WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, June 13

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.36 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1.8
1/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla
1/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gosford 14/11/2017, Audi Alto Central Coast Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Graff,
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
1.8
15/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy
15/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 41 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
3
4.3
14/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs
14/1
4
4.8
20/1
J Louizos
Jenny Duggan
20/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
8.5
16/1
A and E Cummings
T Angland
16/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.5
5/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark
5/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
14.4
Music (6)
15/2
Edward O'Rourke
C W Brown
15/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.95 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1.5
5/1
C J Waller
C W Brown
5/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Winning siblings: Four Floors, Riverina's Girl,
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
Lot 102 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
7/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy
7/4
2f Pierro (AUS) x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
2.8
15/4
James Cummings
T Angland
15/4
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
R A Freedman
G Schofield
30/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.6
Helga (7)
6/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark
6/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Brunnhilde (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
5.0
Ducale (2)
50/1
P M Perry
J Ford
50/1
7
5.3
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King
12/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.0
40/1
David Payne
K S Latham
40/1
9
7.2
25/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald
25/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Later Gator (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.4
Monegal (10)
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor
100/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.6
30/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla
30/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x In Lighten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.6
Tawaret (14)
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett
10/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Spring On Sale (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.31 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1.0
4/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
4/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Last start: 5 - Nowra 1/04/2018, Kidfix Motor Expo Hcp (C3), 1600m
Winning siblings: Nouvelle Charm,
Lot 351 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $120,000
2
1.0
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy
5/1
3
2.8
3/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
3/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 722 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht/Mad About Racing
4
3.7
15/1
P M Perry
B McDougall
15/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.0
Florid (4)
4/1
James Cummings
T Angland
4/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
Mark Hatch
Kaylee Kirkwood
16/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Nervate (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.4
Tswalu (1)
7/2
David Pfieffer
C W Brown
7/2
Race 4 - Pluck @ Vinery (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.40 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
0.1
9/4
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire
9/4
Last start: 4 - Canterbury 21/02/2018, Tab.Com.Au (Bm76), 1900m
Winning siblings: Francome,
Lot 313 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
9/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald
9/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.2
15/4
R H Holloway
B Spriggs
15/4
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
2.1
40/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins
40/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
12/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
13/4
James Cummings
G Schofield
13/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm73) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.45 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
0.8
9/4
K A Lees
J B McDonald
9/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 2/06/2018, The Dark Horse (Bm76), 1500m
Winning siblings: Bao Shan Magic,
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
15/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy
15/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.1
Surjin (3)
15/2
P M Perry
J R Collett
15/2
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Cormac (4)
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla
4/1
5
3.7
30/1
K J Parker
J Ford
30/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian
20/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
6.2
12/1
C J Waller
C W Brown
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
10.6
25/1
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire
25/1
9
13.4
12/1
James Cummings
T Angland
12/1
10
15.0
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Anahita (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm71) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.83 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
0.8
9/2
J G Sargent
Tim Clark
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Wyong 7/06/2018, Wyong Race Sat 14/7 Plate (C1), 2100m
Winning siblings: Alcaldesa, Little Dragon, Lord Turbo,
Lot 173 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
2
0.8
6/1
C J Waller
C W Brown
6/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 649 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
2.6
13/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy
13/4
4
3.0
20/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett
20/1
4g Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Ventiane (GER) (Konigstiger (GER))
5
3.6
11/4
K Dryden and S Collings
J B McDonald
11/4
4g Helenus (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.0
13/2
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
13/2
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.3
10/1
D A Williams
T Angland
10/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Doctrine (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
8
7.0
11/1
J M Cleary
J Penza
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.37 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
0.8
7/1
James Cummings
T Angland
7/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gosford 31/05/2018, Emma's Memorial Race Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Raising Dubai, Raitza,
2
0.8
Oria (4)
5/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford
5/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
Deft (8)
8/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla
8/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
3.4
15/1
C J Waller
G Schofield
15/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
R N Godbolt
A Adkins
8/1
6
5.3
10/1
G P Vella
C W Brown
10/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
5.5
14/1
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire
14/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.2
5/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald
5/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.8
50/1
L J Bridge
J Innes Jnr
50/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
12.2
20/1
M C Conners
Tim Clark
20/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sunburnt Park (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))