WERRIBEE - Friday, April 26

Race 1 - Wyndham Grange Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (68)
4/5
3g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 4/04/2019, Foilboard Australia Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 115 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
14/1
Jason Warren
Thomas Sadler (66.5)
14/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 170 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 202 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 49 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
3.0
7/2
B G Purcell
Lee Horner (68)
7/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 605 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Purcell Racing
4
3.3
9/1
G B Andrews
P Hamblin (68.5)
9/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.8
80/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (68.5)
80/1
6
3.9
Laheeb (2)
30/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (68.5)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.6
7/2
F G Finnegan
J Lynch (66)
7/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - The Bookit Bookkeeping (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
P A Chow
D Horner Jnr (69.5)
9/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ararat 13/04/2019, T.M. Slattery Willaura Cup-58, 2000m
Winning siblings: Off Peak,
Lot 181 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Mr J Blaxland
2
0.2
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Thomas Sadler (71.5)
4/1
10g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 25 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
0.4
5/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Clayton Douglas (66)
5/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Jetusin (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 232 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
16/1
Matthew Cumani
S Jackson (68.5)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
Dan O'Sullivan
R Cully (68)
15/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
2.0
60/1
D F Daffy
K Kawakami (64)
60/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.8
15/1
Glenn Cross
W Gordon (69.5)
15/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
Aaron Purcell
P Hamblin (67)
30/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
9
5.8
9/1
Ms B Hennel
Nathan Newton (66.5)
9/1
7g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
6.0
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (67)
2/1
11
13.7
100/1
Ms E Giggins
Adam Roustoby (64)
100/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Come & Visit Spendthrift Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57.5)
11/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doves Cry,
Lot 106 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Murray Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
10/9
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
10/9
Lot 31 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.3
12/1
Luke Oliver
Alana Kelly (54.5)
12/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
9.8
11/2
Luke Williams
B Park (57.5)
11/2
3f Atomic (AUS) x Hopalong Jen (AUS) (Grey Swallow (IRE))
6
11.0
30/1
A W Keenan
Jack Hill (58)
30/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
11.8
Persue (2)
100/1
Ms M Croston
Jacob Rule (58)
100/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Point Cook Village Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.18
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
6/4
3g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 4 - Kyneton 11/04/2019, Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn, 1450m
Winning siblings: Dashper, Project,
Lot 2 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 279 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
13/4
Amy and Ash Yargi
Clayton Douglas (58)
13/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 668 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
Lot 31 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
0.7
66/1
Denise Wallace
J Benbow (58.5)
66/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Inala Beauty (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
0.8
Boo Dup (10)
9/2
Scott Cameron
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Indy Rock (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Lucky Penny (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
1.6
11/1
A E Cooper
B Park (58.5)
11/1
7
1.8
40/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
2.2
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58)
15/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (58)
20/1
10
6.0
30/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (58)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Rca Villages Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (58)
8/15
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gawler 3/04/2019, Crabb Shellgrit Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
7/2
Brent Stanley
A Mallyon (58)
7/2
Lot 392 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lohan Equine
3
2.9
10/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
4
3.3
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
B Higgins (58.5)
40/1
5
5.3
Wokit (5)
100/1
M W Lewis
J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
5.7
5/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
7
7.0
Mojos (3)
100/1
Mark Johnstone
Chris Symons (58.5)
100/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.7
50/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (56.5)
50/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
12.0
30/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sixtyfour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/4
Last start: 1 - Kerang 26/12/2018, Barham Meats Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 149 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
0.1
5/4
Patrick Keane
J Maskiell (60)
5/4
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 53 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Roussou
3
1.1
12/1
A L Browell
Alana Kelly (59)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
G M Moloney
Jacob Rule (60.5)
15/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x No Vanity (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (60)
20/1
6
2.9
11/2
Scott Cameron
Fred W Kersley (60)
11/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (60)
60/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Exact (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
4.5
20/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (59)
20/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Eleebana (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - Tobin Brothers Werribee (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.46
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (60)
15/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Last start: 2 - Werribee 6/04/2019, The Bookit Bookkeeping Hcp-58, 1620m
Winning siblings: Banca Mo,
Lot 116 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
2
0.2
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (60)
7/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.2
Pure (7)
11/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 144 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 625,000 / Reserve $ 700,000
4
1.6
25/1
Michelle Huddart
Fred W Kersley (55)
25/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
1.7
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (59)
2/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
1.9
14/1
Michael Geaney
J Noonan (59)
14/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.0
9/1
M T Binney
Jack Martin (58.5)
9/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
2.7
9/2
Thomas Conlan
D W Stackhouse (61.5)
9/2
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 8 - Bring The Melbourne Cup-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (61)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Sandown-Lakeside 27/03/2019, Le Pine Funerals (Bm64), 1500m
2
0.2
8/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (61)
8/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Michelin Star (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
M G Price
J Noonan (58.5)
5/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 273 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.7
9/2
R G Symons
C A Robertson (59)
9/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.1
12/1
John R Allen
Jacob Rule (57)
12/1
9m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
3.4
10/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56)
10/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
Ms K Durden
Lucinda Doodt (60)
7/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
P A Banks
Patrick Moloney (55)
20/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
15/1
G D Lunn
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
15/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
5.6
50/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56)
50/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))