WODONGA - Tuesday, June 14

Race 1 - Dunkeld/Terang/Camperdown Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
C J Davis
Ms R Prest (54)
10/9
3f Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 3 - Warwick Farm 1/06/2016, Tab Rewards Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: She's Just Rosie,
2
0.2
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Dale Smith (57)
3/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 583 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.7
13/2
B O Cox
R Beattie (57)
13/2
3f King Cugat (USA) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 355 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: R Matthews
4
2.9
16/1
B O Cox
M Aitken (55)
16/1
5
3.0
7/1
Ms C Alderson
J R Todd (57)
7/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Ballybelle (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
11/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
Luke Oliver
J Duffy (57)
8/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
8
6.8
60/1
Ms L Shand
Jamie Bayliss (57)
60/1
9
11.8
30/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Masters (57)
30/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Melissa's Magic (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
14.5
66/1
Ms B Dunn
J Keating (57)
66/1
11
17.0
60/1
J E and C Ledger
J Kissick (57)
60/1
Race 2 - Sale Cup Oct 23rd Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.21
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
M G Price
Dale Smith (56)
10/9
2c Sebring (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 846 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 281 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 23 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Ma Jing
2
6.0
12/1
Jamie Scott
J Keating (56.5)
12/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Blue Corvette (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
3
9.0
Harason (13)
25/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (56.5)
25/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
9.1
40/1
B O Cox
R Beattie (58.5)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cormeyer (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
14.3
50/1
Adrian Harrison
B Vale (58.5)
50/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
16.1
11/4
P F Maher
J Kissick (58.5)
11/4
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Belle Kusha (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
16.8
11/1
E V Musgrove
I Gundogdu (58.5)
11/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Glimmers (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
17.3
7/1
G L Connell
J R Todd (56.5)
7/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
18.1
40/1
Murray Johnson
Samuel Payne (56)
40/1
2g Elvstroem (AUS) x Veetwelve Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
23.1
11/1
P F Maher
B P Ward (56)
11/1
11
24.8
16/1
Ms A Macpherson
A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Kyneton Supporting Woody Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Noaf (9)
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56)
6/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 19/05/2016, Apm Group Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Blood Oath, Juantorena, Swear, Winmotion,
Lot 383 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
3.5
3/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jake Bayliss (58)
3/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 255 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$54,000 Res$60,000
Lot 154 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Hope Racing
3
6.8
6/1
Ms C Alderson
A Mallyon (56)
6/1
4
7.2
7/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Balalaika (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
7.4
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Dodds (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
7.6
11/1
Patrick Payne
B P Ward (56)
11/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Anais (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
8.9
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J R Todd (58)
11/1
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x National Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
11.4
10/1
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (58)
10/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
21.4
100/1
Sylvia Thompson
J Keating (58)
100/1
3g Glacial Gold (USA) x Our Imogen Lee (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 4 - Thanks Woody C'raine/C'ton Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.30
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
R F Donat
P T Holmes (56.5)
5/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 2/06/2016, Pubs & Clubs Raceday 23/6 Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: The Pantz,
2
0.1
9/4
B A Gentle
Dale Smith (56.5)
9/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
Lot 232 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
5/2
Patrick Payne
B P Ward (56.5)
5/2
4m Blevic (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.0
12/1
Luke Oliver
J Duffy (56.5)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.3
20/1
Jodie Bohr
J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
5m Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.5
40/1
Colin McGillivray
J Keating (56.5)
40/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Sophie Emma (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
8.5
9/1
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
9
9.0
40/1
V Proctor
B Vale (58.5)
40/1
10
9.4
25/1
D J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
25/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
11
10.2
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
12
12.4
50/1
Adrian Harrison
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
50/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Arratilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Hamilton Woody/Wilson (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (54)
6/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 20/05/2016, Elders Insurance Hcp (C3), 1300m
2
0.8
Clouds (3)
9/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56)
9/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sky Bid (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
S Aldridge
Nathan Punch (51)
30/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Lady St Leon (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
Gary Sherer
M Aitken (56.5)
11/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
5
3.0
9/1
Ms E Aalbers
Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
6
3.2
2/1
M G Price
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
2/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
B O Cox
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
5/1
8
5.7
7/1
D J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (61.5)
7/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.9
9/1
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
9/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
10
7.2
16/1
Andrew Dale
Jessica Eaton (54)
16/1
11
10.2
100/1
R T Dale
Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Ararat Supporting Woody (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
J A Fraser
M Aitken (54.5)
11/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Corowa 11/06/2016, (Bm50), 1600m
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
2
0.1
9/2
Andrew Dale
J Kissick (56.5)
9/2
9g Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 47 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge
Buyer: GREP LE POIDEVIN
3
2.6
6/1
E V Musgrove
I Gundogdu (58.5)
6/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 113 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Everton Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 303 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Everton Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
Lot 133 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: CROWN PARK
4
3.1
10/1
P Gorman
Ms S Hunter (54)
10/1
6m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
5
4.8
2/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Regan Bayliss (56)
2/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
K F Hanley
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
8/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.4
13/4
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (57)
13/4
8
9.2
60/1
G L Connell
J R Todd (54)
60/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Brillante Fillette (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
10.2
50/1
S Cooper
Nathan Punch (51)
50/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Loaheeb (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
10.3
66/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54)
66/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Holy Sceptre (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Support Woody Bjc F'book-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Sylvia Thompson
B P Ward (58)
15/4
Last start: 6 - Wagga 20/05/2016, Autumn Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: Aunty Sue,
1
7/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/2
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Last start: 5 - Echuca 19/01/2016, Moama Bowling Club (Bm70), 1400m
3
1.3
11/2
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/2
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gentle Ivy (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
Graham Hulm
Danielle Scott (56.5)
7/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54.5)
20/1
6
2.8
50/1
S Aldridge
J R Todd (56)
50/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Sheqel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
4.8
7/1
B J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
8
6.6
9/1
G J Colvin
J Kissick (56.5)
9/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.1
9/2
Ms N McGaffin
M Aitken (54)
9/2
4m Publishing (AUS) x Marcheska (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
10
7.2
9/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (61.5)
9/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
11
8.9
Menarka (12)
10/1
B O Cox
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
10/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Queen Carey (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
12
9.0
100/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms S Hunter (54)
100/1
8g Racer's Edge (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Race 8 - Grand Nat. At Ballarat (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
S A Dwyer
M Aitken (57)
2/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Warracknabeal 28/05/2016, Jono & Johno (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Flash Hero,
2
0.2
15/2
B A Gentle
I Gundogdu (54.5)
15/2
4m Primus (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (54)
14/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 580 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $25,000
4
0.5
5/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
5/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Straight Milled (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
0.7
5/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
6
3.7
12/1
J E and C Ledger
Dylan Dunn (59)
12/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
7
5.4
14/1
M W Jarvis
J Kissick (59.5)
14/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
K F Hanley
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
9/2
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
9
6.6
40/1
G W Egan
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Crude (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
10
7.8
14/1
Sylvia Thompson
J Keating (58.5)
14/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Celestial Cloud (AUS) (Cloudy Star (NZ))