WOOLAMAI - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Trophy Race (2008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.62
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
R J Caldwell
Ms M Morris (60.5)
3/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Stony Creek 30/12/2017, O'Connell Motors - Foster (58), 2100m
Winning siblings: Charcol, Clever Blaze, Lamichi, Mr Andre,
2
12.5
2/1
R C Manning
Ms C Pace (63.5)
2/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 159 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Scanlon
3
14.8
8/11
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66)
8/11
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
16.5
20/1
N T Robb
Dylan Dean (60.5)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.41
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2
Shea Eden
Sophie Logan (67.5)
1/2
7g Polish Laughter (USA) x Alexie (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
Last start: 3 - Woolamai 25/11/2017, Trophy Race, 1008m
2
1.5
12/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
12/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Selvorine (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Lot 679 2010 NZB Select Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: INTERNATIONAL BLOODSTOCK
3
2.3
9/4
Mark C Webb
Ms D Walker (68)
9/4
Lot 210 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds
4
8.0
13/2
N T Robb
Ms C Pace (63)
13/2
8g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (3) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.95
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9
T Rogers
Sophie Logan (70)
10/9
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 29/12/2017, Tab Multiplier Hcp (C1), 1300m
2
1.3
5/1
Ms M Cox
Maxwell Keenan (64)
5/1
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
3
1.4
11/2
Ebony Tucker
Caitlin King (61)
11/2
4m Danesis (IRE) x Stirring (NZ) (Align (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (68)
7/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x La Serenissime (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
9.1
16/1
N T Robb
Ms C Pace (63)
16/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
18.1
6/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms D Walker (71.5)
6/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Blue Venus (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
200
0.0
3/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66)
3/1
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (1) (1708m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8
Kelvin Southey
Ms C Pace (67.5)
11/8
6g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Last start: 1 - Merton 1/01/2018, Trophy 3 Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Classic Gem, Priceless Mate,
2
0.8
10/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (63)
10/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Silver Vein (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 217 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Quilly Park
3
1.6
9/1
Ms D Nardino
Ms D Walker (63)
9/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.8
7/4
Ms B Simpson
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
7/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
Ebony Tucker
Caitlin King (61.5)
6/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Mighty Mio (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
M M Moser
Ms M Morris (61)
30/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x For The Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.0
9/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/2
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/2
Rachael Cunningham
Maxwell Keenan (65)
11/2
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Stony Creek 30/12/2017, Leongatha Rural Supplies Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Princess Elkie, Tintagel Rocker,
Lot 129 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: W Fort
2
1.3
5/4
Logan McGill
Dylan Dean (60)
5/4
3f Host (CHI) x Primitiva (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
E V Musgrove
Mr M Corbisiero (67)
20/1
Lot 226 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron B/S
4
6.2
16/1
Chris Diplock
Caitlin King (63)
16/1
5
6.4
9/4
Shea Eden
Sophie Logan (65)
9/4
6
10.4
25/1
Gary Cluning
Ms D Walker (65)
25/1
5m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Racer's Plume (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
26.4
3/1
John Keane
Ms C Pace (67)
3/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
54.4
12/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
12/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dane To Win (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1508m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (68)
4/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Corowa 28/12/2017, Rsl- Annie Whitechurch (Bm54), 1400m
Winning siblings: Busqueda, Colla Voce, Jolpac Jet, Mindstorms,
2
0.4
9/4
Gavin Bedggood
Mr R Douglas (68.5)
9/4
8g Duelled (AUS) x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 1560 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Rod Fulton Bloodstock
3
0.9
8/1
R Triplow
Ms D Walker (63)
8/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
4
1.1
13/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
13/4
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
1.6
11/2
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65)
11/2
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
13/4
R J Stephens
Ms C Pace (72)
13/4
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
P W Boag
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
12/1
6m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
8
14.1
30/1
N T Robb
Dylan Dean (60)
30/1
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Contessa Capri (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))