ALBURY - Monday, June 17

Race 1 - Arc Corporate Sponsors Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.20 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56.5)
15/8
2c Zacinto (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Condover Hall, Lady Conraad,
Lot 141 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.2
5/4
Ms M Russell
J Duffy (59)
5/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
3
5.7
15/1
Mervyn Norman
Simon Miller (56.5)
15/1
2g Krupt (AUS) x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
4
7.2
11/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
8.6
8/1
Rhys Archard
M Heagney (59)
8/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
10.7
7/1
D J McCarthy
Nick Heywood (59)
7/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Our Prima Donna (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Members 6 Month Pass Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.59 (39.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
3/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Doubos, Speed Dubai, Tuamotu,
2
6.8
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (56)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmo Gal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 466 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: T Sutherland
3
6.9
4/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (56)
4/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
4
8.8
11/1
G A Osborne
Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
10.4
6/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (58)
6/1
6
14.2
7/4
Luke Pepper
Tyler Schiller (55)
7/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
15.0
40/1
Raymond Steer
M Heagney (56)
40/1
8m Bootleg (AUS) x Our Ciquita (AUS) (Namus (USA))
8
25.7
9/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Albury R.C. Functions Plate-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.50 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57)
13/8
4m Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Prospect,
Lot 151 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
4/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
4/1
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Guntur (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
5.8
2/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Nisbet (57)
2/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
10.4
60/1
Erin Maher
Tyler Schiller (51.5)
60/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
11.2
10/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (59)
10/1
6g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
11.9
8/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
8/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
12.8
15/1
Kelvin Southey
Ms C Gravener (55.5)
15/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
18.8
80/1
G J Colvin
Josh Richards (53.5)
80/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Arc Platinum Sponsors Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.07 (39.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58)
30/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 390 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
1.0
100/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms R Prest (58)
100/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 220 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Peake Developments
3
1.2
9/4
Mark C Webb
B McDougall (58)
9/4
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Self Portrait (USA) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (58)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
5
2.2
Frites (2)
11/1
Mitchell Beer
N Souquet (58)
11/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x La Camille (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.1
4/7
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (58)
4/7
7
4.6
15/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (58)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
11.5
100/1
Keith Rawiller
M Heagney (58)
100/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 5 - Great Northern (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.46 (39.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (58)
6/1
2
0.8
5/4
R T Stubbs
B McDougall (58)
5/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 25 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
6.1
9/2
Jodie Bohr
Logan McNeil (57.5)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
6.3
80/1
Mark Gee
Ms C Gravener (56)
80/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
9.7
11/2
Mark C Webb
M Travers (54.5)
11/2
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Mistry (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
15.3
7/1
G A Osborne
N Souquet (58.5)
7/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
16.5
15/1
Garry Worsnop
Simon Miller (58.5)
15/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Sunique (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.45 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (59.5)
20/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
2
1.5
5/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (60)
5/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (59)
8/1
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Bryan Carlson Bloodstock / Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
3.1
25/1
P F Maher
Ms C Gravener (53)
25/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
G A Osborne
N Souquet (58.5)
15/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.6
11/2
D J McCarthy
Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
7
5.1
13/4
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (57)
13/4
8
8.3
20/1
P A Sweeney
Ms R Prest (61.5)
20/1
9
10.0
25/1
C Heywood
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
10.7
11/4
N J Olive
Tyler Schiller (58)
11/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
13.9
25/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (62)
25/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 7 - Book Spring Carnival Pack. Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.94 (40.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (55)
4/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterthanaverage, Izzy Squizzy,
2
0.2
Trying (7)
13/2
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (53)
13/2
3
0.5
5/4
R T Stubbs
B McDougall (56)
5/4
7m Commands (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
Andrew Dale
Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
100/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Stateswoman (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (54)
8/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (54)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
K F Hanley
J Duffy (55.5)
13/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (57)
12/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (61)
40/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
24.3
100/1
Martin Stein
Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))