ALBURY - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Avis Albury Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.45 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
Ms D Scott
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
7/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
2
4.0
7/4
D J Rolfe
N Souquet (59)
7/4
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
6.0
11/2
A L McRae
Simon Miller (59)
11/2
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 350 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.6
7/2
J E & C Ledger
Josh Richards (57)
7/2
5
8.9
20/1
R P Wellington
M Heagney (57)
20/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
11.6
13/2
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (59)
13/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chaotic (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
13.3
5/2
Matthew Dale
Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/2
Race 2 - Gazebo & Shade Centre (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.60 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (59)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Simply Boogie (NZ) (Johar (USA))
2
3.3
8/1
Rick Freyer
Josh Richards (59)
8/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Richard Freyer Racing Stables
3
4.6
20/1
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 278 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
4
4.7
1/1
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (60.5)
1/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
5
5.6
10/1
Todd Smart
Simon Miller (58.5)
10/1
6
7.7
9/2
Andrew Dale
Tyler Schiller (58)
9/2
7
8.5
7/2
G J Colvin
N Souquet (59.5)
7/2
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Zipanese (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
10.3
Lasso (8)
11/1
Ms D Scott
B P Ward (58)
11/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x La Regla (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Just Safes Australia (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.18 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
Andrew Dale
Tyler Schiller (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Fantasising, Oliver Skoona,
2
2.0
Lutece (4)
7/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (59)
7/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 272 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pritchard-Gordon Racing
3
3.5
4/1
G Dimitropoulos
B P Ward (58)
4/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
4
4.0
3/1
Todd Smart
Nick Heywood (59)
3/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.1
8/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58.5)
8/1
6
8.4
13/4
D J Rolfe
N Souquet (60)
13/4
6g Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.3
8/1
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (57)
8/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
15.2
12/1
R T Stubbs
Ms A Masters (57)
12/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
31.9
Spud (10)
30/1
J Tyack
Josh Richards (55)
30/1
6g Bulleton (AUS) x Jericho Miss (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Kiewa Valley Spring Water-Bm45 (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.15 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
N E Loy
Danielle Scott (63.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
2
0.8
5/1
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (62)
5/1
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.6
15/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (56)
15/2
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
4
4.6
15/2
K A Davison
M Heagney (58)
15/2
5
5.7
Sam (6)
50/1
J Tyack
Aaron Sweeney (58)
50/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
6.1
6/1
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
12.7
12/1
Ms S McDonald
Josh Richards (56.5)
12/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
16.0
8/1
K F Hanley
Heni Ede (55)
8/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
9
16.2
20/1
A Curtis
Ms A Masters (62.5)
20/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
23.6
5/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (65)
5/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Signarama (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.49 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
R P Wellington
Danielle Scott (60.5)
9/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 777 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
6.0
15/2
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.3
11/4
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (56.5)
11/4
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 471 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 80 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
4
8.8
8/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (57.5)
8/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
9.1
11/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58.5)
11/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mai Be Invincible (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
10.3
10/1
P S Clancy
Tyler Schiller (57)
10/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
12.5
6/1
Ms D Wise
B P Ward (60)
6/1
8
12.8
6/1
Maddison Collins
Heni Ede (55)
6/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
12.9
7/2
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (58)
7/2
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
17.8
20/1
R J Steiner
Nick Heywood (57.5)
20/1
8g Keltrice (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Smiths Ice Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:56.32 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
Matthew Dale
Heni Ede (58)
5/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.5
9/2
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 696 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: G Colvin
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: L Haworth
3
2.0
15/1
A Curtis
Ms A Masters (55)
15/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cheap Thrills (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.7
11/2
R T Waters
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
11/2
4g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Mercurial Miss (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
P F Maher
B P Ward (55)
16/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x China Empress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
Fiona Schneiders
B Vale (55)
9/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.4
15/1
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (55)
15/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
8
4.6
13/4
A L McRae
Simon Miller (57)
13/4
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Bold Countess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))