YEPPOON - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Plate (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Dakota Graham (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: Kestrel, Roger That, Schalot,
Lot 7 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: T Walsh
Lot 47 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sierra Lodge, Castlereagh
Buyer: J Manzelmann
2
0.2
6/4
J H Manzelmann
Ms N Summers (58.5)
6/4
Lot 350 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.3
9/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (54.5)
9/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lady Bushranger (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 278 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 179 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sapling Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
0.8
15/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (53)
15/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
J H Manzelmann
S Sheargold (55.5)
9/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Patlaw Security Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
Tracey Leake
D J Evans (55.5)
9/2
3f Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Huribel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Manibel,
2
1.5
Bonino (2)
5/2
Clinton Garland
Q Krogh (57.5)
5/2
3g El Nino (USA) x Boberg (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
3
5.3
1/1
Jason Devine
Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
1/1
4
7.6
10/1
K J Miller
Dakota Graham (54.5)
10/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Tycoon Diva (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
9.6
10/1
Susan Bowes
Ms N Summers (55.5)
10/1
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x My Request (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
11.1
3/1
Scott Barker
M J Barnham (56.5)
3/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
14.9
12/1
J S O'Shea
Zoe White (57.5)
12/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x Just Juice (AUS) (Chesapeak Sound (USA))
8
18.2
20/1
Jason Devine
S Sheargold (56.5)
20/1
Race 3 - J & C Legh General Engr. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4
Neil Vagg
Zoe White (56)
5/4
2f Encosta De Spoken (AUS) x Aspiran (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shigzag,
2
1.5
3/1
D W Gardiner
Q Krogh (55)
3/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x I Like Red (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 155 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Stewart Nobbs
3
5.8
9/4
Andrew Suli
Ashley Butler (57)
9/4
4
7.3
6/1
A R Jenkinson
S Sheargold (58)
6/1
2g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.8
25/1
J C Pointon
Elyce Smith (53)
25/1
6
10.1
12/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55)
12/1
2f Seidnazar (AUS) x Kai Chow (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
7
13.6
7/1
Ms M Hassam
Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
2g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Buck's Pearl (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 4 - J.R.T. Civil (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
D W Gardiner
D A Evans (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Brialka Lodge, Monaco Playboy,
2
2.3
4/1
L V Rowe
M J Barnham (58)
4/1
5g Freeze (AUS) x Muso (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
7/1
Christopher Maxfield
Emma Bell (53.5)
7/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Full Of Glory (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
Mick Attard
A Coome (58.5)
8/1
6
4.9
9/1
Raymond West
Dakota Graham (56)
9/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Senorita Samba (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
Geoff Elliott
Lachlan Dodds (55)
20/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
5.3
15/1
William Weeks
Ms N Summers (55.5)
15/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.8
9/2
Allan A Clark
Elyce Smith (55)
9/2
6m Ready Royal (AUS) x Roadie Ran (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
7.8
14/1
D J Schultz
D J Evans (55)
14/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
9.6
16/1
Trevor Williams
Zoe White (56.5)
16/1
9m Reset (AUS) x Gliding Light (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - G.J. Gardner Yeppoon Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61)
5/4
6g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.2
2/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (56)
2/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x True Blonde (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 217 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Corstens/Sadler Racing
3
1.2
3/1
A J McMahon
A Coome (58.5)
3/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Chiconi (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
Lot 354 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud
Buyer: TONY MCMAHON
4
2.2
5/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (61)
5/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.0
8/1
Christopher Maxfield
Emma Bell (53)
8/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
Ms M Hassam
Ms N Summers (55)
25/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Mighty Supreme (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 6 - Regal's Dental Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
Jason Devine
Ms N Summers (56)
7/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Of Kos, Maxwell, Qingdao,
Lot 749 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
2.0
7/2
A R Jenkinson
D A Evans (57.5)
7/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
5/1
Clinton Thompson
Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
J C Pointon
S Sheargold (55.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
3.2
Spy Ci (1)
13/4
Joao Campeao
Q Krogh (60)
13/4
6
3.4
11/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (55)
11/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
6/1
Ms A Stephens
Elyce Smith (52.5)
6/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.9
5/1
D J Schultz
D J Evans (55)
5/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Sonjara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))