WAVERLEY - Friday, July 1

Race 1 - Egmont Wanganui Hunt Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
W J Thurlow
D G Bradley (58.5)
1/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Lucky Excuse (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2
1.3
2/2
M P Breslin
J K Riddell (58.5)
2/2
Lot 506 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
Lot 172 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.6
5/5
Ms T Collis
R J Myers (56.5)
5/5
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Hot Moss (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
3.6
11/11
G H Sharrock
M Tanaka (58.5)
11/11
3g Brilliance (USA) x Somagon (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
3.7
3/3
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (56.5)
3/3
3f Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
5.2
9/9
R C Balcombe
Z W Moki (53.5)
9/9
3f Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.7
4/4
K Gray
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x All In Grace (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
8.3
6/6
Ms I Kelly
D L Turner (58.5)
6/6
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
10.1
10/10
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (53.5)
10/10
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
11.1
7/7
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
7/7
4g Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.2
13/13
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (56.5)
13/13
3f Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Elpins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
16.2
8/8
A B Bidlake
E J Farr (55.5)
8/8
13
38.2
12/12
J M Bliss
S M McKay (57.5)
12/12
3g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Gold And Red (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Ultra Scan Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms K Zimmerman
L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Huntley Lass (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Winning siblings: Ejimeric Te Specso, Thankfulness,
2
2.0
6/5
G C McKay
K A Smith (58.5)
6/5
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
4.0
4/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
4/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Porotene Bella (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
5.3
7/7
J M Bliss
S M McKay (55.5)
7/7
5m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Sunglitter (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
5.6
3/3
Ms K A Little
N Teeluck (53.5)
3/3
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
5.8
2/2
S A Sharrock
R J Hannam (56.5)
2/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Victoria Montana (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
6.5
Funny (16)
9/8
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56.5)
9/8
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.8
5/6
Kim Clapperton
H R Andrew (55.5)
5/6
5g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
9
10.0
Stu (3)
10/9
Ms I Kelly
J K Riddell (58.5)
10/9
10
10.3
8/10
K Gray
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
8/10
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Snip Ya Belt (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
11.0
13/13
Ms S Gordon
M Tanaka (56.5)
13/13
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Analyze (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
11.1
11/11
Ms I Kelly
D L Turner (56.5)
11/11
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Our Geisha Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
12.6
14/14
Ms K Buttimore
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
14/14
6m Postponed (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
18.4
El Kayo (15)
12/12
J D Watson
L T Hemi (55.5)
12/12
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Bellapreneur (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Mitavite (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.78
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2
Ms I Kelly
L J Allpress (56)
1/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Winning siblings: Codecracker, Indian Rani,
2
9.0
8/7
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (56.5)
8/7
3f Makfi (GB) x Kew (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 563 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
11.3
4/3
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (56.5)
4/3
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Makesmewonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
4
11.4
11/11
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
11/11
5
11.7
Hover (1)
3/4
S A Sharrock
J K Riddell (60)
3/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
12.7
2/1
I G Wyeth
R J Hannam (57)
2/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
13.1
5/6
K T Myers
Z W Moki (53.5)
5/6
4m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.4
7/8
P W Fleming
D L Turner (55.5)
7/8
9
18.4
10/10
J R Lynds
D G Bradley (58.5)
10/10
4g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
19.2
6/5
S B Marsh
M Tanaka (57)
6/5
11
23.5
Jigsaw (4)
9/9
H E Wilson
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
9/9
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Jester Flight (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
26.0
13/13
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (55.5)
13/13
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Eshaarat (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
13
38.5
Rushin (2)
12/12
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (59)
12/12
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Lady Francesca (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
Race 4 - B Clifton Building Serv. Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:46.43
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Hutch (3)
3/4
C Connors
R J Myers (58.5)
3/4
4g St Reims (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cruise Control, Heirloom,
Lot 1470 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.5
1/1
R and C Bothwell
D L Turner (58.5)
1/1
3
3.5
6/6
H N Auret
L T Hemi (57.5)
6/6
4
4.0
4/3
A M Clement
K A Smith (58.5)
4/3
4g Keeper (AUS) x Freezem (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
4.4
8/8
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (56.5)
8/8
3f Keeper (AUS) x Tycoon Lover (USA) (Swain (IRE))
6
5.7
7/7
K Gray
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/7
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
5.8
12/12
Ms T Egan
E J Farr (55.5)
12/12
5g Thano (ARG) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
7.8
11/10
P G Keegan
K A McCulloch (56.5)
11/10
7m Zed (NZ) x Queen Victoria (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
9
9.6
9/9
P G Keegan
S M McKay (55.5)
9/9
5m Thano (ARG) x King's Lyn (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
10
10.7
5/5
Ms K Buttimore
D G Bradley (56.5)
5/5
6m Duelled (AUS) x Remy Lane (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
11.0
10/11
A I Bambry
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
10/11
3c Thorn Park (AUS) x Genaffair (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
36.0
2/2
S A Sharrock
R J Hannam (56.5)
2/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - Clarendon Hotel (Bm85) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.76
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Joby (7)
3/3
B E Newman
L T Hemi (56)
3/3
Lot 750 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raumai Bloodstock
2
0.1
Arzak (6)
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
2/2
5g Towkay (AUS) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
2.9
1/1
Ms T Egan
L J Allpress (59)
1/1
6m Castelli (NZ) x Penfull (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
4.2
Aplomb (8)
6/6
Ms K Zimmerman
K A McCulloch (56)
6/6
6m One Cool Cat (USA) x Felicitous (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.2
7/7
Ms T Egan
E J Farr (57)
7/7
7m Keeper (AUS) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
6.5
8/8
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (59)
8/8
10g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
8.0
4/4
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (59)
4/4
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Note (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
13.8
5/5
Nicola Marshall
Z W Moki (55)
5/5
Race 6 - L Allpress Thanking All-Bm65 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:46.12
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5
Anne Davies
N Teeluck (55.5)
4/5
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beltaana,
Lot 35 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$13,000 Res$15,000
2
0.1
1/1
Ms K Zimmerman
L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Jaded (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1117 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Kay Zed Racing
3
3.4
6/4
M P Breslin
R J Myers (55.5)
6/4
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
4
3.8
9/9
D J Caskey
R J Hannam (55)
9/9
5m Keeper (AUS) x Deebee Jean (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
4.3
2/3
K T Myers
K A McCulloch (54)
2/3
3f Shocking (AUS) x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.5
5/6
Ms T Bliss
S M McKay (57)
5/6
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Insan Itee (NZ) (Danzalion (USA))
7
6.5
3/2
Ms J Millar
Z W Moki (57)
3/2
5g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
8
6.6
10/10
M N Eales
D G Bradley (58)
10/10
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.9
8/8
A M Clement
J Parkes (59.5)
8/8
6g Storm Creek (USA) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
10
8.4
Bang (6)
7/7
J H Scott
M Cameron (57.5)
7/7
6g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
11
16.9
11/11
G R Vile
R M Goldsbury (55)
11/11
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
23.4
12/12
W S Gulliver
C B Perrett (57.5)
12/12
12g Deputy Governor (USA) x Aggie Grey (NZ) (Standaan (FR))
Race 7 - R D 1 (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/2
Rosie Buchanan
D L Turner (60)
3/2
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Winning siblings: Perfect Shock, Xpectacular,
Lot 1236 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
6/5
F J Auret
J Parkes (59.5)
6/5
Lot 19 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$36,000 Res$40,000
3
2.8
1/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
1/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.1
2/3
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (57.5)
2/3
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.6
4/6
R and C Bothwell
J K Riddell (58.5)
4/6
6
5.4
9/9
H E Wilson
Timothy Johnson (54)
9/9
7
8.4
Zedbee (3)
8/8
I G Wyeth
H R Andrew (56.5)
8/8
6g Zed (NZ) x I'm Reasonabelle (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
8
9.2
10/10
W S Gulliver
S M McKay (53)
10/10
9
15.7
5/4
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (58.5)
5/4
6g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
16.3
7/7
G B McBeth
R J Hannam (56)
7/7
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
11
20.6
11/12
K T Myers
Z W Moki (55)
11/12
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Manawa Belle (NZ) (Zamazaan (FR))
12
28.6
12/11
K Gray
D G Bradley (56)
12/11
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tom Andrews Contracting (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:24.05
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/6
Anne Davies
N Teeluck (55.5)
7/6
2
1.0
Zartan (3)
5/4
Ms K A Little
J Parkes (58.5)
5/4
6g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
3
1.1
1/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (53)
1/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.1
2/2
K Gray
L J Allpress (55)
2/2
6g Thano (ARG) x Roman Penny (NZ) (Norman Pentaquad (USA))
5
8.4
Mash (10)
9/9
K Gray
R J Hannam (54.5)
9/9
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Annaore (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
10.1
8/8
P G Keegan
S M McKay (53)
8/8
7g Zed (NZ) x Flit (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
10.8
12/12
M N Eales
L T Hemi (53)
12/12
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
8
11.3
3/3
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55)
3/3
5g Bahhare (USA) x Bawl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
11.5
10/10
G D Innes
M R Cropp (60)
10/10
8g St Reims (NZ) x Makus Mega (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
10
13.2
Sarabi (6)
6/7
H Renall
K A McCulloch (55)
6/7
11
13.5
11/11
A and H Bull
Z W Moki (51)
11/11
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mass Attack (AUS) (Bold Rancher (AUS))
12
15.5
4/5
Ms K Zimmerman
R J Myers (55)
4/5
4g St Reims (NZ) x Pay 'n' Display (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Sandfords Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
Ms R Hackett
J Parkes (58.5)
2/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Beyond The Waves (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
2
3.5
Max (1)
10/9
R M Connors
S M McKay (57.5)
10/9
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vitique (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
5.0
3/3
Ms P Macdonald
N Teeluck (55.5)
3/3
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Lot 1156 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$45,000
4
5.8
4/4
A C Parkes
J K Riddell (58.5)
4/4
4g Indy King (USA) x Novacity (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
5
6.1
1/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (56.5)
1/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
6
7.6
13/13
A B Bidlake
E J Farr (54)
13/13
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Penny Rose (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
8.3
11/11
K M Duncan
M R Cropp (56.5)
11/11
5m Towkay (AUS) x Mizzwiz (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
8
10.2
8/7
H E Wilson
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
8/7
6g Colombia (NZ) x Saveur (GB) (Ardross (IRE))
9
10.4
6/6
B E Newman
L T Hemi (55.5)
6/6
4m Red Giant (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
10.5
14/14
Ms K Lawrence
K A Smith (58.5)
14/14
5g Zed (NZ) x Sounds Good To Me (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
11
16.0
Entreat (14)
9/10
K T Myers
Z W Moki (53.5)
9/10
12
18.0
7/8
E and J Rayner
M Cameron (58.5)
7/8
4g St Reims (NZ) x Shesakeeper (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
13
19.0
5/5
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
5/5
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
14
28.0
12/12
D J Caskey
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
12/12