WARWICK - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Michael Nolan Racing Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.96 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/8
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Noname (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
2
0.3
20/1
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (57)
20/1
2g Spill The Beans (AUS) x Project Compassion (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
Stephen Kirkwood
Emma Ljung (55)
9/2
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 266 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Steve Kirkwood
4
1.6
6/4
T Button
Adin Thompson (57)
6/4
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Red Raptor (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
1.8
14/1
P Duff
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
14/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Grey Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
H R Richardson
N Fazackerley (55)
16/1
2f Spill The Beans (AUS) x Cabotage (AUS) (Drumbeats (AUS))
7
8.8
My Bye (3)
25/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran (57)
25/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Lucky Few (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Carey Bros Abattoir (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.67 (32.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (56)
12/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Real Ego, Rejuvenate,
Lot 258 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
2
1.5
12/1
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (56)
12/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 65 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Crompton Racing
3
1.6
30/1
Janene Armstrong
R Faehr (54)
30/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
M Callaghan
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
14/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Come On Irene (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
5
3.0
9/4
L J Hatch
N Fazackerley (57.5)
9/4
6
3.1
9/4
M A Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
9/4
7
3.2
100/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Predicted (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
8
3.7
50/1
B Sheppard
N Tomizawa (58.5)
50/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Jazz Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
11/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Adin Thompson (58.5)
11/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
4.5
60/1
Patrick Sexton
Montanna Savva (54)
60/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
4.6
25/1
Ms L Thomson
Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
4m Rocker (AUS) x Cradlewood (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
5.4
150/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (54)
150/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Kim Louise (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 3 - Norm Cox Carpet/Vinyl Layer-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.82 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
B J Costello
G Geran (55)
15/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Velvet Glove,
Lot 1822 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Brian James & Kevin Costello
2
0.3
2/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (54)
2/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Gathercole
3
3.1
5/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.4
50/1
R L Mackay
Adam Spinks (54)
50/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.5
5/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (53)
5/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
M F Hemmings
Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.3
12/1
Scott Barker
N Thomas (54)
12/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
15.8
Spicer (6)
12/1
K Hickmott
M Shimodaira (52.5)
12/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Gj Gardner Homes Warwick Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.69 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
Ms L Powell
M Schrapel (56)
5/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Lady Primera (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: General Cos,
Lot 30 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Greg Powell
2
0.1
3/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Change Of Class (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 892 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.9
16/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (55.5)
16/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran (55.5)
25/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Srinigar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.5
50/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Sally Sweeney (57.5)
50/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Stanley's Choice (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
J D Shelton
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
9/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Four Moons (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
2.8
20/1
Garry Osborne
M Shimodaira (54)
20/1
8
3.3
Tyrian (7)
9/2
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.1
66/1
G P Stephens
N Evans (55.5)
66/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.3
25/1
T J Dougall
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
25/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.7
5/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
B Robinson
N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
13
8.0
Motal (15)
100/1
Ms J Williams
Emma Ljung (56)
100/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Piglet's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
14
12.5
100/1
B Robinson
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Wickham Freight Lines Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
Diane Murphy
Taylor Marshall (56)
20/1
2
0.3
6/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (54)
6/1
3
0.5
4/6
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
4/6
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones (53)
20/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Black Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.2
Sarasun (10)
16/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
16/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Sunlight Express (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
R L Mackay
Adam Spinks (55.5)
25/1
6m Sir Topaz (AUS) x Double Up Charm (AUS) (Charming Cavalier (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
K Hickmott
M Shimodaira (54)
40/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.9
20/1
G R Schwenke
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
Stephanie Sixtus
N Thomas (55.5)
60/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.9
20/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (56)
20/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
7.2
9/1
Melissa Taylor
A Spinks (55.5)
9/1
12
8.2
30/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
30/1
13
12.0
80/1
K J Randall
N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Elle Majesty (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
13.3
66/1
C Smith
G Geran (57.5)
66/1
4g Terango (AUS) x English Raja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Rural Weekly Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.99 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
Ms K Doughty
R Goltz (54)
9/4
6m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (58.5)
4/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
Beau Gorman
K Yoshida (54)
5/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Lot 369 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds Marburg Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.2
8/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (54)
8/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T Button
N Fazackerley (59)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (54)
7/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
K Hickmott
M Shimodaira (52.5)
20/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
Donald Pearson
N Thomas (54)
60/1
9
4.6
20/1
R G Lipp
Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
6.6
66/1
K J Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
24.1
100/1
M F Hemmings
Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Basil Nolan Jnr Memorial (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Iced (3)
4/1
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (59)
4/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x On Ice Now (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
2
0.8
10/1
J D Shelton
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
10/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 225 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S D & S C Pomerenke Tara Qld
Buyer: Merrick Staunton
3
1.8
16/1
T Button
Adin Thompson (59)
16/1
4
2.8
4/6
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (59)
4/6
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Country Command (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
5
2.9
Twerk (11)
25/1
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones (54)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.2
Tariro (10)
80/1
G J Hutchesson
Corey Bayliss (57)
80/1
3f Time For War (AUS) x Michelin Miss (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS))
7
5.0
11/2
T Button
G Geran (59)
11/2
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.8
100/1
C Smith
Minonette Kennedy (55)
100/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
6.3
Sertin (5)
25/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Fazackerley (57.5)
25/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Silverberg (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
10
7.6
100/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (57)
100/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (56)
150/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Global Connection (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
12
10.1
80/1
Patrick Sexton
Montanna Savva (55)
80/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Gooyah (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Green Homes/Darling Downs (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
Dale Groves
R Goltz (58.5)
15/8
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf,
Lot 241 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
2
1.8
3/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 368 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.3
5/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
5/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Drawn To Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (57)
7/2
5g Skilled (AUS) x Murrindindi (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (52.5)
20/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.7
80/1
Scott Barker
N Thomas (54)
80/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
6.7
50/1
K J Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
8
8.2
66/1
G J Banks
Adam Spinks (54)
66/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.0
80/1
A Fisher
K Yoshida (54)
80/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
10
9.8
Sequasi (12)
30/1
J A Hanna
Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
12.1
100/1
P B Moncrieff
Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
15.1
100/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))