ALBURY - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Gpe Elect. & Communication Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Maazle (4)
2/1
Mark C Webb
N Souquet (57)
2/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaminzah, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
Lot 106 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.4
11/4
K J Aldous
M A Cahill (59)
11/4
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Fairy Story (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
2.2
9/1
R P Wellington
B P Ward (58.5)
9/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
4
2.6
4/1
G J Colvin
Brodie Loy (58)
4/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Snipperette (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
2.9
60/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.1
Herbert (11)
8/1
G Brunsdon
B Murphy (55)
8/1
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Lorgnette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (55)
30/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
8
3.3
66/1
K A Davison
S A Mc Cullum (55)
66/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Carajillo (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
4.3
14/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56)
14/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Cartoon Character (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.6
40/1
Ms D Wise
R Bensley (55)
40/1
6m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
7.6
100/1
W G Carroll
B Mc Dougall (55)
100/1
12
8.2
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (55)
20/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
15.3
Pujols (14)
60/1
Andrew Dale
Jaden Lloyd (51)
60/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
23.3
150/1
R J Linnell
Ms A Bryan (53)
150/1
5m Scintillo (GB) x Acacia Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Eliza Thompson Cup (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.03 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T G Sutherland
B Mc Dougall (59)
13/4
Winning siblings: Riverbend Chief,
2
2.5
9/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (54)
9/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: K Davison
3
5.8
3/1
K P Weir
M A Cahill (54)
3/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Trumps (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 215 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 107 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
4
5.9
50/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54)
50/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
6.0
6/1
Ms W Church
R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
5g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Wildcat Strike (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
6.9
Magpie (1)
3/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Nisbet (59)
3/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.2
7/1
R P Wellington
J Mallyon (54)
7/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Memleyna (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
10.1
15/1
Rhys Archard
B P Ward (54)
15/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
11.2
20/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Esoterical (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
17.7
200/1
G Brunsdon
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
200/1
7m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Buller Wines (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.39 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
80/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54)
80/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Richard Freyer Racing Stables
2
0.1
10/1
Erin Maher
Brodie Loy (62)
10/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
11/4
Ms D Scott
Logan McNeil (57)
11/4
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (61)
5/1
5
2.3
12/1
P Gorman
Ms A Masters (60)
12/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
9/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.2
11/8
P Widdup
B Mc Dougall (58)
11/8
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bee Ali (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
Andrew Dale
Jaden Lloyd (50.5)
20/1
9
10.3
25/1
Ms W Church
B P Ward (54)
25/1
9m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Atura Albury Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ajyaal (12)
11/8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/8
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mubakkir,
2
1.8
11/2
K J Aldous
Ms A Bryan (55)
11/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Costa Marbella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
W G Carroll
B Murphy (57)
10/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 123 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Carroll
4
4.4
50/1
Ms D Scott
N Souquet (57)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.6
100/1
Rick Freyer
R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.7
30/1
Rhys Archard
B P Ward (57)
30/1
4m All American (AUS) x All Legs (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (53.5)
12/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Mooncoin Gold (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
5.0
15/4
C Heywood
M A Cahill (57)
15/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.1
16/1
K A Davison
Ms A Masters (57)
16/1
10
5.3
60/1
Andrew Dale
Jaden Lloyd (55)
60/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.4
150/1
Ms H White
Brooke Sweeney (57)
150/1
6m King Cugat (USA) x Estrada Do Lago (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
Erin Maher
Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Chirpy (AUS) (Flamingo Cloud (AUS))
13
13.4
80/1
T P Donnelly
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
80/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Springdale Heights Tavern (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.07 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
1/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 162 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
0.5
Lady (3)
9/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54.5)
9/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Tiger Storm (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 119 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
1.5
11/2
Andrew Dale
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/2
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.6
6/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (56)
6/1
5
6.3
11/1
J D Whitelaw
S A Mc Cullum (55.5)
11/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Hanaa (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Torchsinger (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
10.0
Dobell (12)
100/1
R P Wellington
Ms B Wright (51)
100/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Just Go With It (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
9
11.9
25/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (55)
25/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
16.1
60/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (54)
60/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
11
18.6
9/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Gibraltar Show (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Bf Transport (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.63 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
50/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
50/1
1
5/1
P Widdup
R Bensley (57)
5/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x That's Not Apt (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Kaphero,
2
0.3
6/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (54)
6/1
Lot 719 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Heywood Bloodstock / The Crawf
3
1.3
7/2
R P Wellington
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/2
6g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
4
1.4
5/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (60)
5/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Circle The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
Mitchell Beer
Jaden Lloyd (65)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
J A Rooney
Ms B Wright (55)
14/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
4.2
13/2
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (60.5)
13/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bella Ballerina (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
Joseph Ible
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
10
10.9
20/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (58)
20/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 7 - The Birdcage Fashions (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Mitchell Beer
B P Ward (59.5)
15/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Contact Front,
2
0.2
12/1
R P Wellington
Logan McNeil (56.5)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 266 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.4
5/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/4
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 262 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
4
1.0
50/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (54)
50/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
Ms D Wise
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
6
2.1
25/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (57)
25/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.2
7/1
D J O'Prey
Ms A Bryan (58.5)
7/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Hannabah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
Ms E Haworth
B Vale (54)
100/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
4.0
15/1
N E Loy
Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
15/1
10
4.2
Hargy (15)
100/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
11
4.3
9/2
R T Stubbs
Brodie Loy (57)
9/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
4.6
150/1
R J Linnell
Ms B Wright (51)
150/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
25.7
150/1
David Sharpe
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
150/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))