ALBURY - Monday, May 25

Race 1 - Laser Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.90 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
Heath Maclean
Brodie Loy (59)
5/4
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Momaslittlehelper (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
3
3.0
25/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (55)
25/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 290 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sophie Lee Lodge
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Hills Bloodstock
Lot 26 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Gary Nickson Racing
4
7.6
9/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Chic Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
8.2
8/1
D P Blundell
M Heagney (55.5)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Doagain (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
13.5
11/1
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Stardanze (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
14.6
80/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (55)
80/1
Race 2 - Drake International (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
N E Loy
J Kissick (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
2
0.4
11/4
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (61)
11/4
5g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 377 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
3
0.6
9/2
T G Sutherland
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
9/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 539 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sutherland
4
1.4
13/8
Mitchell Beer
Heni Ede (60)
13/8
4g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.0
15/2
Andrew Dale
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
15/2
7g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.1
25/1
G M Duryea
B Vale (59.5)
25/1
8g Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 3 - Johnsons Mme Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.11 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Ms D Scott
Ellen Hennessy (53)
7/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
1.8
10/9
Kurt Goldman
B Mc Dougall (58)
10/9
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Dress Marley (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1806 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
2.3
100/1
P F Maher
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
100/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x China Empress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
Ms D Wise
J Kissick (57)
8/1
6
2.5
13/4
G P Vella
Nick Heywood (58.5)
13/4
4g The Factor (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
2.7
150/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
8
2.8
8/1
E & L Longmire
Heni Ede (56)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lustful (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
3.2
15/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (56)
15/1
3f The Brothers War (USA) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
Race 4 - Star Hotel (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.73 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (62.5)
3/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halep, Sight Leader,
Lot 740 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
8/1
Ms D Scott
Ms K Nisbet (58)
8/1
3
1.2
12/1
W G Carroll
Heni Ede (58.5)
12/1
4
1.3
10/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Ms B Wright (59)
10/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
Todd Smart
B Mc Dougall (58)
10/1
8m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
3.0
5/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (59.5)
5/2
7
3.7
13/4
Ms D Scott
Danielle Scott (58.5)
13/4
8
6.9
30/1
Ms S McDonald
Josh Richards (56)
30/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
P A Sweeney
J Mallyon (55)
40/1
5m Nova Sofala (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 5 - Bf Transport Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.31 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Orazio (3)
7/1
Ben Brisbourne
Simon Miller (59)
7/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Nella Fantasia (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
2
0.4
2/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (59)
2/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Thats It Thats All (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
1.7
7/4
P Widdup
Josh Richards (59)
7/4
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Desert Finch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.9
15/2
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall (57)
15/2
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
J D Whitelaw
M Heagney (57)
25/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Secord (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
50/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danota (AUS) (Dansili (GB))
7
5.9
10/1
P F Maher
Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Quickstone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (53)
12/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Liberty Pass (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
9
9.8
40/1
A Curtis
Ms A Masters (57)
40/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cheap Thrills (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Peter Dempsey Plumbing (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.48 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J H Taylor
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
4/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
2
1.8
Dhiaga (3)
12/1
D J O'Prey
Brodie Loy (58)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Madam Devine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 49 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
3
1.9
4/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
B Mc Dougall (59)
4/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Successful Lass (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 248 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
5/2
Mick Miladinovic
Ellen Hennessy (55)
5/2
5m Zariz (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (55)
30/1
6
7.0
25/1
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (55)
25/1
7
7.1
20/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (55)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.9
9/4
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58.5)
9/4
3g Zacinto (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Baxter Concrete (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.34 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (61)
5/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Stacey Lee (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: News Girl,
2
9.5
20/1
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x I Love Rubies (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 340 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds / Portelli Racing
3
9.8
15/4
Mitchell Beer
P Scorse (62)
15/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 162 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
10.0
15/1
Mick Miladinovic
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
10.3
12/1
K A Davison
Ellen Hennessy (53)
12/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
10.5
6/1
Ms D Scott
Danielle Scott (59.5)
6/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.8
8/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (58)
8/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
13.0
100/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (55)
100/1
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
13.1
Keitaro (10)
100/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Frenchlish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
13.7
40/1
K F Hanley
M Heagney (60)
40/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Dry Shagny (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
11
14.5
66/1
Ms D McQueen
B P Ward (55)
66/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
12
16.0
25/1
J A Rooney
Josh Richards (57.5)
25/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))