YARRA GLEN - Tuesday, January 10

Race 1 - Thanks Team Staffing Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
7/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Mornington 28/12/2016, Mornington Soccer Club Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Honfleurs, Peninsula Dane,
2
1.3
11/8
R D Griffiths
Thomas Sadler (57)
11/8
3f Mossman (AUS) x Belle's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.4
4/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (57)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 2084 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
2.6
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
15/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Joyful Moments (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
Yoshitomo Shima
J Benbow (57)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.9
40/1
Ms D Clover
Brandon Stockdale (57)
40/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.6
Milalba (12)
10/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (57)
10/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x My Figment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
5.6
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (57)
7/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Uma Love (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
7.9
100/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (57)
100/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
Race 2 - Robot Building Supplies Mdn (1968m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/8
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 30/12/2016, Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Tenacious,
Lot 709 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$82,500 Res$100,000
2
1.0
60/1
Kelvin Southey
Alan Creighton (56.5)
60/1
5m El Cumbres (CHI) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 68 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: K Southey
3
1.1
8/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55.5)
8/1
Lot 409 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
3.1
4/5
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
4/5
4m Teofilo (IRE) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.6
100/1
A L Douch
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
R L Smith
Lachlan King (55.5)
12/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
10.8
25/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58.5)
25/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.6
100/1
Jerome Hunter
C A Robertson (55)
100/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.6
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Callan Murray (57)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
39.6
9/1
Jerome Hunter
Jordan Turner (55)
9/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Race 3 - Hargreaves Hill Brewery (Bm58) (1968m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.51
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
J T Gunning
B Werner (60)
9/2
Last start: 1 - Yarra Glen 29/12/2016, Hargreaves Hill Brewery Mdn, 1962m
Winning siblings: Hi Belle, Little Antics,
2
0.8
11/2
A L Douch
Brandon Stockdale (54)
11/2
6m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 342 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: E McNulty
3
0.9
7/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
7/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
Lot 224 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Shamrock Vale Thoroughbreds, Mansfield
Buyer: G Egan
4
1.6
4/1
Luke Oliver
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
4/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
Richard Laming
Chris Caserta (56)
15/4
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
15/1
P Gorman
Ms S Hunter (55.5)
15/1
7m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
7
2.9
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Callan Murray (59.5)
5/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
Chris Diplock
M Carson (57.5)
15/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Uma Sumac (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Facts (9)
7/4
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
7/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Showstoppa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forjo,
2
1.3
16/1
Mark Thomas
C A Robertson (56.5)
16/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Paddy Pilley (56)
9/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Bonfleur (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
4
3.7
9/1
B J McCarthy
M J Dee (58)
9/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
6.0
4/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
4/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Star (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
6.5
3/1
David and Coral Feek
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
3/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
11.5
25/1
A Fitzgerald
Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Sweet Jess (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
9/4
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Winning siblings: Universal Joker,
Lot 124 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Strong
Lot 6 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.8
13/2
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (56.5)
13/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
Wez Hunter
Alan Creighton (56.5)
11/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Toxic Miss (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
2.9
2/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (55)
2/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Denia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
Jerome Hunter
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
10/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
D J Williams
J Benbow (56.5)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
6.0
We Ride (13)
100/1
B A Craven
Nathan Punch (55.5)
100/1
8
7.0
11/2
Gary Sherer
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/2
9
8.8
100/1
M E Templeton
Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (57)
40/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 6 - Zonzo Estate (Bm64) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
B J McCarthy
M J Dee (57)
3/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kyneton 23/12/2016, Ray White R/Estate Romsey Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Scottish Thread,
2
0.2
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms G Cartwright (55)
11/8
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (55.5)
30/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
4
2.4
15/4
E Jusufovic
C Newitt (59.5)
15/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
5
3.7
10/1
T A Scanlon
Chris Caserta (57.5)
10/1
6
5.9
12/1
P A Sweeney
C A Robertson (56)
12/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
6.0
12/1
Jerome Hunter
D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Flushed (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Race 7 - Chefs 2u Hcp (C1) (1009m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/4
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Last start: 1 - Stony Creek 27/12/2016, Leongatha Rural Supplies Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Fine Dane,
2
1.0
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Callan Murray (58.5)
13/4
3
2.0
25/1
Rod Grantley
Jack Martin (54)
25/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 108 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: O Royal
4
2.7
7/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
5
2.9
5/2
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58)
5/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.7
50/1
R J Linnell
Nathan Punch (51)
50/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Yarra Valley Toyota (Bm58) (1514m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.65
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
M C Watts
Jarrod Fry (59)
9/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 4 - Stony Creek 27/12/2016, Aw Smith Home Hardware (Bm58), 1700m
2
2.3
7/2
Rachael Cunningham
M J Allen (59)
7/2
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 698 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: J Price
3
2.6
5/1
R F Cameron
D W Stackhouse (57)
5/1
4
2.6
8/1
Chris Diplock
Ms N Beriman (56)
8/1
5
2.8
Candeo (4)
9/1
Ms A Johnston
D Moor (58)
9/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.0
8/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (60)
8/1
7
3.2
9/1
Kelvin Southey
Chris Caserta (52)
9/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.0
4/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (60)
4/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
R A Hockley
Jordan Turner (54)
60/1