WINGATUI - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Catering By Kerry 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (56)
2/2
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
2
0.5
4/3
S R Tyler
L T Hemi (55.5)
4/3
3
1.8
1/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
A B Collett (57)
1/1
2f Super Easy (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.1
3/4
L M Robinson
D G Bradley (54.5)
3/4
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
10.9
6/5
D Champion and K Murphy
S L Wynne (54.5)
6/5
6
13.9
5/6
Ms G Robinson
L Kalychurun (56.5)
5/6
2g Falkirk (NZ) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
19.2
7/7
T J Kennedy
C R Barnes (54.5)
7/7
2f Coats Choice (AUS) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Race 2 - Emerson's (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.53
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (61)
1/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
1.5
4/4
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (51)
4/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 57 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 391 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.6
Shantav (13)
12/10
Barbara Verlinden
S L Wynne (54)
12/10
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
3.6
5/7
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
5/7
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Ace Of Hearts (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.7
2/2
Ms V Mackle
C W Johnson (59.5)
2/2
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Hi Yo Wassup (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.2
3/3
D M Crozier
R Firdhaus (53)
3/3
5m Keeper (AUS) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
5.7
Lin (9)
8/8
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (53)
8/8
5m Tavistock (NZ) x For Love (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
8
6.0
7/5
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (57)
7/5
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Woodbury Belle (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
9
6.5
6/6
M and W Coles
L T Hemi (53)
6/6
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Jaded (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
7.0
9/9
Jo-Anne Dalton
D G Bradley (54)
9/9
5m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
11
9.0
11/12
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (56.5)
11/12
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
9.3
14/14
T Charles and P Corbett
A B Collett (54)
14/14
6g Storm Creek (USA) x Straight Ace (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
13
9.6
13/11
J and K Parsons
C R Barnes (54)
13/11
4m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
9.9
10/13
E E Winsloe
Ms K Williams (54)
10/13
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Fasttrack $2.5k Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.23
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/6
Ms S McKay
L Kalychurun (56.5)
6/6
5m Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Equis, Te Toro Lass,
2
0.4
3/4
D M Crozier
D G Bradley (58.5)
3/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.2
2/2
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (56.5)
2/2
4
6.5
Nakuru (2)
4/3
Andrew Carston
A B Collett (58.5)
4/3
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Sonatina (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
7.0
1/1
B D Court
S Muniandy (58.5)
1/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
6
7.5
8/8
B and S Anderton
K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/8
7
7.6
Gloss (14)
5/5
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (56)
5/5
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Wella (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.6
7/7
Jo-Anne Dalton
D R Bothamley (59)
7/7
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
10.4
9/10
Carolyn Black
L Callaway (58)
9/10
10
11.7
11/9
T J Kennedy
C W Johnson (58)
11/9
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Curlu (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
11
16.0
13/12
D L Hutton
G A Jogoo (55.5)
13/12
5m Edenwold (CAN) x Mrs. Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
12
22.5
10/11
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (58.5)
10/11
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
13
31.3
12/13
S J McGarry
W Papier (54.5)
12/13
6h Antrim Lad (NZ) x Centastage (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Fasttrack $2.5k Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.10
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/1
Claire Anderton
S L Wynne (58.5)
1/1
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Elusive Lady (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardy's Revenge,
2
5.8
4/5
Ms S McKay
D G Bradley (58.5)
4/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
6.6
Sir Ed (3)
5/4
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
5/4
4
6.7
7/8
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (56.5)
7/8
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
7.0
3/3
J and J Gordon
L Callaway (58.5)
3/3
6
7.2
8/9
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (58.5)
8/9
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Twizel Magic (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
8.2
Papina (12)
2/2
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (56)
2/2
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.0
12/12
Ms G Robinson
G A Jogoo (57.5)
12/12
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Douschka (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
11.8
6/6
T J Kennedy
L T Hemi (55.5)
6/6
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Westend Lady (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
10
14.6
10/10
D L Hutton
L Kalychurun (58.5)
10/10
11
14.9
11/11
P J Rudkin
A B Collett (56)
11/11
3f Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
26.2
13/13
Ms T J Foley
T Jonker (52.5)
13/13
4m Postponed (USA) x Panamera (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
300
0.0
9/7
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/7
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Kb Contractors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/6
Ms S McKay
A Comignaghi (56)
5/6
5g Pins (AUS) x Look At Moiye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 191 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Miss SA McKay
2
1.0
12/13
J and J Gordon
K Mudhoo (54.5)
12/13
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Skewing (USA) (Skimming (USA))
Lot 305 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
3
1.3
Macy (6)
1/1
T J Kennedy
C W Johnson (58)
1/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
4
1.7
11/11
J D McKay
A B Collett (56.5)
11/11
6g Towkay (AUS) x Red Veil (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.9
4/4
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (54.5)
4/4
5
1.9
3/3
L M Robinson
D G Bradley (57)
3/3
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Likenothinelsie (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.2
2/2
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (58)
2/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.0
10/9
L J Stewart
L Callaway (57)
10/9
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Maicostus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
13/12
S J Prince
L T Hemi (57.5)
13/12
6g Keeninsky (NZ) x Repremand (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
10
6.8
O'Kiwi (2)
6/5
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (59)
6/5
4g Pentire (GB) x Herculaneum (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
11
7.6
7/8
P J Rudkin
C R Barnes (58)
7/8
12
7.9
9/10
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
9/10
5g Pins (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
12.9
14/14
J D McKay
S Muniandy (56)
14/14
6g Seasoned Star (AUS) x Go Aliesha (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
14
20.7
8/7
R and A McKay
Ms K Williams (56)
8/7
Race 6 - Otago R.C. Life Members Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (58)
2/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.2
Shaara (6)
5/5
J and J Gordon
L Kalychurun (55)
5/5
6g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (NZ) (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
3
0.4
1/1
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (56)
1/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 606 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phil Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 435 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
Coulee (1)
3/3
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (60)
3/3
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.0
4/4
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (54)
4/4
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
6
1.2
6/6
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (51)
6/6
5m Edenwold (CAN) x Miss Benro (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
7
2.5
8/8
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (55.5)
8/8
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
7.0
7/7
M and M Pitman
K Mudhoo (58)
7/7
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 7 - Dale Horrell Farrier (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/8
Andrew Carston
R Firdhaus (51.5)
9/8
4m Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celtic Woman, Celtic Wonder,
2
0.2
5/6
R and A McKay
Ms K Williams (55)
5/6
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
3
0.4
2/2
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (55)
2/2
4m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.7
Passito (10)
4/5
S J Prince
L T Hemi (54)
4/5
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
10/11
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54.5)
10/11
4m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Enzedbee (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
1.8
3/3
D Champion and K Murphy
S L Wynne (60)
3/3
6g My Halo (ARG) x Golden Opal (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
7
2.6
11/10
Patrick Collins
L Kalychurun (56.5)
11/10
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
2.9
8/9
D M Crozier
S Muniandy (57.5)
8/9
4g Tickets (AUS) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
5.4
1/1
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (59)
1/1
10
5.5
7/7
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (55.5)
7/7
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Ice Arena (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
11.0
6/4
K J McCauley
D G Bradley (60.5)
6/4
Race 8 - Mark Isaacs Farrier (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.90
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/3
M P McCann
S Muniandy (55)
3/3
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
2
0.2
4/4
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (55.5)
4/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.0
13/12
Ms T J Foley
L T Hemi (54)
13/12
5m D'Cash (AUS) x Golden Satchel (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
4
3.5
6/8
T J Kennedy
K Mudhoo (57.5)
6/8
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Delia (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
3.7
12/13
M and M Pitman
W Papier (52.5)
12/13
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
7/5
D M Crozier
D G Bradley (57)
7/5
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Misdee (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
4.2
1/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (56)
1/2
8
4.5
Waylay (7)
5/6
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (56.5)
5/6
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lurk (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
9
6.0
8/7
K L Tyler
Ruzaili Yatim (54.5)
8/7
6g Alamosa (NZ) x You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
10
6.3
2/1
E E Winsloe
C W Johnson (59)
2/1
11
8.1
10/11
L J Stewart
L Callaway (55)
10/11
6m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
8.3
11/10
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56)
11/10
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Princess Melody (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
13.6
9/9
Ms J Hay
L Kalychurun (59)
9/9
Race 9 - White Robe Lodge Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/2
T J Kennedy
C W Johnson (57.5)
3/2
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Brooks,
2
0.3
6/6
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (58.5)
6/6
7m My Halo (ARG) x Vilatte (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
0.4
1/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (54.5)
1/1
4h Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Lot 391 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Pittman
4
4.4
2/3
B D Court
A B Collett (54.5)
2/3
5g Pins (AUS) x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
5/5
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (60)
5/5
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
5.7
4/4
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (54)
4/4
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Zerperfluous (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
7.0
8/8
N and B Blatch
L Kalychurun (54.5)
8/8
6g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
10.8
7/7
S R Tyler
L T Hemi (54.5)
7/7
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 10 - Breeders' Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (56.5)
1/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 55 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.5
2/1
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 662 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hurlingham
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
6/6
P J Rudkin
C R Barnes (56.5)
6/6
3f Beneteau (AUS) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 469 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
2.9
4/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
S L Wynne (56.5)
4/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.9
5/5
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/5
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Bankside Belle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.7
3/3
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (56.5)
3/3
3f Zacinto (GB) x Sound Decision (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
19.0
9/9
M and N White
S Muniandy (56.5)
9/9
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Blue Shades (NZ) (Warsaw Pact (USA))
8
20.0
8/8
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (56.5)
8/8
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
25.3
7/7
S J Kirkland
L T Hemi (56.5)
7/7
Race 11 - Wingatui Function Centre-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Elfee (4)
1/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (57.5)
1/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
Winning siblings: One Cool Queen,
Lot 591 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.3
2/3
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (55.5)
2/3
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
3
0.4
10/10
D Champion and K Murphy
C W Johnson (57.5)
10/10
4
2.4
4/2
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (57)
4/2
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
6.2
9/9
B A Inglis
T Jonker (51.5)
9/9
6
7.5
5/5
S R Tyler
L T Hemi (57.5)
5/5
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flicka Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.0
Funny (9)
11/11
T Charles and P Corbett
R Firdhaus (53)
11/11
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
8.5
Kasundi (14)
8/8
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
8/8
6m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Equity Rose (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
9
9.3
Galella (10)
3/4
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (56)
3/4
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernella (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
10.8
Jimmy (8)
6/7
N and B Blatch
L Callaway (56.5)
6/7
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Hit The Target (AUS) (Straight Flight (USA))
11
11.1
7/6
R and A McKay
Ms K Williams (59)
7/6
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Success Etoile (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
12.1
Rajiv (13)
13/14
G B Tippett
Ruzaili Yatim (52)
13/14
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Indira (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
12.4
12/12
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (58.5)
12/12
14
99.9
14/13
Ms K Thomson
D G Bradley (55)
14/13
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Witching Hour (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Race 12 - Wild Range Photography (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/3
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (55.5)
4/3
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sundown (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
2.0
1/1
T J Kennedy
C W Johnson (58)
1/1
Lot 184 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
Lot 84 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$6,000 Res$10,000
3
2.2
Elvera (11)
9/9
Ms S Clark
L Callaway (55.5)
9/9
5m Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 702 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PE & Mrs N Izett
4
2.3
5/5
M and M Pitman
D G Bradley (60)
5/5
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.1
7/7
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
S Muniandy (59)
7/7
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.4
8/8
Jo-Anne Dalton
G A Jogoo (58.5)
8/8
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Grovada (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.7
10/10
Claire Anderton
L T Hemi (54.5)
10/10
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Burning Desire (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
5.7
12/12
D J Horrell
L Kalychurun (54)
12/12
6m Keeper (AUS) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
6.5
13/13
B A Inglis
T Jonker (54)
13/13
9g Eltawaasul (USA) x Hearts (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.7
11/11
Patrick Collins
Ruzaili Yatim (51)
11/11
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Agile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
7.5
2/4
D M Crozier
R Firdhaus (53.5)
2/4
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Shining Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.8
6/6
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
C R Barnes (59)
6/6
13
40.3
3/2
D Champion and K Murphy
S L Wynne (58)
3/2
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Switch Belle (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))