ALBURY - Monday, May 13

Race 1 - Just Safes Australia Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.47 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
T G Sutherland
B McDougall (59)
13/8
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wagga 2/05/2019, Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Accuse, Incrimination, Terrifying,
Lot 539 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sutherland
2
6.5
12/1
Ms D Scott
Ms A Masters (59)
12/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Broker's Destiny (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
3
6.8
11/1
Garry Worsnop
Ms B Wright (54)
11/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Partygoer (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 607 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: G Worsnop
4
7.2
Dezzy (3)
3/1
Ms D Wise
Ms N Beriman (59)
3/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Nuclear Breeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
8.7
12/1
C Heywood
M A Cahill (59)
12/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
11.0
5/2
V T Nolen
J Duffy (57)
5/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Missy Memoirs (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
11.7
30/1
P McVicar
M Travers (59)
30/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Firefox (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
8
13.0
100/1
G J Colvin
M Heagney (59)
100/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
20.0
150/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (59)
150/1
10
35.5
100/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (57)
100/1
5m Legion (AUS) x Kings Courtesan (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Southern Assest Services (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.52 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Andrew Dale
Billy Owen (59)
6/4
4g Crowded House (GB) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Last start: 1 - Wagga 2/05/2019, Raiders.Com.Au Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Apocalypto,
Lot 538 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: P Trowbridge / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 206 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
4/1
T G Sutherland
B McDougall (58)
4/1
3
4.3
20/1
R P Wellington
J Mallyon (54)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Memleyna (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
4.4
15/2
P Widdup
B P Ward (54)
15/2
5g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
5
6.5
13/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (60)
13/2
6
8.6
10/1
K A Davison
Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
7
8.8
50/1
P Waters
B Murphy (54)
50/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
9.1
9/2
N J Olive
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
10.8
150/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
150/1
10
17.0
100/1
Anthony Peacock
M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Avis Albury Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.63 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56)
7/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Mornington 21/04/2019, Mornington Nissan Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
1.8
9/4
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (55.5)
9/4
Lot 208 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
3
4.6
4/1
Ms D Wise
Ms C Gravener (53)
4/1
4g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
80/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (55)
80/1
3f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (55)
25/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x West Of The Bridge (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
6
5.2
60/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (55)
60/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.4
11/2
Russell Osborne
B McDougall (55)
11/2
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.9
5/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (55)
5/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Shadow Striker (AUS) (Century City (IRE))
9
7.5
25/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Ms Yoko Ota (55)
25/1
5g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Piddly Plop (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
10
8.7
50/1
W G Carroll
Ms B Wright (53)
50/1
4m Reset (AUS) x All Going Well (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.8
40/1
Ms M Jones
M Heagney (57.5)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Centarena (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
9.4
80/1
Jodie Bohr
Logan McNeil (53)
80/1
8m Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 4 - Smiths Ice (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.77 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
D J O'Prey
Ms C Gravener (54)
5/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Hannabah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 3/05/2019, Port Of Melbourne Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Our Happy Lad,
2
0.2
10/1
Jodie Bohr
Logan McNeil (59)
10/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.5
11/8
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (59.5)
11/8
3g Barbados (AUS) x Eulogise (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 373 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
2.6
25/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (57)
25/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.0
7/1
T G Sutherland
Billy Owen (60.5)
7/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Defacto (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
W G Carroll
Ms B Wright (58)
12/1
7
4.7
40/1
P McVicar
M Travers (59)
40/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.5
Gojazz (16)
11/1
S S Cunningham
Josh Richards (55)
11/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
9
8.0
100/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (57.5)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.9
8/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (57.5)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
11
9.3
16/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56)
16/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
12
10.1
20/1
D J McCarthy
B McDougall (59.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Leigh Martin Marine Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.81 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (58.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Last start: 5 - Canberra 4/01/2019, Become A Member Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Royal Renegade, Smoken Cash, Wilscot,
2
1.3
8/11
J D Whitelaw
B McDougall (59.5)
8/11
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Kouklamou (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
Rick Freyer
Ms R Prest (54.5)
16/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
Jodie Bohr
J Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
4h Moshe (AUS) x Carneggan Angel (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.7
25/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (52.5)
25/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Leaping Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
4.5
7/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms C Gravener (54)
7/2
7
5.5
40/1
P A Sweeney
Alana Kelly (52.5)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
6.6
Sun Wu (5)
30/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (57)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x You're Dreamin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
Scott Collings
R Bensley (57)
11/1
Race 6 - The Essential Utensil (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.50 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (57)
10/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Klairzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Caulfield 26/12/2018, Allan Wicks (Bm70), 1200m
2
2.5
7/4
R P Wellington
Ms N Beriman (58)
7/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 777 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
5/1
S S Cunningham
Logan McNeil (56)
5/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
4.0
12/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (60)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
5.7
100/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
Mark Gee
Ms C Gravener (58)
60/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
6.3
8/1
P A Sweeney
B McDougall (56)
8/1
8
6.4
12/1
T G Sutherland
Billy Owen (56)
12/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.6
11/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (59.5)
11/1
10
7.8
15/2
Mark Gee
Nick Heywood (62.5)
15/2
5g Krupt (AUS) x Vain Baroness (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
11
7.9
150/1
J A Rooney
Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lots Of Thanks (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
12
13.2
16/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
16/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
13
24.0
Aedesia (14)
100/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Sign-A-Rama Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.74 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Doug Vickers
Ms R Prest (54)
13/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderville (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Last start: 5 - Wagga 3/05/2019, Budget Truck Hire (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Knut,
2
0.5
12/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Baa Baa Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
2.1
13/4
Mitchell Beer
Ms C Gravener (55)
13/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 270 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 154 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.2
8/1
Adrian Corboy
J Duffy (56.5)
8/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.1
Robusta (14)
30/1
Cheryl McNamara
Josh Richards (52.5)
30/1
6
5.2
12/1
Andrew Dale
R Bensley (56)
12/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.7
25/1
B F Cavanough
Nick Heywood (58)
25/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
R P Wellington
Ms A Masters (56.5)
16/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
8.0
9/2
K F Hanley
Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.4
80/1
P McVicar
M Travers (54.5)
80/1
11
8.5
66/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (54.5)
66/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
800
0.0
3/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (54.5)
3/1
3g Hillman (AUS) x One For The Kids (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))