WERRIBEE - Thursday, April 19

Race 1 - The Tigers Clubhouse Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Uzayli (6)
10/9
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (58)
10/9
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 394 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/4
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.0
12/1
B J McCarthy
B Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
Kate Rousseaux
Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
Stephen Theodore
Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
6.0
30/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (58)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.1
50/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58)
50/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Manor Lakes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.20 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (58)
3/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolero Dancer,
Lot 126 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
Lot 202 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2
1.0
30/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
Lot 295 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
3
1.8
15/4
Marcus Wilson
Ms N Beriman (58)
15/4
Lot 347 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Pyingerra Park
4
3.7
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
13/4
3g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
15/4
Wez Hunter
R McLeod (56.5)
15/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.9
100/1
Rachael Cunningham
Clayton Douglas (56)
100/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
I D Hay
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
16/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
60/1
M W Lewis
Nathan Punch (56.5)
60/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Remembering To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
Dane Smith
B Higgins (58)
25/1
10
6.3
10/1
Jarrod Robinson
Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
Anthony Chibnall
J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
8.4
60/1
Ms A Shillito
Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sarube (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
9.9
80/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (58.5)
80/1
7g King Of Roses (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Werribee Car Wash Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.35 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Footprint (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/4
P and C Hyland
Ms N Beriman (58)
7/4
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
3
3.3
40/1
R J Davies
Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
Heath Conners
B Rawiller (58)
30/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.6
100/1
A M Burns
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
Peter Mertens
Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
4g Host (CHI) x Belle Of Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.0
9/2
Chris Nash
A Mallyon (58)
9/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
5.1
8/1
J T Conlan
R McLeod (58)
8/1
9
8.3
25/1
Lesia Masnyj
D Schmitt (58.5)
25/1
10
10.6
25/1
Heath Conners
Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Messenger (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
17.6
200/1
F Creamona
B Higgins (56)
200/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
23.6
30/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3c Ustinov (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
30.6
150/1
Anthony Chibnall
J Baldock (58)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Quest Werribee (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (56)
9/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Grand Zou, Green Reign,
Lot 883 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.5
50/1
Pat Cannon
Leticia Griffin (54.5)
50/1
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
Ms J Crosbie
Ms S Rawiller (56.5)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queen Goldie (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
3.5
13/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
5
3.6
9/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (60)
9/4
6
5.1
14/1
D F Hird
Jack Hill (60.5)
14/1
7
8.4
20/1
J A McLean
M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.6
7/2
C J Cassar
Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
9
9.8
16/1
Ann Jones
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
11.1
Rinaldo (10)
100/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (54)
100/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.93 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
3/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Tango,
Lot 241 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 782 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Lot 83 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.1
Wired (8)
3/1
J L Johnston
Ben Thompson (57.5)
3/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
11/1
B J McCarthy
B Rawiller (59)
11/1
Lot 53 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
4
2.1
11/1
Saab Hasan
B Higgins (56)
11/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
Peter Mertens
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (57)
8/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladies Day @ Werribee 6/5-Bm58 (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.92 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Q J Scott
Declan Bates (60)
7/2
Lot 98 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds, Newcastle
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.3
12/1
C F Butcher
Clayton Douglas (60)
12/1
Lot 68 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.6
13/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
13/4
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
6.2
16/1
Steven Pateman
Lewis German (59)
16/1
9g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
5
8.5
20/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (60)
20/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
11.5
20/1
G Clarke
Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
12.7
13/2
Brian McGrath
Harry Grace (53.5)
13/2
7g Monsun (GER) x Anna Pavlova (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
13.0
5/1
G G Kirkup
Ms J Payne (58)
5/1
9
15.3
100/1
Timothy Grace
Tahlia Hope (52.5)
100/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
16.5
4/1
Matthew Cumani
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Tourism/Events Geelong (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.25 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
Garry Lefoe
Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
Lot 241 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
La Rita (11)
8/1
B J Goodwin
Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.0
15/4
J T Conlan
Jessica Eaton (60.5)
15/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 98 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
4
3.1
20/1
R J Linnell
Ms J Beriman (59.5)
20/1
5
3.9
4/1
T D Cowan
M Aitken (58.5)
4/1
7g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (56)
100/1
7
4.4
11/4
Brent Stanley
B Rawiller (61)
11/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Express Street (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Lester Grace (55.5)
20/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Tennessee Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.4
8/1
D Binaisse
Harry Grace (54.5)
8/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Werribee Open Range Zoo-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
Ms A Bennett
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chalumeau, Maldestro,
2
0.4
13/8
J F Moloney
B Rawiller (61.5)
13/8
4g Duporth (AUS) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
Alan Hanrahan
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
12/1
11g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Lot 282 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: DARLEY, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Jolly SA
4
3.4
25/1
P Morgan
Ms J Payne (54.5)
25/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Amelia Dollars (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
G T Murphy
B Higgins (56)
11/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
B J Goodwin
Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.1
15/2
K L Corstens
Samuel Payne (60.5)
15/2
8
6.4
7/1
Julie Scott
Tahlia Hope (58.5)
7/1
9
6.5
11/1
Rachael Cunningham
M Aitken (58)
11/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.6
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
13/2
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
8.8
150/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (54)
150/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))