ALBURY - Tuesday, July 16

Race 1 - Hi Tech Antennas Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.26 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
Mark C Webb
N Souquet (59.5)
1/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 2/01/2019, Blue Star Print Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Carrara, Crystal Icon, Street Crystal,
Lot 523 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
3.5
9/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (56)
9/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Naughtin
3
6.8
16/1
V T Nolen
M Heagney (55)
16/1
4
7.4
10/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (55.5)
10/1
3g Americain (USA) x Reussir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
7.7
60/1
Ms M Russell
J Duffy (54)
60/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Buds Of May (AUS) (Willingly (AUS))
6
11.0
15/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (58)
15/1
7
12.4
80/1
Jodie Bohr
M A Cahill (55)
80/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Miss Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
8
13.5
12/1
Jodie Bohr
B Vale (57)
12/1
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
18.0
8/1
Ms M Russell
Josh Richards (55.5)
8/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x All About Timing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
18.3
150/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (52)
150/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
22.4
100/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (54)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Bf Transport Hcp (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.64 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Mark C Webb
M Travers (54.5)
11/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 11 - Cranbourne 4/07/2019, Mercedes-Benz Mornington (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Consistent, Regal Magic,
Lot 187 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
1.3
14/1
T A Miles
Tyler Schiller (51)
14/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 198 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
3.6
5/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54)
5/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
4
4.0
9/2
K A Davison
B Murphy (54)
9/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
7.7
66/1
D P Blundell
Josh Richards (52.5)
66/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
9.7
15/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (55.5)
15/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Madame De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.8
5/2
G M Duryea
B McDougall (55)
5/2
8
14.1
4/1
Kate Goodrich
R Beattie (58.5)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
22.4
12/1
D J McCarthy
Ms N Beriman (60)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Vision Screenprinting Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:56.75 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (51)
7/4
6m Econsul (NZ) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 2 - Corowa 2/07/2019, Cann's Bus Lines Hcp (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: All Host, Fav Four, Mia Host,
2
2.3
12/1
J A Rooney
Josh Richards (52.5)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lots Of Thanks (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
3
4.6
Hargy (9)
40/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (54)
40/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
P F Maher
Ms B Wright (51.5)
20/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.9
5/4
R P Wellington
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.7
4/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (55.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
13.7
16/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (54.5)
16/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - Albury Demolitions Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.20 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Mark Gee
B P Ward (54)
15/8
Last start: 6 - Moruya 28/06/2019, Tle Electrical Batemans Bay, 1300m
2
0.5
7/2
Jodie Bohr
M A Cahill (54.5)
7/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.0
15/2
R P Wellington
Ms A Masters (54)
15/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 266 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.0
5/2
C D Widdison
Tyler Schiller (59)
5/2
5
6.7
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
37.9
Ruark (5)
11/2
Heath Maclean
B McDougall (54)
11/2
6g Xaardante (AUS) x Bin Dancin' (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
50.6
100/1
R W Green
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
8m Manner Hill (AUS) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Naughtin Developments Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.09 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58.5)
8/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Ballarat Synthetic 18/06/2019, Porter Plant (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Kapover,
2
1.0
3/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (58.5)
3/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Jakss Success (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (54)
20/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 390 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
2.1
50/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (55)
50/1
5
4.2
10/9
Matthew Dale
B McDougall (57)
10/9
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
8.0
25/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (54.5)
25/1
7
9.3
25/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmo Gal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
12.3
7/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
7/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
15.5
150/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (52.5)
150/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x China Empress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Mlm Electrical Contractors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.29 (41.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5
Mark C Webb
N Souquet (59)
2/5
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 5/07/2019, Hygain Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Baggins,
2
7.3
80/1
C J Davis
Tyler Schiller (56)
80/1
Lot 147 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Nick Cox
3
10.6
20/1
G W Egan
J Duffy (57)
20/1
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
12.5
16/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms B Wright (54)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
14.7
Frites (9)
11/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
11/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x La Camille (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
15.5
15/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (57)
15/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
18.2
14/1
Ms S McDonald
B Vale (57)
14/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
20.5
30/1
Jodie Bohr
B McDougall (59)
30/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
21.4
100/1
Kate Goodrich
R Beattie (57)
100/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
22.5
150/1
D L Boal
Ms A Masters (57)
150/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Dehere And Now (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
25.5
25/1
Jodie Bohr
M A Cahill (59)
25/1
12
38.5
20/1
G G Kirkup
Josh Richards (57.5)
20/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Moxilady (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
13
39.4
150/1
C J Davis
M Heagney (57)
150/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Faith Firebird (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
51.1
66/1
Garry Worsnop
S A McCullum (57)
66/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Partygoer (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Birdcage Fashions Albury-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.25 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D P Blundell
Josh Richards (58)
5/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gundagai 29/06/2019, Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm50), 1400m
Winning siblings: Doubos, Speed Dubai, Tuamotu,
2
0.2
9/1
Mark C Webb
M Travers (55)
9/1
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 625 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$500
Vendor: Campolina Pty. Ltd., Park Orchards
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.7
11/4
Ms D Scott
Ms N Beriman (61)
11/4
5g Primus (AUS) x Cajo Kellila (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
5.2
40/1
G W Egan
Tyler Schiller (51)
40/1
5
5.6
11/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (57.5)
11/1
6
6.0
25/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (57.5)
25/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
K F Hanley
Logan McNeil (58.5)
20/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
9.7
11/2
Jodie Bohr
B McDougall (55)
11/2
4h Moshe (AUS) x Carneggan Angel (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
10.9
100/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (54.5)
100/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
10
12.1
7/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
7/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
12.2
60/1
Garry Worsnop
S A McCullum (61)
60/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Sunique (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
13.8
60/1
R W Green
Megan Creed (57.5)
60/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
19.4
50/1
C J Davis
B Vale (55)
50/1
5m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))
14
23.3
150/1
Martin Stein
B Murphy (54)
150/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))