WYONG - Thursday, June 11

Race 1 - Moneywise Insurance Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.64 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cestos (2)
10/9
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57)
10/9
3g Commands (AUS) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballast, Belted,
2
1.3
15/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (57)
15/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Ess Palin (USA) (Soto (USA))
Lot 600 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr Paul Perry / Baker Bloodstock
3
3.6
7/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (57)
7/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
4.7
5/2
Joseph Pride
C Reith (57)
5/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
8.8
Lien (3)
20/1
J L Roberts
Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
6
15.1
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
P King (55)
9/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Kim Regret (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Race 2 - Moneywise Self-Managed Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.93 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$80,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Mandalong Park
2
2.3
Nusrah (1)
7/4
David Vandyke
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
7/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Zaxcel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 97 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Corcoran
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Celia Corcoran Thoroughbreds, New Plymouth, NZ
Buyer: D Koureas
3
3.3
6/1
J C McNair
B Avdulla (57)
6/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Better Princess (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
4
6.9
10/9
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (58)
10/9
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Bushranger (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
16.5
12/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (58)
12/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Biancalaura (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Moneywise Grp Australasia Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.92 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
9/4
4g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Rickfield,
2
1.8
2/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (59)
2/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 451 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
7.1
13/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
13/4
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 393 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
4
8.9
7/2
T S Howlett
Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Glenbawn (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
9.4
40/1
K A Lees
C Reith (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Moneywise Financial Sol. (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.20 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
J C McNair
B Avdulla (58)
3/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Gold Earrings (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Husband, Radar Love, Studs,
2
0.8
9/2
Stephen Schofield
J Kehoe (55.5)
9/2
Lot 52 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: S Schofield
3
3.3
5/2
G W Moore
K McEvoy (55.5)
5/2
4
5.0
9/4
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
Ms C Reid
B Spriggs (54)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Pyramisa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
6.4
8/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
7
14.1
50/1
S Thomas
A Gibbons (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Relay For Life Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.04 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Novena (6)
6/1
Bart and James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
6/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 128 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
2
0.5
5/4
Bjorn Baker
Tommy Berry (59)
5/4
Lot 320 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 51 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
14/1
G R Nickson
J Penza (56)
14/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
7.4
3/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.6
80/1
G R Nickson
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
80/1
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Rubizan (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
9.1
14/1
P M Perry
B Spriggs (56)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.0
12/1
B A Partelle
Rachel King (54)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
11.5
9/1
David Vandyke
T Angland (56)
9/1
2f Shocking (AUS) x Voice (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
22.1
10/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (56)
10/1
2f Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 6 - David Loadsman Memorial (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.44 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
G Portelli
B Avdulla (58.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Belambo, Devils Rock, Strimeni,
Lot 341 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Gary Portelli Racing
2
0.8
9/2
E B Holland
A Gibbons (54)
9/2
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Al Norrant (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
3
4.1
7/2
P M Perry
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
7/2
Lot 497 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr Paul Perry / Baker Bloodstock
4
5.0
12/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
12/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
5.7
5/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Settlement (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
6
10.1
10/1
Allan Kehoe
Melinda Graham (56.5)
10/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Moneywise Tax Partners Hcp-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.53 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
J M Austin
K McEvoy (58.5)
13/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Charisma, Physicality, Shaq,
2
0.4
40/1
S Thomas
P King (54)
40/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Hickory Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
F T Cowell
T Angland (57)
13/4
Lot 154 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
7/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
P M Perry
D R Beasley (54)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Cyndy Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (52.5)
16/1
7
6.8
Sashay (6)
11/4
C J Waller
R Hutchings (54.5)
11/4
4m Bianconi (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
12.1
7/1
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (54)
7/1
4g Markane (AUS) x Sea Artist (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 8 - Moneywise Loans & Leasing-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.60 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Ms K Waugh
K McEvoy (56)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Chello Chello (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapid Attack, Red Fender, Skukuza,
Lot 431 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: K Waugh
2
0.8
4/1
B A Partelle
Rachel King (55.5)
4/1
5g Fomalhaut (USA) x Dear Deputy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 469 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: B Partelle
3
0.9
5/2
Ms S Grills
D R Beasley (57)
5/2
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
4
2.4
15/2
Adam Duggan
C G O'Brien (57.5)
15/2
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Rose Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
5
2.9
15/2
B A Partelle
R McCabe (60)
15/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Canny Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.3
13/2
K A Lees
K Jennings (59)
13/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
7
7.0
15/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Peach Tree Road (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
300
0.0
5/1
J C McNair
C Reith (59)
5/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))