ALBANY - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Rural Focus (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.94 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (54)
7/4
5m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Albany 2/05/2019, XXXX Gold (Bm58+), 1500m
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
2
4.0
11/4
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (56)
11/4
7g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 643 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
6.5
3/1
S J Wolfe
Brandon Louis (55.5)
3/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
8.0
Proxy (4)
40/1
G B Delane
Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
5
10.4
13/4
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle (60)
13/4
6
10.5
25/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (54)
25/1
Race 2 - Maz For Breakfast (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.75 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
K M Green
Brandon Louis (55.5)
3/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 20/04/2019, Western Australia Cup, 3200m
Winning siblings: The Karnup Kid,
2
0.4
6/4
Martin Allan
Lucy Warwick (54)
6/4
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.9
7/1
G R Keay
Andrew Castle (55.5)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 38 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
4.9
16/1
G S Hughes
Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
5
10.7
Gauged (2)
6/1
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (60)
6/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
13.4
100/1
Natalie Burke
Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
17.8
7/2
Mark Wright
Emma Stent (60.5)
7/2
6g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Workdays With Suze Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:01.76 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/8
D M Luciani
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/8
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 9 - Ascot 1/05/2019, Heineken Hcp (C3), 1600m
Winning siblings: Mr Incredible,
2
5.0
13/2
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (59.5)
13/2
Lot 407 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Newminster Thoroughbreds
3
5.1
13/2
K W Brown
Ms L Staples (58)
13/2
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Blue Mink (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 155 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$31,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
4
5.7
11/1
Ms A Crump
J Whiting (56)
11/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Elegancy (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
6.0
13/2
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
13/2
6
7.2
13/4
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (58.5)
13/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cleopatra's Party (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
9.2
12/1
Mark Wright
Emma Stent (60)
12/1
Race 4 - Nightshift With Luke Bona Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.07
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/5
Martin Allan
Andrew Castle (57.5)
2/5
3g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 1/05/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: At The Ready, We're Ready,
Lot 266 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
1.5
30/1
J D Jachmann
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 299 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
3
1.7
20/1
Ms F Scott
Randy Tan (58)
20/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Install (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
G S Hughes
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
16/1
5
3.0
30/1
G L Carige
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
30/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Aunty Winnie (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
G S Hughes
Ms L Staples (57.5)
16/1
7
3.2
100/1
G L Carige
Casey Hunter (58)
100/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Aunty Winnie (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
P B Hunter
J Whiting (57.5)
100/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Lenore (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.6
8/1
Trevor Roche
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
8/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Simply Sally (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.2
7/1
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (55.5)
7/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
10.1
Sasta (9)
25/1
Mark Wright
Emma Stent (56)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Drive Home With Cliff (Bm70+) (1230m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.23 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
D M Attwell
Ms P Edwards (61)
20/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Albany 2/05/2019, Bp Roadhouse Williams (Bm70+), 1100m
2
0.2
7/2
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54)
7/2
8g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (58)
7/2
Lot 518 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Tranquilla Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
11/2
Rebecca Wallrodt
J Whiting (54)
11/2
7g Balmont (USA) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
1.3
15/8
S J Wolfe
Brandon Louis (56)
15/8
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.7
11/2
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (60)
11/2
8g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (54)
40/1
8
4.0
20/1
D M Attwell
Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
9
6.4
100/1
D M Attwell
Emma Stent (54)
100/1
7g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Workdays With Dan Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.75
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (58)
5/2
3f Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Albany 2/05/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C2, 1600m
Winning siblings: Lodestone,
Lot 364 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
0.5
4/1
M M Sheridan
Kristy Bennett (56)
4/1
3
1.3
6/4
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (55.5)
6/4
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1739 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 572 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Bahen Bloodstock
4
3.6
Jambo (10)
80/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
80/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
Ms F Scott
J Whiting (60.5)
25/1
6
5.3
5/1
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
5/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.6
50/1
D M Attwell
Randy Tan (54.5)
50/1
8
12.0
50/1
G S Hughes
Ms L Staples (57)
50/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x I Say Sasso (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
9
53.8
Katisu (3)
8/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (58.5)
8/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Miss Cherub (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Give Me 5 For Kids Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.51 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
D M Attwell
Ms L Staples (56.5)
7/2
Last start: 2 - Albany 21/04/2019, Aqua Ice Hcp (C2), 1450m
Winning siblings: Long Knife,
2
0.5
25/1
Natalie Burke
Ms P Edwards (55)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 249 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) P/L
3
1.5
7/4
S J Wolfe
Brandon Louis (58.5)
7/4
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 341 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.7
9/2
Samantha Faithfull
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
9/2
5g Demerit (AUS) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
P B Hunter
Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.6
10/1
J D Jachmann
J Kokotajlo (54)
10/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
Mark Wright
Emma Stent (59.5)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.2
9/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
J Whiting (54)
9/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Mutribah (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
6.0
150/1
A D Smith
Casey Hunter (54.5)
150/1
10
8.4
15/2
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (60.5)
15/2
4g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
12.7
25/1
Trevor Roche
Andrew Castle (59.5)
25/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Tonzared (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Gt Southern Sports Show-Bm58+ (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.66 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (59.5)
2/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Petite Angel (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Last start: 2 - Albany 2/05/2019, Furphy (Bm58+), 1230m
Winning siblings: Clueless Angel, Crazy Dreams,
Lot 15 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer:
2
0.1
15/4
P C Western
J Whiting (56)
15/4
5m Beaugondo (AUS) x Opus Rose (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
3
0.2
10/1
S J Wolfe
L Camilleri (55.5)
10/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Spangles (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 81 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.0
15/2
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (57)
15/2
5
1.4
16/1
D M Attwell
Kate Southam (54)
16/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Racoff (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
1.5
Messiah (11)
11/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (55)
11/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Bannerkens (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
1.6
20/1
C R Green
Emma Stent (56.5)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
2.1
20/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
2.7
11/1
Ms F Scott
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
11/1
10
4.5
20/1
S J Wolfe
Brandon Louis (53.5)
20/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
4.6
9/1
P B Hunter
Kristy Bennett (52)
9/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Island View (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
12
6.6
66/1
P C Western
Casey Hunter (54.5)
66/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
11.1
66/1
D M Attwell
Ms P Edwards (54.5)
66/1
7m Oratorio (AUS) x Glowing Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))