YARRA GLEN - Monday, January 12

Race 1 - United Petroleum Mdn Plate (1514m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
S B Laming
S R King (58.5)
3/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Wishing Star (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Last start: 5 - Mornington 28/12/2014, Bowman & Company R/E Mdn Plate, 2000m
Winning siblings: Aypebe, Marvellous Miss,
Lot 715 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$48,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
0.2
7/4
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (55)
7/4
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 49 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Minervini
3
1.7
20/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Dean Holland (55)
20/1
3f Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
Ms C Heffernan
Ms J Payne (54.5)
13/2
5m Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
2/1
Todd Balfour
B Higgins (57)
2/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.6
80/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (53.5)
80/1
7
6.9
50/1
Stephen Field
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
50/1
8
8.1
40/1
Ms S Trolove
I Gundogdu (55)
40/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Kids Day Out Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
D J Bourne
Brandon Stockdale (53.5)
9/4
3f Keffelstein (AUS) x Sky Vista (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
1.8
11/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (56.5)
11/1
3f Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Jester Kiss (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
3.1
10/9
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/9
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Moana Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 839 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
10/1
T D Cowan
I Gundogdu (58)
10/1
5
6.8
6/1
D J Connors
Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
7.8
14/1
I M Pankhurst
Jamie Bayliss (58)
14/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bud (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
Peter Smith
Jason Collins (55)
20/1
Race 3 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
C and C Alderson
A Mallyon (58)
6/4
Last start: 4 - Terang 13/04/2014, Terang Co-Op 2yo Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
1.5
6/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (58)
6/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
1.7
11/4
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58)
11/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 630 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: J Warren
4
1.9
12/1
C A Balfour
S R King (56)
12/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
5.1
8/1
Ricky Maund
Dean Holland (58)
8/1
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
8.6
12/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (56)
12/1
7
8.8
11/1
N J Dyer
Jack Hill (56)
11/1
8
12.8
80/1
P Donnelly
Ms J Payne (54)
80/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Quip And Jest (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Lilydale Instant Lawn Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
9/4
Last start: 8 - Mornington 4/09/2014, The Sportingbet App Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Blithe Belle,
2
0.5
6/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (54.5)
6/1
Lot 77 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Aceland Stud Farm
Buyer: JIM MASON
3
1.8
9/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58.5)
9/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Centarena (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
Julie Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
3.1
15/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
W Egan (57)
15/4
3g Reaan (AUS) x Pick Of The Crop (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
S P Nichols
A Mallyon (58.5)
9/1
7
7.1
16/1
D P Blackshaw
J Benbow (58.5)
16/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
8
9.3
50/1
D P Blackshaw
Dean Holland (57)
50/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Mrs Slocombe (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.5
8/1
S P Nichols
Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
10
11.5
100/1
R A Hockley
Ms B Carlile (54.5)
100/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Imperia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - United Petroleum Hcp (58) (1009m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
S V Brown
A Mallyon (59.5)
2/1
4g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Purple Elm (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Fannie Bay 4/10/2014, Toxfree Hcp (64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mangonui, Taipa,
2
0.1
7/2
G B Andrews
Brandon Stockdale (55)
7/2
Lot 1 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Mahomed
3
1.4
13/4
D T Curran
Carryn Downie (59)
13/4
4
2.3
Armona (2)
5/1
Peter Smith
Jacob Rule (59.5)
5/1
5
3.1
13/2
Peter Gelagotis
Ryan Maloney (57)
13/2
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
D C Schmitt
Lee Smith (58)
25/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Shemada (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.3
Urgup (7)
12/1
Keith Rawiller
R Wheeler (57.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Imagination Play (Bm64) (1514m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
K Hann
J Keating (59.5)
4/1
6g Painted Black (JPN) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Kerang 26/12/2014, Npd Natural Gypsum (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Anzac Star, Fly Solo, Pharrell, The Bodyguard,
2
2.0
8/1
Heath Conners
Ms T Rodder (58)
8/1
3
2.4
15/4
Julie Scott
Dale Smith (62)
15/4
7g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
4
4.1
6/4
J W Honeysett
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
6/4
5m Danbird (AUS) x Forever Fun (AUS) (Over (AUS))
5
5.9
9/1
Ms M Murray
Ms J Payne (54.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
7.4
5/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
5/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Conscription (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Y. Valley Function Centre-58 (1209m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
Thomas Murray
D Moor (54)
11/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Merrymaker (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Last start: 3 - Yarra Glen 29/12/2014, Lilydale Instant Lawn Hcp (58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Gilbeau, Toro, Tossit Around,
Lot 75 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Northwood
2
0.2
4/1
G W McGreal
S R King (60)
4/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Clasp (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 743 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: D Racovolis
Lot 299 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
0.3
11/4
R A Plant
J Anstice (59.5)
11/4
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 408 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60
4
0.4
7/1
A Rosolini
Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
5
0.5
8/1
C and C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
8/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Ruby Slipper (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
0.9
11/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
11/2
4g Denon (USA) x Silaque (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
1.6
25/1
M C Watts
Ms J Payne (52)
25/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Java Siang (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
2.6
4/1
S V Brown
A Mallyon (57)
4/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
Ms K Murphy
J R Todd (56)
30/1
12g Mookta (AUS) x Linen Lass (AUS) (Prince Callide (AUS))
Race 8 - Monty Millson Memorial Hcp-58 (1968m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
R J Coombes
Alan Creighton (60)
5/1
5g Rakti (GB) x General's Magic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Geelong 26/12/2014, Wilsons - 40 Years Hcp (58), 1755m
2
0.1
11/2
Charles Quick
I Gundogdu (59)
11/2
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Princess Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.9
Rasala (7)
13/2
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (58)
13/2
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 24 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
1.6
9/2
Luke Oliver
Brandon Stockdale (54)
9/2
7m Cape Cross (IRE) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
T P Ahern
Jason Collins (56)
15/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
4.3
13/2
Adele Garraway
F Alesci (60)
13/2
6g Seul Amour (NZ) x Gala Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
Peter Smith
Jacob Rule (60)
13/2
6g Danerich (AUS) x High 'n' Classy (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
5.7
8/1
R J Besanko
Dale Smith (56)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
7.4
25/1
D J Laws
J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Brucette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
9.7
20/1
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Sounds Positive (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 9 - Eastland Hcp (58) (1968m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Ms J Payne (58)
3/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 7 - Yarra Glen 19/12/2014, Merry Christmas Hcp (58), 1500m
2
0.2
15/2
Ricky Maund
A Mallyon (57.5)
15/2
3c Domesday (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 352 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$51,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: BLUE MOON RACING
3
0.4
14/1
Heath Conners
L Coffey (56.5)
14/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Queen Nefertari (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.1
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
4g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Fauvist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.2
10/1
Darren Stumpo
Ms S Hunter (55.5)
10/1
8m Lion Heart (USA) x Play It (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
1.4
6/1
B R Fox
K L Bradley (58.5)
6/1
3g All American (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.7
Trevor (8)
6/1
Ms S Trolove
D Moor (57)
6/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Misha's Belle (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
2.8
Mediano (11)
25/1
G C Strang
J Benbow (56)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
3.8
8/1
S P Nichols
Jack Hill (59)
8/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Maximite (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
10
12.8
5/1
D C Harrison
Ryan Maloney (60)
5/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lissande (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))