WODONGA - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Only A Little Bit Over Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Reggio (3)
8/11
C F Hyland
A Mallyon (58)
8/11
3g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Last start: 2 - Echuca 19/11/2013, Moama Rsl Mdn Plate, 1209m
Winning siblings: Don Reggio,
2
2.8
5/2
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/2
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Rockynroyale (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.5
11/1
B O Cox
C Newitt (58)
11/1
4
4.3
10/1
D J O'Prey
D Gauci (56)
10/1
3f Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (54.5)
30/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
8.5
11/1
Peter Smith
Simon Miller (58)
11/1
3g Masterprint (AUS) x Shreve Port (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
7
12.0
Chunky (6)
40/1
C J Halliwell
Dean Holland (56)
40/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x M'lady's Manor (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/11
4m Pins (AUS) x Costalette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Dunkeld 16/11/2013, Darriwell Farm Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Marcello's Sonata,
2
4.3
9/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (56.5)
9/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Queen Carey (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
3
4.6
14/1
D J O'Prey
C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
5.8
11/2
Ms A Taylor
N Souquet (56.5)
11/2
5m Delzao (AUS) x Colourful Playgirl (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
7.1
Allelu (10)
10/1
Sylvia Thompson
Simon Miller (55)
10/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
7.3
13/2
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (55.5)
13/2
3g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.8
30/1
Murray Johnson
A Mallyon (57)
30/1
3g Estambul (ARG) x Bright Talk (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
8
9.3
16/1
B O Cox
R Plumb (56.5)
16/1
9
9.5
15/1
P F Maher
E Marchant (57)
15/1
3g Testafiable (AUS) x Debt Free (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
10
21.5
40/1
S Aldridge
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
Race 3 - City Of Wodonga Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.55 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13
J E and C Ledger
Dale Smith (55)
4/13
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wangaratta 18/11/2013, Arlington Park Estate Mdn, 1590m
Lot 190 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.0
9/2
Ms E Aalbers
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/2
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Dainty Debbie (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
3
1.0
6/1
Paul Maher
C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
4m My Patriarch (GB) x Country Queen (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 389 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: P Maher
4
12.0
12/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
32.0
20/1
Ms E Haworth
R Plumb (56.5)
20/1
4m Marechal (AUS) x French Froth (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 4 - B.McGrath Civil Engineer.-Bm64 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.14 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
D J O'Prey
C Newitt (54.5)
13/8
Last start: 3 - Albury 7/11/2013, Sodens Hotel (Bm60), 1600m
Lot 179 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Milano
2
0.1
5/2
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/2
3
2.8
8/1
J E and C Ledger
D Gauci (58)
8/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Safari Sunset (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
Ms J Williams
C Quilty (58)
25/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
4.1
6/1
Ms E Aalbers
N Souquet (57)
6/1
6
4.9
Armona (1)
15/2
Peter Smith
Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
7
5.1
40/1
P F Maher
Simon Miller (54.5)
40/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Slykiss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
9.1
5/1
A Aquilina
J Benbow (54)
5/1
Race 5 - Nordcon Land (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 13/11/2013, Visitballarat.Com.Au Hcp (64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Beaut Lae, Elementae, Serbian Crown, Tiaralae,
Lot 687 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
0.5
8/1
J E and C Ledger
D Gauci (58)
8/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x B'gosh (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
3
1.0
9/4
B F Cavanough
J Duffy (59)
9/4
4
3.3
12/1
B Witt
Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Aurora Blue (AUS) (Blue And Gold (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
S Aldridge
E Marchant (58)
15/2
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Scarlett Bridle (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
6
4.4
3/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (59.5)
3/1
7
4.8
9/1
G J Colvin
C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
8
6.3
20/1
J F Brennan
B Vale (57)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunday Bliss (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 6 - Telstra Ctre Wodonga Gold Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.65 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
7/2
Last start: 7 - Flemington 5/11/2013, Emirates Airline Plate (90), 1400m
Winning siblings: Moment Of Power,
Lot 102 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.8
7/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (54)
7/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 1091 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
9/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
6g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
3.0
Stynes (13)
30/1
S T Lanyon
Simon Miller (54)
30/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
Brett Scott
Dale Smith (60)
11/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
Peter Smith
Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
6m Masterprint (AUS) x Tondela (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
7
6.9
12/1
B O Cox
J Benbow (54)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Separate Deal (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
7.2
Tube (14)
20/1
D J Williams
Ms J Beriman (54)
20/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Spouting (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
D J O'Prey
D Gauci (54)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
9.8
10/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
B O Cox
M Heagney (54)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
12
16.8
20/1
B O Cox
Dean Holland (54.5)
20/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Herries (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
13
28.8
9/1
Wez Hunter
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Good To Be True (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
29.8
Scatcat (11)
7/2
B F Cavanough
J Duffy (54)
7/2
3f Shaft (AUS) x Here Kitty (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Naubro Kerb Dustan (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
B O Cox
C Newitt (59)
9/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Herries (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Last start: 8 - Moonee Valley 15/11/2013, Gt. Aust. Doorstep Tv/Radio-78, 1600m
Winning siblings: Cowdrey, Eurongilly, Tumbulgum,
2
0.1
7/4
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/4
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
3
0.3
Tiryns (4)
3/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (59)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
P F Maher
Brooke Sweeney (53)
12/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Olivia De Belle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.3
12/1
Ms E Aalbers
Dean Holland (54)
12/1
6
2.0
12/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (56.5)
12/1
9g Guiscard (AUS) x Celtic Symbol (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
5.3
25/1
J F Brennan
B Vale (55)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Regal Prospect (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
5.4
Lughaat (10)
30/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (54)
30/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Little Flower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.8
Landau (5)
15/2
J E and C Ledger
Dale Smith (57.5)
15/2
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
10
21.8
7/1
G M Duryea
W Pearson (59)
7/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Race 8 - Border Lifting & Safety Hcp-58 (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
B O Cox
C Newitt (59)
6/1
4g Umatilla (NZ) x Blue Juno (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Last start: 10 - Echuca 19/11/2013, Two Tarts Catering (Bm64), 2124m
2
0.1
Tamoure (12)
14/1
Martin Stein
Simon Miller (54.5)
14/1
3
1.3
6/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (58)
6/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Domino Effect (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 752 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$25,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: GARY COLVIN
4
2.1
10/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
D Gauci (59.5)
10/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Con Carne (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.4
6/1
G Brunsdon
Dale Smith (58)
6/1
7m Zabeel (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.4
5/1
B F Cavanough
J Duffy (60)
5/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
7
4.7
7/2
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Studio (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.9
Daumet (14)
30/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
30/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
6.1
Kondoa (5)
40/1
B J Goodwin
R Plumb (58.5)
40/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
7.9
15/2
R P Wellington
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
7g Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
8.9
God Jul (10)
20/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms J Beriman (57)
20/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Macedon Dancer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))