ms S McKay
B M Murray (56.5)
8/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Reine (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
9.9
11/1
G and M Eade
J R Lowry (58.5)
11/1
5g Painted Black (JPN) x Ivory Eve (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
8
12.4
20/1
Greg Wright
D Prastiyou (58.5)
20/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
15.2
14/1
B and S Anderton
T R Moseley (56.5)
14/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
15.7
Zedaam (11)
25/1
Ms A Hoffman
K Selvan (56.5)
25/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Al Shamekha (NZ) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 3 - McKnight & Brown Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Paul Ellis
C W Johnson (58.5)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Matamata 9/01/2019, Pike Racing Mdn, 2000m
2
0.1
5/4
Michael Daly
K Mudhoo (55.5)
5/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Martina (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
Ms A Dickson
T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4
1.0
14/1
G and M Eade
B M Murray (54.5)
14/1
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Ruakiwi Gem (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
5
1.8
5/2
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (54.5)
5/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
E E Winsloe
D Prastiyou (58.5)
40/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Go Nick (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
7
6.6
50/1
Ms A Hoffman
C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Ilt Foundation (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.54
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/4
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (55)
5/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Morphettville Parks 26/01/2019, Nutella Palooza-April 20-Bm70, 1000m
Winning siblings: Franklin Lane, Haluva Storm,
Lot 621 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
2.0
6/1
K and A Tyler
T Jonker (55)
6/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
3
2.2
12/1
R C Dennis
B M Murray (52)
12/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.5
11/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55)
11/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Lei Lark (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
4
2.5
4/1
K and A Tyler
T R Moseley (57.5)
4/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Amber Queen (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
Ms S McKay
C W Johnson (57)
15/4
6m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Phillips Horse Transport-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (53.5)
3/1
7g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Last start: 10 - Wingatui 2/02/2019, S Anderton Mem Trophy (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: He Ain't Heavy,
2
0.5
15/8
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (50)
15/8
5m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 390 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 390 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.0
6/1
B Laking
S Toolooa (52)
6/1
7m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kat Ballou (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.2
13/4
Ms S Clark
T R Moseley (59)
13/4
5
1.4
9/2
Ms S McKay
B M Murray (53.5)
9/2
4m Bahhare (USA) x Takaka (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
M E Forde
K Selvan (54)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 6 - Car Display On Cup Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
K and A Tyler
B M Murray (54)
7/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Long Lashes (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Taupo 10/10/2018, Westbury Ready To Run Mdn, 1000m
2
0.1
2/1
K and I Taplin
C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
Ms S McKay
L Callaway (58.5)
10/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Popeta (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
4
2.4
15/1
E E Winsloe
D Prastiyou (58.5)
15/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
R C Dennis
J R Lowry (58)
4/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Lady Mountford (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (52)
10/1
7
13.1
20/1
Steve Tyler
T R Moseley (58)
20/1
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Shiraz (NZ) (Sumayr (IRE))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
N White and L Callaway
L Callaway (57.5)
2/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Wingatui 2/02/2019, Wingatui Function Centre Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Armadio Estrada, Napatap,
Lot 297 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$2,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 107 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
2
0.8
15/8
Michael Daly
C W Johnson (57.5)
15/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Balatro (NZ) (Chianti (IRE))
3
1.3
20/1
E E Winsloe
J R Lowry (57.5)
20/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Claymour Star (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
2.8
14/1
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (53.5)
14/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.9
10/1
K and A Tyler
T R Moseley (57)
10/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Citycenta (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
B and S Anderton
D Prastiyou (57)
5/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
30/1
B Laking
S Toolooa (53.5)
30/1
8
9.7
66/1
Anna Hewitson
K Mudhoo (56.5)
66/1
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Coryal (NZ) (Coral Reef (FR))
9
37.7
8/1
R C Dennis
B M Murray (55)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x The Choice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - See You At Gold Cup Day-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
Ms S McKay
T Jonker (55.5)
9/2
Last start: 5 - Gore 19/01/2019, Gore Town & Country Club-Bm65, 1335m
2
3.0
10/1
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
K Mudhoo (57)
10/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 304 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
3.2
15/4
Steve Tyler
C W Johnson (54.5)
15/4
5m Red Giant (USA) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.6
5/1
Ms L Vaughan
T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
9/2
D R McKenzie
C R Barnes (59)
9/2
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Quoin (NZ) (Quorum (NZ))
6
7.6
16/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58)
16/1
5g King Of Roses (AUS) x Cooliky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.9
20/1
E E Winsloe
D Prastiyou (54)
20/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
8
9.9
80/1
Steve Tyler
S Toolooa (50)
80/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
10.2
13/2
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (53.5)
13/2
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Karmadini (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
10.7
40/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (53.5)
40/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
11
12.5
66/1
K and I Taplin
J L Morris (54)
66/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Tapildo (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
12
15.0
40/1
M E Forde
K Selvan (55)
40/1
7m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Quick Time (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
20.8
20/1
A, K and M Dennis
B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))