WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 9

Race 1 - Toot Traffic Stpl (Bm120) (3450m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:16.65
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
P F Ryan
J Lynch (74.5)
9/4
Last start: 9 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/08/2018, Crisp Steeplechase, 3900m
2
5.5
7/2
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
7/2
8g Kayf Tara (GB) x Miss Invincible (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
14.5
20/1
Ms A McGrath
Rob David (68.5)
20/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
15.0
4/1
Simon Ryan
R Cully (68.5)
4/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Fine Threads (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
5
30.0
20/1
Steven Pateman
T Ryan (65.5)
20/1
10g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
6
30.2
30/1
B I Stanaway
S Jackson (65.5)
30/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
43.2
7/2
D J Cannon
P Hamblin (67.5)
7/2
9g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
100
0.0
50/1
C A Balfour
Thomas Sadler (64.5)
50/1
11g Grass Wonder (USA) x No Whisper (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
400
0.0
12/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
12/1
10g Blevic (AUS) x Tons Of Go (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - The Sovereign Resort Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:56.13
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Brett Scott
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
7/2
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Last start: 1 - Moe 21/07/2018, Moe Hcp (58), 2400m
Winning siblings: Laure Me In, Laureole,
2
0.5
12/1
C G Murray
Adam Roustoby (65.5)
12/1
6g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
3
2.0
5/2
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (67)
5/2
4
3.7
50/1
S R Fisher
J Lynch (65.5)
50/1
5
10.7
12/1
Ms C Graesser
T Ryan (68.5)
12/1
8g Ladoni (GB) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
11.7
12/1
Ms K Durden
R Cully (68.5)
12/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
32.7
7/1
Saab Hasan
P Hamblin (68.5)
7/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Miss Presidential (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
36.2
30/1
K M Elford
B Small (68.5)
30/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
39.0
50/1
Ms A Johnston
S Jackson (68.5)
50/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
42.2
10/1
R E Laing
S Pateman (68.5)
10/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
300
0.0
13/2
A Rosolini
Rob David (65.5)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Hammonds Paints Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:58.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (68.5)
2/5
7g Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/08/2018, Le Pine Funerals (Bm64), 2100m
Winning siblings: Gem Lover, Rising Romance,
Lot 1356 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
Lot 178 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
2.3
4/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68.5)
4/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
B A Charry
B Small (68.5)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
8.2
10/1
Brett Scott
T Ryan (66.5)
10/1
7m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
30.2
20/1
C G Murray
R Cully (68.5)
20/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Export Lady (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
6
63.2
20/1
Ms A McGrath
P Hamblin (68.5)
20/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Fingerprint (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
100
0.0
100/1
M W Smith
J Lynch (65.5)
100/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Midfield Hrdl (1jw) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:53.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
K and G Mayberry
T Ryan (68)
16/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Spun Out (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 11 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 19/06/2018, Christmas In July (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Born Wild,
2
5.5
9/10
D K Weir
John Allen (70)
9/10
9g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1077 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
7.5
11/4
Simon Ryan
S Jackson (68)
11/4
5m Reset (AUS) x Rena's Lady (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
19.5
5/1
Henry Dwyer
S Pateman (70)
5/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
26.5
12/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (65.5)
12/1
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
31.5
25/1
A Rosolini
Nathan Newton (63)
25/1
11g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
46.5
80/1
D J Cannon
P Hamblin (67)
80/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Spirit Of South (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
100
0.0
25/1
Ms B Simpson
M Kelly (67)
25/1
Race 5 - Crocmedia Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Ramp (3)
10/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58.5)
10/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Lift To Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Michael Poy (54.5)
8/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
3
3.8
6/1
M A O'Leary
Dean Holland (56.5)
6/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.1
4/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
4/1
5
4.9
10/1
R F Gill
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.2
150/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
150/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
5.3
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
5/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
Mitchell Freedman
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/1
9
6.8
20/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
D N Kolpin
Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Booker Darri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
8.2
16/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
12.0
50/1
Paul McKenna
Harry Grace (54.5)
50/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Mrs Tangles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.5
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (56.5)
25/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
17.2
100/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Bonneglenfield (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Race 6 - Cassign (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
15/4
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Wangaratta 4/08/2018, Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Delicacy Queen, Kelstrom, Weight In Gold,
Lot 197 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
9/2
M W Greig
Lucinda Doodt (59)
9/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 35 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
3
4.8
20/1
S R Fisher
Trent Germaine (52.5)
20/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Anndelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.3
80/1
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
5
5.4
11/2
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58)
11/2
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
5/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
5/2
6g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
7.1
Edraak (9)
30/1
H J Barry
Teodore Nugent (53)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.3
Astir (3)
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (60)
11/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Clinton Baulch Motor Grp-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Donald 30/07/2018, Donald Lions Club (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Echelon, Two Up Tilley,
Lot 217 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
13/4
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (57)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 37 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
0.8
9/4
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
9/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Aultone (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.8
13/4
T and K O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (57.5)
13/4
4m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (60)
10/1
6
4.8
25/1
M A O'Leary
Trent Germaine (58.5)
25/1
7
5.0
80/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
80/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.4
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (57)
8/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Cafe Set (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
9
10.4
150/1
B I Stanaway
Harry Grace (52)
150/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
28.4
30/1
S C Bottomley
Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Opening Night (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - South West Equine Vet (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:52.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
P A Chow
Michael Poy (58)
7/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Sandown-Hillside 25/07/2018, Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64), 1700m
Winning siblings: Hostar,
2
2.0
9/2
Ms M Lawson
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/2
3
2.1
10/1
M D Moroney
C A Robertson (59.5)
10/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.2
4/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (60.5)
4/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
6
6.4
15/1
James McNamara
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
15/1
11g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7
8.2
Rubme (16)
20/1
S C Bottomley
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
8
8.9
8/1
Ms L Bonella
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
9.0
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
25/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
9.8
Nahanni (18)
150/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
150/1
6g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
11
9.9
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
9/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
12
12.4
12/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (56.5)
12/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
13.1
100/1
P F Ryan
Ms J Beriman (54)
100/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Ipioga (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
14
22.1
20/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
15
29.1
30/1
P F Ryan
Trent Germaine (64)
30/1
9g Turtle Bowl (IRE) x Behnesa (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Race 9 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Declan Bates (58)
8/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Donald 30/07/2018, Classicbet In App Store (Bm58), 1350m
Lot 299 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Hardacre Training
2
1.5
7/2
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
7/2
3
2.5
66/1
H J Barry
Harry Grace (52)
66/1
8g Chatline (AUS) x North Angel (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
4
2.7
15/4
Adam Chambers
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
15/4
7m Turffontein (AUS) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
2/1
Colin Scott
Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.3
Halcyon (13)
30/1
Dane Smith
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
30/1
8m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
8.8
12/1
Symon Wilde
Michael Poy (59)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.0
50/1
Nick Smart
Neil Farley (57)
50/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.5
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (55)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))