WODONGA - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Rv World Albury Wodonga Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.63 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
Sharna Valli
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kaaprip (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Geelong 16/07/2017, Stay At Deakin Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.2
4/1
M J Williams
Liam Riordan (56.5)
4/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
Bryan Maher
J Keating (58.5)
10/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
4
3.2
66/1
Logan McGill
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
5
5.9
12/1
Daryn Drust
A McCabe (58.5)
12/1
6
7.2
11/1
Joshua Julius
M Pegus (58.5)
11/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
7.4
9/1
Richard Laming
Jack Hill (58.5)
9/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.6
6/1
C D Widdison
Lester Grace (58.5)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cormeyer (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
9
7.7
7/2
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Amelia Dollars (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.9
4/1
Ms B Schreuder
J Duffy (56.5)
4/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
13.9
50/1
Martin Stein
Simon Miller (56)
50/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sussuro (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
12
16.7
50/1
G L Connell
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
50/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Clever Scheme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Rmr Engineering Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.88 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Amazing Daisy (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Last start: 3 - Corowa 4/07/2017, Mulwala Water Ski Club Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Another Jug, Buddy Amazing,
2
1.8
5/2
Nick Ryan
M Pegus (58.5)
5/2
3g Strada (AUS) x Piccolo Puledra (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 374 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.9
16/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
2.0
7/2
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (56.5)
7/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Apollo's Pride (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
R K Challis
J Keating (58.5)
16/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
6.2
16/1
Ms A Shillito
A McCabe (56.5)
16/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
7.4
Tahlio (10)
50/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (56.5)
50/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x The Miniver Rose (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
9.7
14/1
Joshua Julius
Liam Riordan (54.5)
14/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Matter Of Habit (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
13.4
7/1
Anthony Chibnall
Nathan Punch (54.5)
7/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
14.7
50/1
Ms B Bamford
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Telstra Business Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.88 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
Rick Freyer
Lester Grace (58.5)
100/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Theophania (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 11 - Corowa 4/07/2017, Corowa Rsl Club Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Boombuster, So Swift,
Lot 109 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.3
10/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 261 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.5
15/2
J E and C Ledger
R Beattie (56.5)
15/2
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 128 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$800
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
15/2
J P Gaffney
F Alesci (58.5)
15/2
5
3.3
15/1
Fiona Schneiders
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
4.0
7/4
Sharna Valli
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
7/4
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.3
66/1
Colin McGillivray
B Vale (56.5)
66/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Sophie Emma (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
20/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
11.5
7/2
Richard Laming
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Isn't It Delicious (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
22.5
13/2
D D Schmidt
C Quilty (56.5)
13/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Wodonga Prestige Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.50 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
A McCabe (57)
11/1
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Symphonic Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Winning siblings: Typhoon Su,
2
0.8
5/2
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (55)
5/2
3f Street Sense (USA) x Denia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
Galea (4)
25/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (54)
25/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Devil May Care (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
5.5
40/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
5.6
7/4
Murray Johnson
J Keating (57)
7/4
6
7.1
10/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (57)
10/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
7.8
50/1
R D Purcell
Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
8
10.8
15/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms L J Meech (57)
15/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
12.8
14/1
G A Osborne
Juana Andreou (55)
14/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Dehere And Now (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
15.3
25/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
25/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Myshinycash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
15.4
20/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Cb Debt Consultancy Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.32 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Jodie Bohr
Ms R Prest (54)
11/4
6g Via Corone (AUS) x Swing And Sway (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Wagga 9/07/2017, T Feary Painting Battlers-Bm50, 1300m
Winning siblings: Ring 'N' Swing,
2
0.8
5/1
K L Corstens
Harry Grace (55)
5/1
3
1.0
Dakota (1)
12/1
G W Egan
Nathan Punch (58)
12/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
4
2.2
15/4
Ms E Aalbers
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/4
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
G A Osborne
Juana Andreou (55.5)
13/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Klairzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.1
Auro (9)
10/1
Cameron Thompson
B Vale (55)
10/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Our Dana (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
Ms W Church
Lester Grace (57.5)
7/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.8
Cipher (2)
30/1
Erin Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Serious Speed (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
P F Maher
Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Par's Girl (AUS) (Par (NZ))
10
5.3
50/1
Raymond Steer
Ms A Masters (55)
50/1
5g Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
10.3
60/1
Martin Stein
Simon Miller (57)
60/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Starlight Rose (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 6 - Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.25 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (58)
4/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sandown-Lakeside 12/07/2017, Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70), 1200m
2
0.8
Neona (1)
13/2
Nathan Hobson
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/2
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (51)
16/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Lot 241 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Horseshoe Lodge
4
2.0
8/1
D J Williams
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Kitty's Show (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1
Peter Smith
C R Brown (58)
4/1
8g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
P F Maher
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/2
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.7
9/2
J E and C Ledger
A McCabe (58)
9/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
Martin Stein
Ms A Masters (54)
50/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.4
50/1
T G Williams
Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
50/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Caledonian Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
14.4
11/2
R P Wellington
Ms R Prest (54)
11/2
4g Alert (ARG) x Darm's Impact (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 7 - 50th B'day G. Mathieson (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.67 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
C D Widdison
Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 3 - Corowa 4/07/2017, Ray Sykes Memorial (Bm65), 1000m
Lot 9 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
13/2
K Hann
Ms R Prest (56)
13/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 2 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: K Hann
3
3.8
8/1
A W Noonan
Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 640 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: TONY NOONAN RACING
4
4.7
8/1
C J Davis
Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
4m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
6.0
30/1
P Widdup
Ms A Masters (57.5)
30/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Henry's Girl (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
6.7
2/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (59.5)
2/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
8.0
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
A McCabe (60.5)
9/1
8
9.5
50/1
P F Maher
Ms K Nisbet (59)
50/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gentle Ivy (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
9
9.7
12/1
Richard Laming
Ismail Toker (57)
12/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Unzipped (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
E W Nichols
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
11.7
12/1
Ms E Aalbers
Ms L J Meech (60)
12/1
Race 8 - Support Breast Cancer Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.59 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (60)
7/2
Last start: 4 - Geelong Synthetic 11/07/2017, Charles Rose Jewellers (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Invincible Rock, Sweet Rockette,
Lot 658 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Peter Devitt
2
0.8
25/1
E J Bourke
Juana Andreou (55.5)
25/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
3.1
20/1
A W Noonan
Harry Grace (55)
20/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Fairy Moon (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
4
3.7
Ruark (5)
9/1
G W Egan
Nathan Punch (57.5)
9/1
4g Xaardante (AUS) x Bin Dancin' (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
4.7
8/1
B J Goodwin
Liam Riordan (53)
8/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
Ms B Schreuder
A McCabe (56.5)
30/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
8
6.7
12/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (54)
12/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.8
Robusta (11)
9/2
Cheryl McNamara
Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/2
10
7.0
15/2
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (60)
15/2
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
7.7
30/1
Rick Freyer
Lester Grace (60)
30/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.5
Carlsen (13)
100/1
N T Robb
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
100/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - J.Bolton-Aust Sports Turf (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.62 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
C D Widdison
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
7/4
Last start: 4 - Echuca 10/07/2017, Echuca Building Centre (Bm58), 1412m
2
2.3
13/2
Kane Harris
Liam Riordan (58)
13/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Lot 1829 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kane Harris
Lot 552 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
13/2
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (57)
13/2
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
3.2
11/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (56)
8/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
16/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (57)
16/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x My Life (AUS) (Pasakos (USA))
7
5.0
50/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (51)
50/1
7g My Patriarch (GB) x Tuscany's Choice (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
8
5.4
Rayhan (12)
11/2
D J Williams
Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
8m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
8.9
16/1
M Sell
J Keating (58)
16/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
9.1
10/1
James Vosti
Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
11
21.1
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Nathan Punch (55)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Broadway (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 10 - Naubro Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.12 (40.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (57)
9/4
Last start: 1 - Corowa 4/07/2017, Corowa Race Club Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Alakazoo, Timely Kiss,
Lot 715 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$21,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Duryea
2
3.5
6/1
C J Davis
Liam Riordan (57.5)
6/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fiona (AUS) (Famous Nick (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
Emma Steel
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
K Hann
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
10/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
5
6.2
Kaotika (11)
16/1
Ms W Church
Juana Andreou (54)
16/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Resolved (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
R Pecora
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
6.8
12/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (59)
12/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.1
25/1
R P Wellington
Simon Miller (58)
25/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
10.3
9/1
B J Goodwin
Jack Hill (57.5)
9/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
15.1
9/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (56)
9/1
6g Easy Choice (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
24.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56.5)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Kerilla (AUS) (Danroad (AUS))
12
25.3
25/1
G W Egan
Nathan Punch (58)
25/1
4g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))