WYONG - Thursday, April 11

Race 1 - Bayview Hotel Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.39 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
9/10
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58.5)
9/10
3c Tapit (USA) x Touch Love (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
Lot 532 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $280000 Res $300000
3
1.2
15/2
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (58.5)
15/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Miss Provocative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 78 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
4.2
6/4
Ms K Gavenlock
C Reith (57)
6/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Steps To The Beat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
Michael Plummer
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Barefootdancer (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
6.0
30/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (58.5)
30/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
18.3
100/1
A P Ball
R Dolan (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Freddy's Fishing Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.39 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
B F Cavanough
J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Vintedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.0
13/4
John Thompson
A Adkins (57.5)
13/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
3.7
12/1
B J Ratcliff
G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
3g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (57.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
5.0
13/2
B F Cavanough
J Ford (57)
13/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Avabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
30/1
Ms S Bigg
R Dolan (57.5)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Race 3 - Gosford Rent A Truck Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.07 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Jason Attard
Tommy Berry (58)
9/10
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
1.8
11/2
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
3
2.3
100/1
M C Vella
Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 166 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Clarke
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis Asia
4
2.4
15/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms M Weir (53.5)
15/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
S C Jones
J R Collett (55)
3/1
6
3.6
50/1
M F Van Gestel
B Spriggs (55)
50/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.3
13/2
Peter D Green
G Buckley (55)
13/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Glasgow (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.9
40/1
P J Evans
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
40/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
8.4
Alaric (2)
100/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (58)
100/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Precious Lass (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
65.8
50/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Zydeco (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Halekulani Bowling Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.54 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
5/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Florid,
2
2.3
15/8
Ms L Dean
B Avdulla (57)
15/8
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 2130 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
5/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
5/2
4
3.0
15/2
B A Partelle
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/2
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Dantains Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.8
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nicamorae (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
60/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (53.5)
60/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
10.1
150/1
M J Dwyer
J Ford (55.5)
150/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
19.2
150/1
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
150/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Demure (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Harvey Norman Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand De Flora, Snowdrop,
Lot 109 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.2
13/4
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
13/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 412 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
Lot 444 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.7
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
25/1
5m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
5
4.0
13/4
R and M Freedman
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.8
4/1
G A Ryan
A Adkins (55)
4/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
10.5
100/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (52)
100/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
19.1
100/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Jim's Mowing Central Coast-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.54 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
K M Schweida
B Avdulla (59)
13/8
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Winning siblings: Spieth, Star Of The Seas, Thrill, Travancore,
Lot 431 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
2
1.8
13/4
Ms K Gavenlock
C Lever (55)
13/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.3
6/4
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (58.5)
6/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 1886 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
4
2.7
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
G Buckley (54)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.4
80/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (55.5)
80/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
S J Gleeson
Nicolas Barzalona (55)
40/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.2
10/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (58)
10/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
9.7
60/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (51)
60/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
14.8
150/1
E B Holland
B Spriggs (54)
150/1
9g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Race 7 - Job Centre Aust. (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.87 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
9/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Fulcrum, Golden Sixty, Igitur,
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 103 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
2
0.2
11/2
M R Stitt
A Adkins (61)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: E French
3
0.4
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (59)
12/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
0.9
25/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms S Clenton (57)
25/1
5
1.2
7/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (59)
7/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Pravana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.4
11/2
Matthew Smith
J Ford (58.5)
11/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
1.9
30/1
S Thomas
A Gibbons (54)
30/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
8
4.4
30/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (52)
30/1
9
4.7
Surjin (9)
5/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (56)
5/1
10
5.5
30/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (57.5)
30/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
5.8
150/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (60)
150/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
12
6.8
16/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (58)
16/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Nbn News Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.73 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (59.5)
8/11
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Telecom Puma,
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
0.3
10/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (54)
10/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
0.8
11/8
T J Bartley
Tim Clark (59)
11/8
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 242 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
4
2.6
16/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (54)
16/1
5
3.4
100/1
D G Callaughan
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))