WARWICK FARM - Saturday, January 7

Race 1 - Happy 2017 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.12 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
David Payne
B Shinn (57)
25/1
2g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purrari,
Lot 521 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.8
4/7
G Portelli
B Melham (58)
4/7
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1717 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
3
1.8
12/1
B A Johnson
G Buckley (57)
12/1
2g Dubleo (USA) x Lady Lovenot (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
1.9
60/1
G K White
J R Collett (56)
60/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.0
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57)
9/4
2c Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
M F Van Gestel
A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.47 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
11/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Payroll,
Lot 22 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
3.3
France (3)
4/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
4/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 56 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
3.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
7/2
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
4
4.2
80/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (53)
80/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.1
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59)
11/4
6
5.2
6/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (56)
6/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.7
10/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
10/1
3c Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57.5)
9/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.54 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Lycia (5)
7/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57.5)
7/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Paximadia, Phaistos,
2
0.3
15/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
15/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 146 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
0.5
7/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
7/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 469 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Martin Byrne Bloodstock
4
1.3
13/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
13/4
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
K J Parker
B Shinn (58)
7/2
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.5
5/1
C Karakatsanis
J Ford (58.5)
5/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
R W Steiner
J Innes Jnr (51)
100/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.19 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
K Dryden and S Collings
B Shinn (57.5)
5/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bendoura, Heaven's Choice,
Lot 436 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
Yasnat (1)
5/2
Matthew Dale
Deanne Panya (55)
5/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Loving Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 700 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
4.1
Nicof (5)
9/1
N J Osborne
B McDougall (52.5)
9/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
4.7
Farah (6)
7/2
P H Bloomfield
J Ford (54)
7/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (53)
8/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
T J Robinson
J Bowman (56)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Star Mystic (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.2
16/1
C Lundholm
J R Collett (56)
16/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
8.9
15/1
D A Williams
J Innes Jnr (51)
15/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm92) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 92 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.09 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54.5)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Premium Reward, Tony's Reward,
Lot 616 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.8
5/4
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (50.5)
5/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 56 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willets
3
3.1
6/1
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
6/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
7.7
6/4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (51)
6/4
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm81) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.56 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 792 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 125 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
15/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (57.5)
15/1
3
3.1
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (53)
6/4
Lot 43 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 381 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.7
5/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.7
5/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
5/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.71 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Winning Fellowship,
Lot 986 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2.0
25/1
G L Frazer
B McDougall (52)
25/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
2.8
7/2
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (61)
7/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
4.1
5/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57)
5/2
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.7
11/1
J L Jarvis
K McEvoy (54.5)
11/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (50)
8/1
7
5.5
25/1
T S Howlett
J Innes Jnr (51)
25/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cupro (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
6.5
80/1
P M Farrell
Ms K O'Hara (53)
80/1
7m Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
Ken Tynan
A Adkins (51)
30/1
10g Marwina (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.0
5/1
A J Edmonds
M J Dee (53)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pacific Dreams (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
8.2
80/1
Ms J Pracey
G Buckley (53)
80/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - #theraces Sprint (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.10 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kudero (6)
20/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (55.5)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 16 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: C Conners
Lot 492 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Alart (9)
8/1
P M Farrell
J R Collett (55)
8/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 72 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
3
2.6
11/4
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (61)
11/4
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
4/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
3.3
15/1
Ms J Bowen
Deanne Panya (51.5)
15/1
6
4.0
15/1
Wayne Seelin
L Magorrian (54)
15/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
4.1
9/1
G R Nickson
B Shinn (59)
9/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.9
8/1
A G Scorse
A Adkins (52.5)
8/1
4g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
5.1
Bogie (15)
8/1
Matthew Smith
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
8/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x African Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.4
Braces (11)
20/1
G D Hickman
K McEvoy (54.5)
20/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.5
Rolston (17)
66/1
P O'Grady
Ms N Burrells (50)
66/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
12
11.2
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
9/1
Race 9 - Tab (Bm77) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.65 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56)
3/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hapaira, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
Lot 592 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
Lot 24 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.3
5/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
5/1
3
1.8
20/1
T J Robinson
J Ford (59.5)
20/1
Lot 416 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
7/2
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (57)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
2.0
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
14/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (60)
14/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (52.5)
8/1
8
5.9
15/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57.5)
15/2
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.6
Paragon (11)
66/1
J G Sargent
A Adkins (54.5)
66/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
11.0
15/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (53)
15/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))